2014

Subiaco Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2014  
       
Match #1 7 shots at 300y  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 35.05
Putter Vern Subiaco 35.04
Felton   Laura Subiaco 35.03
Felton   Dave Subiaco 35.03
Green Michael Kambalda 34.04
Timms Alex East Perth 34.03
Connell Stan Perth/Fremantle 34.03
Watts Murray East Perth 34.03
Hicks Dave Subiaco 34.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 34.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 34.02
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 34.01
Dods Colin Karratha 33.05
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 33.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 33.03
Eaton Merv Northam 33.02
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 33.02
       
Division 2      
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 35.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 34.04
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 34.03
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 34.03
Flower Mark Subiaco 34.02
Whisson Brad Subiaco 34.01
Abbott Norman Mundaring 34.01
Concanen Terry Subiaco 34.01
Crago Stephen East Perth 34.00
Samuels Kerry Subiaco 33.04
Schlink Tony East Perth 33.03
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 33.01
Copeland Ian Nungarin 33.01
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 33.01
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 33.00
Martin Dave Subiaco 31.01
Martin Kim East Perth 30.01
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Mundaring 35.03
Polden Phillip Geraldton/Greenough 34.04
Stuart Chris Mundaring 34.02
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 33.03
Faulkner Kevin Subiaco 33.02
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 33.01
Gribble Graham Subiaco 33.00
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 32.03
Joyce Kim Mundaring 32.01
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 31.02
Joyce Paul Mundaring 31.01
Nelson Tegan East Perth 30.01
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 30.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 29.00
Concanen Merv Subiaco 28.01
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 28.01
       
F Class      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 42.05
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 42.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 42.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 40.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 40.02
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 40.01
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 39.02
Oates Graham Busselton 39.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 39.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 39.01
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 38.01
Cassey Ken East Perth 38.01
Hunt Nigel Northampton 34.00
       
Division 2       
Ross Steven Perth/Fremantle 41.05
Hurst Ric South Perth 41.02
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 40.02
Mason Bill Mundaring 40.02
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 40.00
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 39.02
Ward Mark Subiaco 39.01
Carver Niel Subiaco 38.02
Warbrook Warren Perth/Fremantle 38.00
Brandis Scott Subiaco 37.00
Kaufman S Subiaco 35.02
Archer Mark Subiaco 34.01
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 33.00
Vuleta Luke Subiaco 33.00
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 33.00
       
F Class      
Open      
Stoffels Shaun Bassendean/Bellevue 42.04
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 42.04
Rees Rod Beverley 42.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 41.03
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 41.03
Hamersley Mark Subiaco 41.02
Sheedy Terry Beverley 40.02
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 40.01
Hurley Ray Esperance 39.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 37.00
Yates Brad Busselton 36.00
       
       
Match #2 7 shots at 500y  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 35.05
Felton   Laura Subiaco 35.04
Watts Murray East Perth 35.04
Hicks Dave Subiaco 35.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 35.03
Dods Colin Karratha 35.03
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 35.02
Felton   Dave Subiaco 35.02
Timms Alex East Perth 35.01
Eaton Merv Northam 34.04
Green Michael Kambalda 34.02
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 34.02
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 34.01
Connell Stan Perth/Fremantle 33.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 32.03
Putter Vern Subiaco 32.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 31.02
       
Division 2      
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 35.05
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 35.03
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 35.02
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 34.02
Schlink Tony East Perth 34.02
Samuels Kerry Subiaco 34.02
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 34.01
Abbott Norman Mundaring 33.03
Flower Mark Subiaco 33.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 33.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 33.02
Crago Stephen East Perth 33.02
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 33.02
Martin Dave Subiaco 33.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 33.00
Copeland Ian Nungarin 32.01
Martin Kim East Perth 31.02
       
Division 3      
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 34.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 34.02
Polden Phillip Geraldton/Greenough 34.01
Stuart Chris Mundaring 34.01
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 34.00
Joyce Paul Mundaring 33.02
Gribble Graham Subiaco 32.01
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 32.01
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 32.01
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 32.01
Nelson Tegan East Perth 32.00
Turner Graeme Mundaring 31.01
Joyce Kim Mundaring 31.01
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 30.01
Concanen Merv Subiaco 30.01
Faulkner Kevin Subiaco 29.03
       
F Class      
Division 1      
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 40.02
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 40.02
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 40.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 40.00
Hunt Nigel Northampton 39.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 39.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 39.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 39.00
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 38.00
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 38.00
Blechynden Denis Beverley 36.02
Oates Graham Busselton 36.00
Cassey Ken East Perth 36.00
       
Division 2       
Ross Steven Perth/Fremantle 40.01
Mason Bill Mundaring 40.01
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 39.02
Carver Niel Subiaco 38.02
Hurst Ric South Perth 38.01
Vuleta Luke Subiaco 38.01
Kaufman S Subiaco 38.00
Brandis Scott Subiaco 38.00
Archer Mark Subiaco 37.01
Ward Mark Subiaco 37.01
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 37.00
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 37.00
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 36.02
Warbrook Warren Perth/Fremantle 36.00
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 34.00
       
F Class      
Open      
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 42.04
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 41.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 41.04
Hamersley Mark Subiaco 41.03
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 41.02
Sheedy Terry Beverley 41.01
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 40.02
Stoffels Shaun Bassendean/Bellevue 40.01
Yates Brad Busselton 40.01
Rees Rod Beverley 38.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 38.01
       
       
Match #3 7 shots at 600y  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 35.03
Putter Vern Subiaco 34.02
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 34.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 34.02
Timms Alex East Perth 34.01
Eaton Merv Northam 34.01
Watkins Peter Yarloop 34.01
Green Michael Kambalda 33.03
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 33.03
Felton   Laura Subiaco 33.01
Connell Stan Perth/Fremantle 32.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 32.03
Felton   Dave Subiaco 32.01
Dods Colin Karratha 32.01
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 32.00
Watts Murray East Perth 31.01
Hicks Dave Subiaco 31.01
       
Division 2      
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 35.01
Copeland Ian Nungarin 34.02
Crago Stephen East Perth 34.02
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 34.02
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 34.01
Whisson Brad Subiaco 34.00
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 33.04
Abbott Norman Mundaring 33.03
Flower Mark Subiaco 33.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 33.02
Schlink Tony East Perth 33.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 33.01
Martin Kim East Perth 32.02
Martin Dave Subiaco 32.01
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 31.01
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 30.00
Samuels Kerry Subiaco 28.00
       
Division 3      
Gribble Graham Subiaco 34.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 33.03
Turner Graeme Mundaring 33.01
Faulkner Kevin Subiaco 32.01
Polden Phillip Geraldton/Greenough 32.00
Joyce Kim Mundaring 32.00
Stuart Chris Mundaring 31.01
Joyce Paul Mundaring 30.01
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 29.02
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 29.01
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 29.01
Nelson Tegan East Perth 29.01
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 29.00
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 28.00
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 27.00
Concanen Merv Subiaco 22.00
       
F Class      
Division 1      
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 42.03
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 41.01
Cassey Ken East Perth 39.02
Blechynden Denis Beverley 39.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 39.00
Hunt Nigel Northampton 39.00
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 39.00
Hallam Bill Subiaco 38.01
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 38.00
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 38.00
Oates Graham Busselton 37.01
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 37.00
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 37.00
       
Division 2       
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 40.02
Hurst Ric South Perth 40.01
Ross Steven Perth/Fremantle 40.01
Vuleta Luke Subiaco 37.02
Archer Mark Subiaco 37.01
Carver Niel Subiaco 37.01
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 37.00
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 37.00
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 36.01
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 36.00
Brandis Scott Subiaco 35.01
Warbrook Warren Perth/Fremantle 35.00
Ward Mark Subiaco 35.00
Mason Bill Mundaring 34.00
Kaufman S Subiaco 32.00
       
F Class      
Open      
Sheedy Terry Beverley 42.03
Stoffels Shaun Bassendean/Bellevue 41.03
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 41.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 41.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 40.02
Rees Rod Beverley 39.02
Yates Brad Busselton 38.03
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 38.00
Hamersley Mark Subiaco 38.00
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 36.04
Hurley Ray Esperance 36.01
       
       
Aggregate for 300,500,600y  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 105.13
Felton   Laura Subiaco 103.08
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 103.07
Timms Alex East Perth 103.05
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 102.07
Felton   Dave Subiaco 102.06
Green Michael Kambalda 101.09
Putter Vern Subiaco 101.08
Eaton Merv Northam 101.07
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 101.06
Dods Colin Karratha 100.09
Watts Murray East Perth 100.08
Hicks Dave Subiaco 100.08
Connell Stan Perth/Fremantle 99.09
Watkins Peter Yarloop 99.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 99.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 97.09
       
Division 2      
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 103.07
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 103.07
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 101.09
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 101.05
Crago Stephen East Perth 101.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 101.04
Whisson Brad Subiaco 101.03
Abbott Norman Mundaring 100.07
Flower Mark Subiaco 100.07
Schlink Tony East Perth 100.07
Concanen Terry Subiaco 100.06
Frehner Ian Subiaco 100.05
Copeland Ian Nungarin 99.04
Martin Dave Subiaco 96.04
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 96.02
Samuels Kerry Subiaco 95.06
Martin Kim East Perth 93.05
       
Division 3      
Polden Phillip Geraldton/Greenough 100.05
Turner Graeme Mundaring 99.05
Stuart Chris Mundaring 99.04
Gribble Graham Subiaco 99.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 96.05
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 95.04
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 95.03
Joyce Kim Mundaring 95.02
Faulkner Kevin Subiaco 94.06
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 94.05
Joyce Paul Mundaring 94.04
Nelson Tegan East Perth 91.02
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 91.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 89.04
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 88.03
Concanen Merv Subiaco 80.02
       
F Class      
Division 1      
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 124.09
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 120.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 119.06
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 119.06
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 117.04
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 117.01
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 116.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 116.01
Blechynden Denis Beverley 115.08
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 115.03
Cassey Ken East Perth 113.03
Oates Graham Busselton 112.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 112.03
       
Division 2       
Ross Steven Perth/Fremantle 121.07
Hurst Ric South Perth 119.04
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 116.04
Mason Bill Mundaring 114.03
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 114.00
Carver Niel Subiaco 113.05
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 112.03
Ward Mark Subiaco 111.02
Brandis Scott Subiaco 110.01
Warbrook Warren Perth/Fremantle 109.00
Archer Mark Subiaco 108.03
Vuleta Luke Subiaco 108.03
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 107.02
Kaufman S Subiaco 105.02
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 105.02
       
F Class      
Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 123.09
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 123.09
Stoffels Shaun Bassendean/Bellevue 123.08
Sheedy Terry Beverley 123.06
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 120.05
Hamersley Mark Subiaco 120.05
Rees Rod Beverley 119.07
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 118.09
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 118.06
Yates Brad Busselton 114.04
Hurley Ray Esperance 113.04
       
       
Match #4 10 shots at 800y  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Putter Vern Subiaco 50.07
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.06
Green Michael Kambalda 50.06
Felton   Dave Subiaco 50.05
Watts Murray East Perth 50.05
Felton   Laura Subiaco 50.04
Eaton Merv Northam 50.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.03
Connell Stan Perth/Fremantle 49.07
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 49.05
Dods Colin Karratha 49.04
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.04
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 49.02
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.06
Timms Alex East Perth 48.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.04
Hicks Dave Subiaco 43.04
       
Division 2      
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 50.06
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 50.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.04
Whisson Brad Subiaco 50.03
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 50.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.05
Frehner Ian Subiaco 49.05
Samuels Kerry Subiaco 49.04
Martin Dave Subiaco 49.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 48.06
Abbott Norman Mundaring 48.03
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 48.03
Martin Kim East Perth 48.03
Flower Mark Subiaco 48.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.03
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 46.02
Schlink Tony East Perth 45.03
       
Division 3      
Joyce Kim Mundaring 50.06
Gribble Graham Subiaco 49.05
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 49.04
Joyce Paul Mundaring 48.04
Nelson Tegan East Perth 48.02
Polden Phillip Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 46.04
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 46.03
Faulkner Kevin Subiaco 46.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 46.01
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 44.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 43.03
Stuart Chris Mundaring 43.00
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 42.02
Concanen Merv Subiaco 35.00
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 0.00
       
F Class      
Division 1      
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 60.05
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 59.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.06
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Oates Graham Busselton 58.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 57.03
Cassey Ken East Perth 55.02
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 52.03
Blechynden Denis Beverley 49.02
       
Division 2       
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03
Hurst Ric South Perth 59.01
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 58.02
Mason Bill Mundaring 57.02
Ross Steven Perth/Fremantle 56.03
Archer Mark Subiaco 56.03
Carver Niel Subiaco 55.00
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 54.01
Vuleta Luke Subiaco 53.03
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 53.01
Ward Mark Subiaco 53.00
Kaufman S Subiaco 52.02
Warbrook Warren Perth/Fremantle 51.03
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 51.02
Brandis Scott Subiaco 48.00
       
F Class      
Open      
Stoffels Shaun Bassendean/Bellevue 60.04
Hamersley Mark Subiaco 60.04
Yates Brad Busselton 59.04
Rees Rod Beverley 59.03
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 58.07
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 58.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.03
Sheedy Terry Beverley 57.02
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 54.00
       
       
Match #5 10 shots at 900y  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Putter Vern Subiaco 50.07
Felton   Laura Subiaco 50.06
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 50.06
Connell Stan Perth/Fremantle 50.06
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.03
Timms Alex East Perth 49.07
Eaton Merv Northam 49.05
Green Michael Kambalda 49.02
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.03
Dods Colin Karratha 48.03
Felton   Dave Subiaco 48.02
Watts Murray East Perth 48.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.02
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 47.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 47.01
Hicks Dave Subiaco 43.02
       
Division 2      
Whisson Brad Subiaco 50.07
Abbott Norman Mundaring 50.06
Flower Mark Subiaco 49.05
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.03
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 48.05
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 48.05
Concanen Terry Subiaco 48.05
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 48.03
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 48.03
Schlink Tony East Perth 48.03
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 48.02
Samuels Kerry Subiaco 47.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 46.05
Martin Kim East Perth 46.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 46.02
Martin Dave Subiaco 45.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 43.03
       
Division 3      
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 49.03
Turner Graeme Mundaring 49.02
Faulkner Kevin Subiaco 48.05
Gribble Graham Subiaco 48.04
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 48.02
Polden Phillip Geraldton/Greenough 48.01
Nelson Tegan East Perth 46.01
Joyce Kim Mundaring 45.04
Hitch Jodie East Perth 45.03
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 45.03
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 45.01
Stuart Chris Mundaring 44.04
Concanen Merv Subiaco 44.04
Joyce Paul Mundaring 43.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 43.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 0.00
       
F Class      
Division 1      
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 59.05
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 59.05
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.02
Cassey Ken East Perth 58.04
Oates Graham Busselton 57.01
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 56.03
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
Blechynden Denis Beverley 56.02
Hunt Nigel Northampton 55.03
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 55.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 55.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 51.01
       
Division 2       
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Archer Mark Subiaco 58.03
Hurst Ric South Perth 58.02
Ross Steven Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Mason Bill Mundaring 57.03
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 56.03
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.00
Warbrook Warren Perth/Fremantle 53.02
Kaufman S Subiaco 52.02
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 50.02
Carver Niel Subiaco 50.01
Ward Mark Subiaco 49.01
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 48.00
Vuleta Luke Subiaco 47.01
Brandis Scott Subiaco 43.00
       
F Class      
Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.05
Yates Brad Busselton 60.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 59.03
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 59.02
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 59.02
Stoffels Shaun Bassendean/Bellevue 58.04
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 58.04
Sheedy Terry Beverley 58.03
Rees Rod Beverley 57.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.02
Hamersley Mark Subiaco 54.01
       
       
Aggregate      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Austgen Gerry East Perth 205.22
Felton   Laura Subiaco 203.18
Putter Vern Subiaco 201.22
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 201.15
Green Michael Kambalda 200.17
Timms Alex East Perth 200.17
Eaton Merv Northam 200.16
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 200.15
Felton   Dave Subiaco 200.13
Connell Stan Perth/Fremantle 198.22
Watts Murray East Perth 198.15
Dods Colin Karratha 197.16
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 197.15
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 196.14
Watkins Peter Yarloop 195.11
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 194.10
Hicks Dave Subiaco 186.14
       
Division 2      
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 201.18
Whisson Brad Subiaco 201.13
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 199.16
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 199.16
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 199.13
Abbott Norman Mundaring 198.16
Copeland Ian Nungarin 198.11
Flower Mark Subiaco 197.14
Crago Stephen East Perth 196.11
Frehner Ian Subiaco 195.15
Concanen Terry Subiaco 195.14
Schlink Tony East Perth 193.13
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 192.07
Samuels Kerry Subiaco 191.13
Martin Dave Subiaco 190.12
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 190.09
Martin Kim East Perth 187.11
       
Division 3      
Gribble Graham Subiaco 196.12
Polden Phillip Geraldton/Greenough 195.08
Turner Graeme Mundaring 194.08
Joyce Kim Mundaring 190.12
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 190.11
Faulkner Kevin Subiaco 188.13
Bellert John Kalgoorlie 186.08
Stuart Chris Mundaring 186.08
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 186.07
Joyce Paul Mundaring 185.10
Nelson Tegan East Perth 185.05
Hitch Jodie East Perth 184.11
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 180.09
Dickenson Simon Mundaring 178.07
Concanen Merv Subiaco 159.06
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 89.04
       
F Class      
Division 1      
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 241.18
Hallam Bill Subiaco 237.10
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 234.13
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 234.11
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 233.09
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 231.09
Oates Graham Busselton 227.08
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 227.05
Cassey Ken East Perth 226.09
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 225.09
Hunt Nigel Northampton 224.09
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 224.06
Blechynden Denis Beverley 220.12
       
Division 2       
Hurst Ric South Perth 236.07
Ross Steven Perth/Fremantle 234.14
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 232.10
Mason Bill Mundaring 228.08
Archer Mark Subiaco 222.09
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 221.07
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 220.05
Carver Niel Subiaco 218.06
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 218.03
Warbrook Warren Perth/Fremantle 213.05
Ward Mark Subiaco 213.03
Kaufman S Subiaco 209.06
Vuleta Luke Subiaco 208.07
Andrews Sandy Perth/Fremantle 204.04
Brandis Scott Subiaco 201.01
       
F Class      
Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 241.16
Stoffels Shaun Bassendean/Bellevue 241.16
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 240.18
Sheedy Terry Beverley 238.11
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 236.12
Rees Rod Beverley 235.13
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 234.12
Hamersley Mark Subiaco 234.10
Yates Brad Busselton 233.11
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 231.11
Hurley Ray Esperance 227.09

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions