2015

Bindoon Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Match #1  10 shots at 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.07
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.05
Mann Dave Bindoon 49.03
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 49.03
Becher John East Perth 48.07
Hicks David Subiaco 48.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
McKay John Bindoon 48.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.02
Connell Stan Perth/Fremantle 48.02
Eaton Merv Northam 47.05
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 47.04
Farrell Mike South Perth 47.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 47.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 46.02
       
Division 2      
Dods Christine Subiaco 50.04
Girgal George Darling Range 48.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 47.06
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 47.06
Martin Dave Subiaco 47.04
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 46.01
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 45.03
Watson Nick South Perth 45.01
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 44.01
Concanen Betty Subiaco 43.03
Concanen Merv Subiaco 43.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 43.01
Gribble Graham Subiaco 42.02
Venn Kevin Bindoon 42.01
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 42.00
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 41.01
Barrie Andrew South Perth 41.01
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 38.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Denis Beverley 60.07
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.07
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.06
Hurst Ric South Perth 60.02
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 59.06
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.05
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 59.05
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 59.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.04
Hambleton Mal South Perth 56.04
       
Division 2      
Carver Neil Subiaco 60.07
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 60.06
Perkin Brett Bindoon 60.05
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.07
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.04
Timms Alex East Perth 57.05
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 57.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Bryan Rod Moora 47.02
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 56.04
       
Match #2  10 shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.08
Dods Allan Subiaco 50.07
Farrell Mike South Perth 50.06
Eaton Merv Northam 50.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 50.06
Becher John East Perth 50.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.05
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 50.05
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.04
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.04
Mann Dave Bindoon 49.07
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.06
McKay John Bindoon 49.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.06
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.05
Hicks David Subiaco 48.02
Connell Stan Perth/Fremantle 42.01
       
Division 2      
Gribble Graham Subiaco 50.03
Girgal George Darling Range 49.06
Dods Christine Subiaco 49.04
Martin Dave Subiaco 49.04
Frehner Ian Subiaco 49.04
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 49.03
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 49.02
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 48.05
Concanen Betty Subiaco 48.00
Venn Kevin Bindoon 46.01
Barrie Andrew South Perth 46.00
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 45.03
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 45.02
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 45.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 44.00
Concanen Merv Subiaco 43.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 41.02
Watson Nick South Perth 41.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Reid Mahlon Boddington 60.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 59.06
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.05
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 59.05
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.05
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.02
Hambleton Mal South Perth 58.05
Hurst Ric South Perth 58.05
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 56.05
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 56.02
       
Division 2      
Carver Neil Subiaco 60.04
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Perkin Brett Bindoon 59.04
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.07
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 56.04
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 55.02
Bryan Rod Moora 52.01
Timms Alex East Perth 48.01
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.05
       
Match #3  10 shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.08
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.07
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 50.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.07
Farrell Mike South Perth 49.06
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.05
McKay John Bindoon 49.05
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.05
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 49.05
Eaton Merv Northam 49.04
Mann Dave Bindoon 49.02
Becher John East Perth 48.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.03
Watkins Peter Yarloop 47.06
Hicks David Subiaco 47.03
Connell Stan Perth/Fremantle 0.00
       
Division 2      
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 50.05
Martin Dave Subiaco 49.07
Dods Christine Subiaco 49.06
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 48.04
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 47.03
Barrie Andrew South Perth 47.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 47.01
Girgal George Darling Range 46.05
Gribble Graham Subiaco 46.04
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.02
Venn Kevin Bindoon 46.02
Concanen Betty Subiaco 45.04
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 45.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 44.01
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 44.00
Watson Nick South Perth 42.01
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 40.02
Concanen Merv Subiaco 35.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.07
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 60.06
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.04
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 59.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 59.03
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 59.02
Hambleton Mal South Perth 59.02
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 58.02
Hurst Ric South Perth 56.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 55.02
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.07
Carver Neil Subiaco 59.06
Perkin Brett Bindoon 59.03
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 59.02
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Timms Alex East Perth 56.02
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 55.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.03
Bryan Rod Moora 50.03
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.05
       
Aggregate      
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Putter Werner Subiaco 150.22
Felton Dave Subiaco 149.14
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 149.13
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 148.19
Dods Allan Subiaco 148.19
Watkins Peter Yarloop 147.17
Mann Dave Bindoon 147.12
Becher John East Perth 146.17
Farrell Mike South Perth 146.16
Eaton Merv Northam 146.15
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 146.13
McKay John Bindoon 146.11
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 146.11
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 145.14
Felton Laura Subiaco 144.13
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 143.11
Hicks David Subiaco 143.09
Connell Stan Perth/Fremantle 90.03
       
Division 2      
Dods Christine Subiaco 148.14
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 146.13
Martin Dave Subiaco 145.15
Girgal George Darling Range 143.14
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 141.12
Frehner Ian Subiaco 140.11
Gribble Graham Subiaco 138.09
Clarkson Colin Bindoon 138.06
Concanen Betty Subiaco 136.07
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 134.05
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 134.04
Venn Kevin Bindoon 134.04
Barrie Andrew South Perth 134.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 133.03
Watson Nick South Perth 128.02
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 127.04
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 126.04
Concanen Merv Subiaco 121.05
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 179.19
Hallam Bill Subiaco 179.16
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 178.16
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 176.13
Reid Mahlon Boddington 176.11
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 174.12
Hurst Ric South Perth 174.11
Blechynden Denis Beverley 174.11
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 174.09
Hambleton Mal South Perth 173.11
       
Division 2      
Carver Neil Subiaco 179.17
Perkin Brett Bindoon 178.12
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 178.11
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 176.18
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 176.15
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 170.11
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 169.09
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 169.09
Timms Alex East Perth 161.08
Bryan Rod Moora 149.06
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 171.14

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions