Target Rifle Top 100

Rankings after Last Event:

Merredin 10 September 2017

Competitors that have not Competed

since August 2013 Excluded

RANK SURNAME FIRSTNAMES CLUB Average (WARA) Last Competed
           
1 HUGHES            Neil Thomas SUBIACO 99.87 06-Aug-17
2 MOORE             John Anthony LEONORA 99.74 10-Sep-17
3 AUSTGEN           Gerhard Hermann EAST PERTH 99.69 27-Sep-15
4 MACKAY            Laurence Gordon BENCUBBIN 99.55 10-Sep-17
5 CRAIGIE           Garry YARLOOP 99.37 26-Sep-16
6 MARTIN 75274      David John KAMBALDA 99.33 10-Sep-17
7 PUTTER            Werner SUBIACO 99.22 28-Jun-15
8 MARSDEN           Dennis GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 98.76 26-Sep-16
9 MILENTIS          Mark MANJIMUP 98.66 16-Apr-17
10 ANDREWS           Stephen PERTH/FREMANTLE 98.65 25-Jun-17
11 CUTHBERT          Robert Lewis DARKAN 98.64 27-Sep-15
12 DONOVAN           Graham Leslie ESPERANCE 98.54 10-Sep-17
13 WATKINS           Peter James SUBIACO 98.53 06-Aug-17
14 SYME              Ian Edward DALWALLINU 98.41 06-Aug-17
15 FORSBERG          Michael MANJIMUP 98.33 29-Jan-17
16 FILGATE           Gary Wayne GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 98.33 06-Aug-17
17 FARRELL           Michael John SOUTH PERTH 98.30 06-Aug-17
18 LOXTON            Lee Doris ALBANY 98.23 23-Apr-17
19 McKAY             John Leonard BINDOON 98.17 26-Sep-16
20 WATKINS           Paul CHAPMAN VALLEY 98.16 06-Aug-17
21 GREEN             Michael Robert KAMBALDA 98.15 10-Sep-17
22 McDONALD          Shayne Douglas ALBANY 98.14 06-Aug-17
23 NEWBEY            Scott WURGABUP 98.13 29-Jan-17
24 EATON             Mervyn Douglas NORTHAM 98.05 10-Sep-17
25 LAURITSEN         Nathan John MEEKATHARRA 97.97 06-Aug-17
26 REID              Mahlon Garry BODDINGTON 97.96 01-Mar-15
27 HAYLEY            Geoffrey Charles CHAPMAN VALLEY 97.92 02-Aug-15
28 FELTON            David Malcolm SUBIACO 97.76 06-Aug-17
29 WAGLAND           Janet Anne PERTH/FREMANTLE 97.75 24-Jan-16
30 FLEMING           Robin Michael GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 97.66 10-Aug-14
31 LOXTON            Robert Allan ALBANY 97.61 23-Apr-17
32 McSHANE           Warren YARLOOP 97.59 29-Jan-17
33 MANN              George Robert David BINDOON 97.56 28-Jun-15
34 BROWN             Martin Roger WAROONA 97.48 26-Sep-16
35 HUGHES            Barry Morton ALBANY 97.47 29-Jan-17
36 TIMMS             Alexander EAST PERTH 97.40 05-Apr-15
37 DEWAR             Colin Edward CHAPMAN VALLEY 97.38 06-Aug-17
38 BROOKS            Raymond CHAPMAN VALLEY 97.29 06-Aug-17
39 POLDEN            Phillip Mark GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 97.24 06-Aug-17
40 CARLSEN           Gary William ALBANY 97.19 23-Apr-17
41 McSHANE           Stephen YARLOOP 97.14 24-Jan-16
42 FREHNER           Ian Keith SUBIACO 97.09 25-Jun-17
43 COLLINS           Pete MANJIMUP 97.02 01-Oct-13
44 CRAGO             Stephen James EAST PERTH 97.01 04-Aug-17
45 WATTS             Murray George EAST PERTH 96.98 16-Apr-17
46 WINTER            Brad Mathew GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.96 06-Aug-17
47 TOWNSEND          Neil John Anthony PERTH/FREMANTLE 96.96 10-Sep-17
48 LAURITSEN         Clarence James MEEKATHARRA 96.94 06-Aug-17
49 REDDIN            Michael Jamie MOUNT BARKER 96.93 23-Apr-17
50 HASSALL           Robert James SUBIACO 96.92 01-Oct-13
51 FELTON            Laura Mae SUBIACO 96.91 06-Aug-17
52 BECHER            John Herman MUNDARING 96.91 30-Jul-17
53 GIRGAL            George DARLING RANGE 96.87 25-Jun-17
54 DODS              Allan Ray SUBIACO 96.83 07-May-17
55 DEWAR             Andrew Kingsley YARLOOP 96.75 31-Aug-14
56 WINTER            Nathan Anthony GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.73 06-Aug-17
57 ANGELATOS         Chloe Liri DARLING RANGE 96.73 29-Sep-14
58 WALKER            Neil GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.70 06-Aug-16
59 DODS              Christine Helen SUBIACO 96.61 07-May-17
60 WITTORFF          George Allen BUNBURY 96.60 06-Aug-17
61 CONNELL           Stanley PERTH/FREMANTLE 96.44 28-Jun-15
62 CRIPPEN           Peter Alan DOWERIN 96.41 08-Oct-16
63 SUE               Kenneth Allan BUSSELTON 96.36 16-Apr-17
64 BARRETT           William Edward KALGOORLIE 96.32 10-Sep-17
65 HARDING           John Robert SUBIACO 96.29 26-Sep-16
66 BROWN             Steven Charles WAROONA 96.25 26-Sep-16
67 MARTIN            David SUBIACO 96.22 06-Aug-17
68 SCHLINK           Anthony Charles MUNDARING 96.22 30-Jul-17
69 TYLER             Desmond James PERTH/FREMANTLE 96.21 26-Jun-16
70 SAMUEL            Kerry Francis SUBIACO 96.18 10-Sep-17
71 HICKS             David Gordon SUBIACO 96.13 06-Aug-17
72 McWHIRTER         Andrew George BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 96.11 11-Oct-15
73 JUPP              Daryl Kenneth GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.11 06-Aug-16
74 BARRETT           Victor Alan KAMBALDA 96.10 01-Mar-15
75 BELLERT           John Robert KALGOORLIE 96.10 26-Sep-16
76 DODS              Colin Bruce KARRATHA 96.09 07-May-17
77 COPELAND          Ian Andrew NUNGARIN 96.07 29-Jan-17
78 ROWE              Lindsay Drew NORTHAMPTON 96.05 21-Sep-14
79 SLEE              Kimberley Frank ESPERANCE 96.01 24-Apr-16
80 SPROULE           Peter Chatto PERTH/FREMANTLE 95.97 26-Sep-16
81 HITCH             Jodie Marie EAST PERTH 95.97 10-Sep-17
82 COULSON           Patrick KAMBALDA 95.95 10-Sep-17
83 TURNER            Graeme Charles MUNDARING 95.95 10-Sep-17
84 JOYCE             Paul MUNDARING 95.89 06-Aug-17
85 OZOLNIEKS         Andrejs MUNDARING 95.86 04-Jun-17
86 FLOWER            Mark James SUBIACO 95.86 09-Nov-14
87 OLDFIELD          Wayne Fred BUSSELTON 95.77 05-Apr-15
88 HAYES             Malcolm Edward YARLOOP 95.69 26-Jan-14
89 ATKINSON          Samuel Murray BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 95.69 26-Sep-16
90 CRAIGIE           Margaret Elizabeth YARLOOP 95.62 26-Sep-16
91 DAVIDSON          Kevin Douglas BUNBURY 95.61 01-May-16
92 DIXON             Roslyn Joyce WURGABUP 95.57 23-Apr-17
93 LLOYD             Bruce William ALBANY 95.52 06-Aug-17
94 CLARKSON Snr      Colin Robert BINDOON 95.46 30-Jul-17
95 ABBOTT            Norman Arthur MUNDARING 95.43 09-Nov-14
96 CLARKE            Andrew Robert YARLOOP 95.40 30-Aug-15
97 TREASE            Alan MANJIMUP 95.32 16-Apr-17
98 SLEEP             Jason BEVERLEY 95.31 29-Sep-14
99 GOODCHILD         Mark Vincent CHAPMAN VALLEY 95.30 05-Aug-16
100 WHISSON           Bradley Scott SUBIACO 95.28 30-Jul-17
           

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions