2014

Geraldton/Greenough Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2014
       
Match #1  10 shots at 700 yards       
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 50.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.04
Hicks Dave Subiaco 49.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 49.02
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.06
McKay John Bindoon 48.03
Eaton Merv Northam 48.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 48.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.00
Farrell Michael South Perth 47.04
Crago Steve East Perth 47.02
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 46.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 46.05
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 46.03
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 43.00
       
Division 2      
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 50.05
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 50.02
Martin Kim East Perth 49.03
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 49.02
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
White Dave Carnarvon 47.03
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 47.03
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.02
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Whisson Brad Subiaco 46.03
Winter Nathan Northampton 45.02
Turner Graham Mundaring 44.01
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 43.03
Winter Brad Northampton 41.01
Brader Jessica Subiaco 37.00
       
F Class STD      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.04
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 59.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 57.03
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 56.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 56.03
Oates Graham Beverley 56.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 52.02
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 52.00
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 48.01
       
Division 2      
Smith Paul Meekatharra 59.01
Upton Roxanne Northampton 57.03
Neville Terry Esperance 57.03
Cassey Ken East Perth 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 56.01
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 54.00
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 50.01
Bryan Rodney Moora 44.00
       
F Open      
       
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 59.04
Yates Brad Buselton 58.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.04
       
Match #2  10 shots at 800 yards       
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 50.07
Eaton Merv Northam 50.06
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 50.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.05
Hicks Dave Subiaco 50.05
Farrell Michael South Perth 50.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 49.06
Crago Steve East Perth 49.04
McKay John Bindoon 49.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.06
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 48.05
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 45.02
       
Division 2      
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 50.07
Martin Kim East Perth 50.07
Winter Brad Northampton 50.06
Whisson Brad Subiaco 50.06
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 50.05
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 50.04
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 49.05
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.05
Turner Graham Mundaring 49.04
Chapman Ken Subiaco 49.03
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.03
White Dave Carnarvon 48.02
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Brader Jessica Subiaco 41.02
Winter Nathan Northampton 28.05
       
F Class STD      
Division 1      
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 60.07
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 60.06
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.04
Oates Graham Busselton 60.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 59.05
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 58.05
Hunt Nigel Northampton 58.04
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 56.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 52.03
       
Division 2      
Neville Terry Esperance 60.05
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 59.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.01
Cassey Ken East Perth 58.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
Upton Roxanne Northampton 57.05
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 56.05
Smith Paul Meekatharra 55.03
Bryan Rodney Moora 52.01
       
F Open      
       
Yates Brad Busselton 60.04
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 59.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
       
Match #3  10 shots at 900 yards       
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.07
Concanen Terry Subiaco 50.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.02
Hicks Dave Subiaco 49.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.05
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 49.04
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.04
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.01
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 48.02
Eaton Merv Northam 48.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.01
McKay John Bindoon 46.04
Crago Steve East Perth 46.03
       
Division 2      
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 50.07
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 50.07
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 50.02
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.04
Winter Nathan Northampton 48.03
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.03
Winter Brad Northampton 47.05
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Martin Kim East Perth 46.02
Chapman Ken Subiaco 46.02
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 45.02
Turner Graham Mundaring 42.02
White Dave Carnarvon 41.01
Brader Jessica Subiaco 40.02
       
F Class STD      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.07
Oates Graham Beverley 60.05
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.04
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 59.01
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 57.02
Blechynden Denis Beverley 56.01
Hunt Nigel Northampton 54.01
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 51.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 50.02
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 60.06
Neville Terry Esperance 59.04
Cassey Ken East Perth 55.04
Smith Paul Meekatharra 55.01
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 54.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 53.01
Upton Roxanne Northampton 53.01
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 47.01
Bryan Rodney Moora 0.00
       
F Open      
       
Yates Brad Buselton 60.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.04
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
       
Aggregate      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 149.16
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 148.14
Watkins Peter Yarloop 148.14
Hicks Dave Subiaco 148.12
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 147.15
Farrell Michael South Perth 146.11
Eaton Merv Northam 146.10
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 145.12
Concanen Terry Subiaco 145.09
Reid Mahlon Boddington 143.13
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 143.12
McKay John Bindoon 143.11
Crago Steve East Perth 142.09
Copeland Ian Nungarin 141.03
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 139.08
       
Division 2      
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 149.14
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 149.12
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 147.17
Martin Kim East Perth 145.12
Mortimer Steve Geraldton/Greenough 145.11
Whisson Brad Subiaco 144.13
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 144.10
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 144.06
Chapman Ken Subiaco 142.07
Winter Brad Northampton 138.12
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 138.09
White Dave Carnarvon 136.06
Turner Graham Mundaring 135.07
Winter Nathan Northampton 121.10
Brader Jessica Subiaco 118.04
       
F Class STD      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 179.12
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 176.15
Oates Graham Beverley 176.12
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 176.11
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 171.08
Blechynden Denis Beverley 171.07
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 170.11
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 167.09
Hunt Nigel Northampton 164.07
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 150.06
       
Division 2      
Neville Terry Esperance 176.12
Cassey Ken East Perth 170.11
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 169.08
Smith Paul Meekatharra 169.05
Upton Roxanne Northampton 167.09
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 167.06
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 167.06
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 159.07
Bryan Rodney Moora 96.01
       
F Open      
       
Yates Brad Buselton 178.13
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 176.12
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 174.11

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions