2016

Esperance Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2016  
       
Match #1 10 shots at 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Eaton Merv Northam 50.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 49.07
Green Michael Kambalda 49.06
MacKay Laurie Kambalda 49.05
Farrell Michael South Perth 48.03
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 48.02
Donovan Graham Esperance 47.03
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 49.06
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.06
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 48.03
Pearce Phillip Mt Barker 47.02
Mortimer Steve Esperance 45.02
Starcevich Brad Esperance 33.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Moffat Adrian Esperance 60.06
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 58.03
Blechynden Denis Beverley 58.02
Logan Mal  Bassendean-Belevue 57.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 56.05
       
Division 2      
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 59.05
Neville Terry Esperance 58.03
Jones Paul Albany 57.02
Lockley Ron Katanning 56.04
Moffat Ellen Esperance 56.01
Thompson Bill Albany 55.03
Harris Murray Wurgabup 47.01
       
F Class Open    
Bongiorno Len  Perth-Fremantle 60.07
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.07
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 60.06
Rees Rod Beverley 60.05
Oates Graham Busselton 59.05
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 58.05
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 54.01
       
F-TR      
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 58.01
Henley Michael Esperance 57.03
Bliss David Kambalda 56.02
Moore Daniel Kambalda 51.01
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 45.00
       
Match #2 10 shots at 400 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.05
Green Michael Kambalda 49.06
Eaton Merv Northam 49.05
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.05
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 49.05
MacKay Laurie Kambalda 49.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 48.02
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 49.05
Pearce Phillip Mt Barker 49.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.04
Starcevich Brad Esperance 47.02
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 46.03
Mortimer Steve Esperance 44.03
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Denis Beverley 60.05
Moffat Adrian Esperance 58.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Logan Mal  Bassendean-Belevue 57.03
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 56.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 51.02
       
Division 2      
Neville Terry Esperance 59.05
Moffat Ellen Esperance 59.04
Jones Paul Albany 58.04
Lockley Ron Katanning 57.03
Thompson Bill Albany 57.01
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 56.03
Harris Murray Wurgabup 44.01
       
F Class Open    
Oates Graham Busselton 60.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.06
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 60.04
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 59.06
Rees Rod Beverley 59.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.04
Bongiorno Len  Perth-Fremantle 56.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 55.02
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 57.01
Henley Michael Esperance 55.02
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 55.01
Moore Daniel Kambalda 55.00
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 51.01
       
Match #3 10 shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Eaton Merv Northam 50.08
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 50.07
MacKay Laurie Kambalda 50.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 49.05
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.01
Green Michael Kambalda 48.04
Donovan Graham Esperance 45.07
       
Division 2      
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 50.05
Mortimer Steve Esperance 49.06
Slee Kim Esperance 49.05
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.05
Starcevich Brad Esperance 45.02
Pearce Phillip Mt Barker 44.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Reid Mahlon Boddington 59.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Moffat Adrian Esperance 58.02
Logan Mal  Bassendean-Belevue 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Blechynden Denis Beverley 56.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 56.01
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 59.05
Moffat Ellen Esperance 59.03
Thompson Bill Albany 56.04
Neville Terry Esperance 56.03
Harris Murray Wurgabup 55.02
Lockley Ron Katanning 54.02
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 51.02
       
F Class Open    
Oates Graham Busselton 60.07
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 60.06
Rees Rod Beverley 60.05
Bongiorno Len  Perth-Fremantle 59.06
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 59.03
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 56.02
       
F-TR      
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 60.03
Bliss David Kambalda 59.02
Moore Daniel Kambalda 58.03
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 58.03
Henley Michael Esperance 58.02
       
Match #4 10 shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.09
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 50.07
MacKay Laurie Kambalda 50.07
Green Michael Kambalda 50.05
Eaton Merv Northam 50.04
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 49.04
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.03
       
Division 2      
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 49.07
Slee Kim Esperance 49.05
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.05
Mortimer Steve Esperance 47.05
Starcevich Brad Esperance 47.02
Pearce Phillip Mt Barker 46.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Moffat Adrian Esperance 59.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
Logan Mal  Bassendean-Belevue 56.02
Blechynden Denis Beverley 55.03
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 49.04
       
Division 2      
Moffat Ellen Esperance 60.04
Neville Terry Esperance 58.03
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 58.02
Lockley Ron Katanning 57.03
Thompson Bill Albany 57.03
Jones Paul Albany 56.00
Harris Murray Wurgabup 54.01
       
F Class Open    
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 60.08
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 60.06
Oates Graham Busselton 59.05
Bongiorno Len  Perth-Fremantle 59.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.07
Rees Rod Beverley 58.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.02
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 60.05
Henley Michael Esperance 57.03
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 56.02
Moore Daniel Kambalda 53.04
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 49.00
       
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Eaton Merv Northam 199.20
MacKay Laurie Kambalda 198.19
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 196.21
Green Michael Kambalda 196.21
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 196.18
Farrell Michael South Perth 195.12
Donovan Graham Esperance 192.24
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 196.21
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 193.18
Copeland Ian Nungarin 191.20
Pearce Phillip Mt Barker 186.09
Mortimer Steve Esperance 185.16
Starcevich Brad Esperance 172.06
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Moffat Adrian Esperance 235.17
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 234.10
Blechynden Denis Beverley 229.12
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 229.11
Logan Mal  Bassendean-Belevue 227.12
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 226.10
Reid Mahlon Boddington 223.13
       
Division 2      
Moffat Ellen Esperance 234.12
Neville Terry Esperance 231.14
Jones Paul Albany 230.11
Thompson Bill Albany 225.11
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 224.12
Lockley Ron Katanning 224.12
Harris Murray Wurgabup 200.05
       
F Class Open    
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 239.26
Oates Graham Busselton 238.23
Rees Rod Beverley 237.16
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 236.19
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 234.17
Bongiorno Len  Perth-Fremantle 234.17
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 228.15
Hurley Ray Esperance 227.11
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 232.10
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 229.07
Henley Michael Esperance 227.10
Moore Daniel Kambalda 217.08
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 203.04
       
Match #6 10 shots at 600 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 50.07
MacKay Laurie Kambalda 50.04
Farrell Michael South Perth 50.02
Donovan Graham Esperance 49.02
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 48.07
Eaton Merv Northam 48.02
Green Michael Kambalda 47.01
       
Division 2      
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 49.04
Pearce Phillip Mt Barker 47.03
Mortimer Steve Esperance 47.02
Slee Kim Esperance 47.02
Starcevich Brad Esperance 46.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 45.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Reid Mahlon Boddington 58.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.02
Blechynden Denis Beverley 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.05
Logan Mal  Bassendean-Belevue 54.03
Moffat Adrian Esperance 53.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 48.01
       
Division 2      
Jones Paul Albany 58.01
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 57.03
Neville Terry Esperance 57.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 57.02
Lockley Ron Katanning 56.02
Thompson Bill Albany 55.03
Harris Murray Wurgabup 48.00
       
F Class Open    
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 60.07
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 59.06
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 59.05
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.02
Bongiorno Len  Perth-Fremantle 58.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.02
Oates Graham Busselton 58.01
Rees Rod Beverley 57.04
       
F-TR      
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 58.02
Henley Michael Esperance 57.04
Bliss David Kambalda 56.04
Moore Daniel Kambalda 53.03
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 53.00
       
Match #7 10 shots at 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.05
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 49.05
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 49.04
Green Michael Kambalda 49.04
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.04
Eaton Merv Northam 47.05
MacKay Laurie Kambalda 44.02
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 49.07
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.04
Mortimer Steve Esperance 49.03
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 47.04
Pearce Phillip Mt Barker 44.02
Starcevich Brad Esperance 37.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.05
Logan Mal  Bassendean-Belevue 58.02
Blechynden Denis Beverley 57.03
Moffat Adrian Esperance 56.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 56.01
Reid Mahlon Boddington 56.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 51.02
       
Division 2      
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 57.02
Neville Terry Esperance 57.02
Jones Paul Albany 57.01
Lockley Ron Katanning 56.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 56.03
Thompson Bill Albany 56.02
Harris Murray Wurgabup 53.01
       
F Class Open    
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 60.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.07
Bongiorno Len  Perth-Fremantle 59.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.04
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 58.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.04
Oates Graham Busselton 57.02
Rees Rod Beverley 55.01
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 59.05
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 57.02
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 55.04
Moore Daniel Kambalda 55.01
Henley Michael Esperance 55.01
       
Match #8 10 shots at 400 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Green Michael Kambalda 49.06
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 49.05
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.04
Eaton Merv Northam 47.03
MacKay Laurie Kambalda 48.05
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 48.00
Donovan Graham Esperance 41.02
       
Division 2      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.04
Slee Kim Esperance 47.03
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 47.02
Mortimer Steve Esperance 45.05
Pearce Phillip Mt Barker 40.00
Starcevich Brad Esperance 38.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.04
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 59.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 58.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.03
Moffat Adrian Esperance 57.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.01
Logan Mal  Bassendean-Belevue 55.03
       
Division 2      
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 57.02
Moffat Ellen Esperance 56.03
Harris Murray Wurgabup 56.01
Neville Terry Esperance 55.03
Thompson Bill Albany 55.01
Lockley Ron Katanning 55.00
Jones Paul Albany 54.03
       
F Class Open    
Oates Graham Busselton 60.05
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 59.08
Bongiorno Len  Perth-Fremantle 59.06
Hurley Ray Esperance 58.05
Rees Rod Beverley 58.04
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 57.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 56.05
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 58.03
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 55.04
Henley Michael Esperance 55.01
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 52.02
Moore Daniel Kambalda 51.02
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 148.16
Farrell Michael South Perth 148.10
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 145.12
Green Michael Kambalda 145.11
MacKay Laurie Kambalda 142.11
Eaton Merv Northam 142.10
Donovan Graham Esperance 140.09
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 143.12
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 143.10
Copeland Ian Nungarin 142.09
Mortimer Steve Esperance 141.10
Pearce Phillip Mt Barker 131.05
Starcevich Brad Esperance 121.03
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Denis Beverley 173.10
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 172.15
Reid Mahlon Boddington 171.08
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 171.04
Logan Mal  Bassendean-Belevue 167.08
Moffat Adrian Esperance 166.05
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 158.06
       
Division 2      
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 171.07
Neville Terry Esperance 169.08
Moffat Ellen Esperance 169.08
Jones Paul Albany 169.05
Lockley Ron Katanning 167.05
Thompson Bill Albany 166.06
Harris Murray Wurgabup 157.02
       
F Class Open    
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 176.15
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 176.13
Bongiorno Len  Perth-Fremantle 176.12
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 175.12
Oates Graham Busselton 175.08
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 174.16
Hurley Ray Esperance 174.11
Rees Rod Beverley 170.09
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 173.12
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 170.08
Henley Michael Esperance 167.06
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 160.06
Moore Daniel Kambalda 159.06
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Filgate Gary Geraldton-Greenough 344.37
Farrell Michael South Perth 343.22
Green Michael Kambalda 341.32
Eaton Merv Northam 341.30
McDonald Shayne Kambalda 341.30
MacKay Laurie Kambalda 340.30
Donovan Graham Esperance 332.33
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 339.33
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 336.28
Copeland Ian Nungarin 333.29
Mortimer Steve Esperance 326.26
Pearce Phillip Mt Barker 317.14
Starcevich Brad Esperance 293.09
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 405.14
Blechynden Denis Beverley 402.22
Moffat Adrian Esperance 401.22
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 398.25
Reid Mahlon Boddington 394.21
Logan Mal  Bassendean-Belevue 394.20
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 387.17
       
Division 2      
Moffat Ellen Esperance 403.20
Neville Terry Esperance 400.22
Jones Paul Albany 399.16
Moore Jimmy Wurgabup 395.19
Lockley Ron Katanning 391.17
Thompson Bill Albany 391.17
Harris Murray Wurgabup 357.07
       
F Class Open    
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 415.41
Oates Graham Busselton 413.31
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 411.31
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 410.30
Bongiorno Len  Perth-Fremantle 410.29
Rees Rod Beverley 407.25
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 402.31
Hurley Ray Esperance 401.22
       
F-TR      
Bliss David Kambalda 405.22
Bliss Vanessa Kambalda 399.15
Henley Michael Esperance 394.16
Moore Daniel Kambalda 376.14
Ansquer Serge Mt Barker 363.10

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions