2015

Esperance Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Match #1 10 shots at 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.08
Reid Mahlon Boddington 50.06
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.05
Green Michael Kambalda 49.06
Barrett Victor Kambalda 49.05
Eaton Merv Northam 49.04
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 49.03
Farrell Michael South Perth 48.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 46.02
       
Division 2      
McGarva Clark Mt Barker 50.06
Hitch Jodie East Perth 49.05
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 47.03
Slee Kim Esperance 45.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 45.02
Fairbairn John East Perth 42.02
Baxter Jeffrey Wurgabup 41.02
Starcevich Brad Esperance 41.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Neville Terry Esperance 60.08
Blechynden Denis Beverley 60.03
Welke Michael South Perth 59.06
Hambleton Mal South Perth 59.05
Thompson Bill Albany 59.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.02
Henley Michael Esperance 58.07
Jones Paul Albany 55.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 54.04
       
Division 2      
Viviers Martin Esperance 59.05
Moffat Adrian Esperance 58.04
Lockley Ron Katanning 56.04
Mortimer Shane Esperance 53.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 52.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 52.03
Griffiths Geoff Wurgabup 51.01
Harris Murray Wurgabup 49.00
       
F Class Open    
Stoffels Shaun Enfield Service 60.07
Oates Graham Busselton 60.06
Sheedy Terry Beverley 59.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.01
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 57.00
Sheedy Denise Beverley 54.04
       
F-TR      
Parker Aaron Esperance 60.05
Shehan Linda Busselton 59.04
Moritmer Ken Esperance 58.03
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 57.01
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.01
       
Match #2 10 shots at 400 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.07
Donovan Graham Esperance 49.05
Green Michael Kambalda 49.04
Eaton Merv Northam 49.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 48.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.02
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 47.05
Farrell Michael South Perth 47.04
Barrett Victor Kambalda 46.03
       
Division 2      
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 49.06
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.01
McGarva Clark Mt Barker 48.03
Baxter Jeffrey Wurgabup 48.01
Slee Kim Esperance 45.04
Hitch Jodie East Perth 44.01
Fairbairn John East Perth 42.00
Starcevich Brad Esperance 39.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 60.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.04
Welke Michael South Perth 59.02
Thompson Bill Albany 58.07
Hambleton Mal South Perth 58.03
Henley Michael Esperance 57.05
Jones Paul Albany 57.04
Neville Terry Esperance 56.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 53.02
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Katanning 59.05
Moffat Ellen Esperance 57.04
Viviers Martin Esperance 57.01
Moffat Adrian Esperance 56.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 54.04
Griffiths Geoff Wurgabup 52.00
Mortimer Shane Esperance 51.03
Harris Murray Wurgabup 49.00
       
F Class Open    
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 60.08
Sheedy Terry Beverley 60.07
Oates Graham Busselton 60.06
Stoffels Shaun Enfield Service 59.07
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.06
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.02
Sheedy Denise Beverley 56.02
       
F-TR      
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 59.06
Shehan Linda Busselton 58.04
Moritmer Ken Esperance 57.04
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.02
Parker Aaron Esperance 54.02
       
Match #3 10 shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Green Michael Kambalda 50.07
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.06
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 50.04
Eaton Merv Northam 50.03
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 49.05
Farrell Michael South Perth 47.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 45.01
Barrett Victor Kambalda 41.04
       
Division 2      
Crago Stephen East Perth 50.05
Slee Kim Esperance 49.04
McGarva Clark Mt Barker 49.00
Baxter Jeffrey Wurgabup 48.05
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 48.05
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.04
Fairbairn John East Perth 46.02
Starcevich Brad Esperance 43.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hambleton Mal South Perth 60.07
Neville Terry Esperance 60.06
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.08
Henley Michael Esperance 59.03
Jones Paul Albany 58.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Thompson Bill Albany 58.04
Welke Michael South Perth 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.02
       
Division 2      
Moffat Adrian Esperance 59.04
Viviers Martin Esperance 58.03
Lockley Ron Katanning 57.01
Harris Murray Wurgabup 55.02
Moffat Ellen Esperance 55.01
Mortimer Shane Esperance 53.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 53.01
Griffiths Geoff Wurgabup 53.01
       
F Class Open    
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 60.06
Stoffels Shaun Enfield Service 60.05
Sheedy Terry Beverley 59.06
Oates Graham Busselton 59.06
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 59.02
Sheedy Denise Beverley 58.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
       
F-TR      
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 59.07
Shehan Linda Busselton 59.06
Hurley Ray Esperance 58.04
Parker Aaron Esperance 54.02
Moritmer Ken Esperance 53.02
       
Match #4 10 shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Reid Mahlon Boddington 50.08
Green Michael Kambalda 50.07
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.06
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 50.06
Farrell Michael South Perth 50.04
Eaton Merv Northam 49.07
Austgen Gerry East Perth 49.04
Barrett Victor Kambalda 48.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 44.03
       
Division 2      
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.06
Slee Kim Esperance 49.06
Baxter Jeffrey Wurgabup 48.03
Fairbairn John East Perth 47.02
McGarva Clark Mt Barker 46.05
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 46.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.01
Starcevich Brad Esperance 45.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Neville Terry Esperance 59.07
Hambleton Mal South Perth 59.05
Welke Michael South Perth 59.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Jones Paul Albany 58.02
Blechynden Denis Beverley 57.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Henley Michael Esperance 57.02
Thompson Bill Albany 54.02
       
Division 2      
Viviers Martin Esperance 60.05
Lockley Ron Katanning 60.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 58.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 58.02
Mortimer Shane Esperance 58.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 56.02
Griffiths Geoff Wurgabup 56.01
Harris Murray Wurgabup 54.01
       
F Class Open    
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 60.06
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 60.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.03
Sheedy Terry Beverley 59.06
Oates Graham Busselton 59.06
Stoffels Shaun Enfield Service 59.04
Sheedy Denise Beverley 57.02
       
F-TR      
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 59.06
Shehan Linda Busselton 58.04
Moritmer Ken Esperance 57.04
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.02
Parker Aaron Esperance 54.02
       
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Donovan Graham Esperance 199.22
Austgen Gerry East Perth 199.22
Green Michael Kambalda 198.24
Reid Mahlon Boddington 197.22
Eaton Merv Northam 197.17
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 196.18
Farrell Michael South Perth 192.15
Barrett Victor Kambalda 184.14
Copeland Ian Nungarin 183.08
       
Division 2      
Crago Stephen East Perth 193.14
McGarva Clark Mt Barker 193.14
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 190.16
Slee Kim Esperance 188.17
Baxter Jeffrey Wurgabup 185.11
Hitch Jodie East Perth 185.11
Fairbairn John East Perth 177.06
Starcevich Brad Esperance 168.06
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hambleton Mal South Perth 236.20
Neville Terry Esperance 235.23
Blechynden Denis Beverley 235.19
Welke Michael South Perth 234.16
Henley Michael Esperance 231.17
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 231.16
Thompson Bill Albany 229.16
Jones Paul Albany 228.11
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 224.09
       
Division 2      
Viviers Martin Esperance 234.14
Lockley Ron Katanning 232.12
Moffat Adrian Esperance 231.13
Moffat Ellen Esperance 222.10
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 215.10
Mortimer Shane Esperance 215.07
Griffiths Geoff Wurgabup 212.03
Harris Murray Wurgabup 207.03
       
F Class Open    
Oates Graham Busselton 238.24
Stoffels Shaun Enfield Service 238.23
Sheedy Terry Beverley 237.24
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 237.20
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 236.15
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 235.15
Sheedy Denise Beverley 225.13
       
F-TR      
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 235.18
Shehan Linda Busselton 235.16
Hurley Ray Esperance 230.11
Moritmer Ken Esperance 224.11
Parker Aaron Esperance 223.10
       
Match #6 10 shots at 600 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.07
Eaton Merv Northam 49.06
Barrett Victor Kambalda 49.04
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 49.03
Donovan Graham Esperance 48.04
Green Michael Kambalda 47.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 47.03
Farrell Michael South Perth 46.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 39.00
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 49.06
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.03
Baxter Jeffrey Wurgabup 48.03
Fairbairn John East Perth 47.02
McGarva Clark Mt Barker 47.02
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 46.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 45.02
Starcevich Brad Esperance 42.03
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hambleton Mal South Perth 57.03
Welke Michael South Perth 57.00
Blechynden Denis Beverley 55.03
Jones Paul Albany 54.01
Henley Michael Esperance 52.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 52.02
Neville Terry Esperance 52.00
Thompson Bill Albany 50.00
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 50.00
       
Division 2      
Viviers Martin Esperance 56.03
Moffat Adrian Esperance 56.00
Mortimer Shane Esperance 53.03
Lockley Ron Katanning 53.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 53.01
Moffat Ellen Esperance 52.00
Griffiths Geoff Wurgabup 51.01
Harris Murray Wurgabup 47.01
       
F Class Open    
Oates Graham Busselton 59.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 58.02
Stoffels Shaun Enfield Service 57.03
Sheedy Terry Beverley 55.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 52.01
Sheedy Denise Beverley 47.00
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.05
Shehan Linda Busselton 56.01
Parker Aaron Esperance 53.01
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 52.00
Moritmer Ken Esperance 45.01
       
Match #7 10 shots at 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.08
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 50.02
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 49.06
Green Michael Kambalda 49.06
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.05
Eaton Merv Northam 49.03
Barrett Victor Kambalda 49.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 45.03
       
Division 2      
Crago Stephen East Perth 50.05
Slee Kim Esperance 49.04
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 49.03
Baxter Jeffrey Wurgabup 48.03
McGarva Clark Mt Barker 47.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 45.02
Starcevich Brad Esperance 41.01
Fairbairn John East Perth 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Henley Michael Esperance 58.05
Neville Terry Esperance 58.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 58.04
Hambleton Mal South Perth 58.02
Welke Michael South Perth 57.02
Jones Paul Albany 54.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 51.01
Thompson Bill Albany 50.00
       
Division 2      
Lockley Ron Katanning 55.03
Viviers Martin Esperance 55.01
Moffat Adrian Esperance 55.01
Griffiths Geoff Wurgabup 52.01
Moffat Ellen Esperance 52.01
Mortimer Shane Esperance 51.03
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 51.01
Harris Murray Wurgabup 47.00
       
F Class Open    
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.05
Stoffels Shaun Enfield Service 60.05
Oates Graham Busselton 58.04
Sheedy Terry Beverley 55.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 55.03
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 55.02
Sheedy Denise Beverley 53.02
       
F-TR      
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 59.02
Shehan Linda Busselton 58.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.05
Parker Aaron Esperance 55.02
Moritmer Ken Esperance 52.02
       
Match #8 10 shots at 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Eaton Merv Northam 50.04
Donovan Graham Esperance 49.09
Reid Mahlon Boddington 49.04
Green Michael Kambalda 49.04
Farrell Michael South Perth 48.04
Barrett Victor Kambalda 46.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 46.00
Austgen Gerry East Perth 45.02
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 43.01
       
Division 2      
Baxter Jeffrey Wurgabup 50.04
Slee Kim Esperance 49.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 47.04
McGarva Clark Mt Barker 47.03
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 47.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.03
Fairbairn John East Perth 42.00
Starcevich Brad Esperance 41.03
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Henley Michael Esperance 59.04
Neville Terry Esperance 59.04
Thompson Bill Albany 58.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.03
Welke Michael South Perth 55.03
Hambleton Mal South Perth 55.02
Jones Paul Albany 50.00
       
Division 2      
Moffat Adrian Esperance 59.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 58.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 53.02
Lockley Ron Katanning 53.01
Mortimer Shane Esperance 51.01
Viviers Martin Esperance 50.02
Harris Murray Wurgabup 49.00
Griffiths Geoff Wurgabup 45.00
       
F Class Open    
Oates Graham Busselton 58.05
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 58.04
Stoffels Shaun Enfield Service 58.04
Sheedy Terry Beverley 57.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 54.01
Sheedy Denise Beverley 53.02
       
F-TR      
Shehan Linda Busselton 59.06
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.05
Parker Aaron Esperance 58.03
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 56.02
Moritmer Ken Esperance 55.02
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Eaton Merv Northam 148.13
Donovan Graham Esperance 147.21
Reid Mahlon Boddington 146.09
Green Michael Kambalda 145.15
Austgen Gerry East Perth 145.12
Barrett Victor Kambalda 144.09
Farrell Michael South Perth 143.12
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 141.10
Copeland Ian Nungarin 130.03
       
Division 2      
Slee Kim Esperance 147.13
Crago Stephen East Perth 146.12
Baxter Jeffrey Wurgabup 146.10
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 142.07
McGarva Clark Mt Barker 141.07
Hitch Jodie East Perth 136.07
Starcevich Brad Esperance 124.07
Fairbairn John East Perth 89.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Denis Beverley 170.10
Hambleton Mal South Perth 170.07
Henley Michael Esperance 169.13
Neville Terry Esperance 169.08
Welke Michael South Perth 169.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 160.07
Thompson Bill Albany 158.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 158.04
Jones Paul Albany 158.03
       
Division 2      
Moffat Adrian Esperance 170.04
Moffat Ellen Esperance 162.02
Viviers Martin Esperance 161.06
Lockley Ron Katanning 161.06
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 157.04
Mortimer Shane Esperance 155.07
Griffiths Geoff Wurgabup 148.02
Harris Murray Wurgabup 143.01
       
F Class Open    
Oates Graham Busselton 175.12
Stoffels Shaun Enfield Service 175.12
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 173.09
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 171.08
Sheedy Terry Beverley 167.13
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 164.07
Sheedy Denise Beverley 153.04
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 174.15
Shehan Linda Busselton 173.01
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 167.04
Parker Aaron Esperance 166.06
Moritmer Ken Esperance 152.05
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Donovan Graham Esperance 346.43
Eaton Merv Northam 345.30
Austgen Gerry East Perth 344.34
Green Michael Kambalda 343.39
Reid Mahlon Boddington 343.31
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 337.28
Farrell Michael South Perth 335.27
Barrett Victor Kambalda 328.23
Copeland Ian Nungarin 313.11
       
Division 2      
Crago Stephen East Perth 339.26
Slee Kim Esperance 335.30
McGarva Clark Mt Barker 334.21
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 332.23
Baxter Jeffrey Wurgabup 331.21
Hitch Jodie East Perth 321.18
Starcevich Brad Esperance 292.13
Fairbairn John East Perth 266.08
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hambleton Mal South Perth 406.27
Blechynden Denis Beverley 405.29
Neville Terry Esperance 404.31
Welke Michael South Perth 403.21
Henley Michael Esperance 400.30
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 391.23
Thompson Bill Albany 387.20
Jones Paul Albany 386.14
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 382.13
       
Division 2      
Moffat Adrian Esperance 401.17
Viviers Martin Esperance 395.20
Lockley Ron Katanning 393.18
Moffat Ellen Esperance 384.12
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 372.14
Mortimer Shane Esperance 370.14
Griffiths Geoff Wurgabup 360.05
Harris Murray Wurgabup 350.04
       
F Class Open    
Oates Graham Busselton 413.36
Stoffels Shaun Enfield Service 413.35
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 409.24
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 408.28
Sheedy Terry Beverley 404.37
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 399.22
Sheedy Denise Beverley 378.17
       
F-TR      
Shehan Linda Busselton 408.26
Hurley Ray Esperance 404.26
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 402.22
Parker Aaron Esperance 389.16
Moritmer Ken Esperance 376.16

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions