2014

Albany Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2014  
       
Match #1  10 shots at 400 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
McShane Warren Yarloop 50.06
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.05
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 50.05
Felton David Subiaco 49.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.06
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 49.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 49.05
Carlsen Gary Albany 49.05
Brown Roger Waroona 49.02
Dods Colin Karratha 48.04
McKay John Bindoon 48.03
Loxton Lee Albany 48.01
Hughes Barry Albany 47.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.03
Austgen Gerry East Perth 46.02
McShane Stephen Yarloop 44.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 44.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 43.00
       
Division 2      
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 49.05
Coombe Dennis Albany 49.04
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 49.02
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 48.05
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.04
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 48.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.03
Lang Miriam Albany 47.02
Whisson Brad Subiaco 46.03
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 46.02
McGarva Clark Mount Barker 46.02
Byass Gary Albany 46.01
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 45.03
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 45.02
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 44.02
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 44.02
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 44.02
Reddin Michael Subiaco 44.01
Couper Clark Karratha 36.00
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 34.02
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 32.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Oates Graham Busselton 60.05
Hunt Nigel Northampton 59.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.03
Giles Christopher Wurgabup 58.03
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.02
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 58.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.01
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.03
Ogle David Wurgabup 57.00
Welke Michael Esperance 56.04
Thompson William Albany 55.02
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 51.02
Mortimer Shane Esperance 51.02
Viviers Johannes Esperance 30.01
       
Division 2      
Parker Aaron Esperance 59.03
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 56.02
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 54.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 54.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.01
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 53.02
Neville Terry Esperance 52.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 52.01
Graham Michael Wurgabup 51.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 49.02
Price Bill Albany 47.00
Ansqueil S Albany 42.00
Green Arthur Bunbury 17.01
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.04
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 54.01
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 40.00
       
Match #2  10 shots at 700 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.07
McKay John Bindoon 50.06
Loxton Lee Albany 50.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.05
Austgen Gerry East Perth 50.05
McShane Stephen Yarloop 50.05
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 50.04
McShane Warren Yarloop 50.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 50.04
Hughes Barry Albany 50.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 49.07
Carlsen Gary Albany 49.07
Dods Colin Karratha 49.06
Felton David Subiaco 49.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 49.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.01
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.02
Brown Roger Waroona 47.00
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 40.01
       
Division 2      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.06
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 50.05
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 50.05
Coombe Dennis Albany 50.03
Reddin Michael Subiaco 49.07
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 49.05
McGarva Clark Mount Barker 49.05
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.04
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 49.04
Lang Miriam Albany 49.02
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 48.07
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 48.03
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 45.03
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 45.03
Byass Gary Albany 43.00
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 41.01
Couper Clark Karratha 40.01
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 40.00
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 29.00
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.06
Thompson William Albany 60.05
Oates Graham Busselton 59.05
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.02
Welke Michael Esperance 59.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 58.03
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 57.04
Giles Christopher Wurgabup 57.03
Mortimer Shane Esperance 57.02
Viviers Johannes Esperance 56.04
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 55.04
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 55.03
Ogle David Wurgabup 53.01
Hunt Nigel Northampton 52.01
       
Division 2      
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 57.04
Moffat Adrian Esperance 57.03
Parker Aaron Esperance 56.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 55.02
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 54.03
Neville Terry Esperance 54.02
Graham Michael Wurgabup 53.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 50.02
Ansqueil S Albany 48.01
Price Bill Albany 44.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 34.00
Green Arthur Bunbury 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.07
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 60.03
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 55.02
       
Match #3  10 shots at 800 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
McKay John Bindoon 50.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 50.04
Felton David Subiaco 50.03
Loxton Lee Albany 49.04
Austgen Gerry East Perth 49.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.03
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.03
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 48.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 48.03
Dods Colin Karratha 48.01
Brown Roger Waroona 47.05
Hughes Barry Albany 47.04
Carlsen Gary Albany 47.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.02
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 46.03
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 46.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 43.00
       
Division 2      
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 50.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.05
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 49.02
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 48.04
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 47.02
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 47.02
Reddin Michael Subiaco 47.00
Lang Miriam Albany 46.03
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 46.01
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 45.02
McGarva Clark Mount Barker 45.01
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 44.02
Coombe Dennis Albany 44.01
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 44.00
Copeland Ian Nungarin 43.01
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 43.01
Byass Gary Albany 43.00
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 42.01
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 39.01
Couper Clark Karratha 30.00
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.02
Giles Christopher Wurgabup 57.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 57.02
Oates Graham Busselton 56.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 56.02
Thompson William Albany 55.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 55.02
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 53.04
Viviers Johannes Esperance 53.02
Welke Michael Esperance 53.00
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 52.01
Mortimer Shane Esperance 52.01
Hunt Nigel Northampton 50.01
Ogle David Wurgabup 47.00
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 54.02
Moffat Adrian Esperance 53.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 53.03
Moffat Ellen Esperance 51.03
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 51.01
Graham Michael Wurgabup 51.01
Parker Aaron Esperance 51.00
Neville Terry Esperance 50.01
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 49.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 48.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 41.00
Price Bill Albany 0.00
Ansqueil S Albany 0.00
Green Arthur Bunbury 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 58.05
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 56.04
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 53.02
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
McKay John Bindoon 148.13
Felton David Subiaco 148.13
Wagland Janet Perth/Fremantle 147.14
McShane Warren Yarloop 147.12
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 147.11
Loxton Lee Albany 147.10
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 147.09
Reid Mahlon Boddington 146.15
Carlsen Gary Albany 145.15
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 145.14
Dods Colin Karratha 145.11
Austgen Gerry East Perth 145.11
McShane Stephen Yarloop 144.14
Hughes Barry Albany 144.12
Brown Roger Waroona 143.07
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 142.10
Watkins Peter Yarloop 142.10
Dods Allan Subiaco 137.05
Newbey Scott Wurgabup 136.09
       
Division 2      
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 148.12
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 147.11
Whisson Brad Subiaco 144.12
Hayes Malcolm Yarloop 144.11
Hope Christopher Perth/Fremantle 143.11
Coombe Dennis Albany 143.08
Brooks Raymond Chapman Valley 142.10
Lang Miriam Albany 142.07
Copeland Ian Nungarin 140.10
McGarva Clark Mount Barker 140.08
Reddin Michael Subiaco 140.08
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 138.08
Byass Gary Albany 138.05
Sjepcevich Bob Bassendean/Bellevue 135.06
Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon 134.06
Pearce Phillip Mount Barker 134.06
Moore Roxanne Subiaco 128.06
Kuffer-Barillet Daniel Bassendean/Bellevue 116.02
Baxter Jeffery Wurgabup 106.03
Couper Clark Karratha 106.01
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 48.05
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 176.09
Oates Graham Busselton 175.12
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 174.11
Giles Christopher Wurgabup 172.08
Thompson William Albany 170.10
Hurley Ray Esperance 170.08
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 170.07
Welke Michael Esperance 168.06
Hambleton Malcolm South Perth 166.10
Hunt Nigel Northampton 161.04
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 160.07
Mortimer Shane Esperance 160.05
Ogle David Wurgabup 157.01
Viviers Johannes Esperance 139.07
       
Division 2      
Moffat Adrian Esperance 166.08
Parker Aaron Esperance 166.05
Littlely Raymond Bassendean/Bellevue 165.07
Sully Ed Bassendean/Bellevue 162.08
Brennan Terrence Geraldton/Greenough 162.06
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 159.07
Neville Terry Esperance 156.06
Moffat Ellen Esperance 155.07
Graham Michael Wurgabup 155.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 151.03
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 131.03
Price Bill Albany 91.00
Ansqueil S Albany 90.01
Green Arthur Bunbury 17.01
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 176.15
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 172.09
Gibbons Michael Mount Barker 148.04

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions