Target Rifle Top 100

Rankings after Last Event:

Dowerin 8 October 2017

Competitors that have Not Competed

since December 2013 Excluded

RANK SURNAME FIRSTNAMES CLUB Average (WARA) Last Competed
           
1 HUGHES             Neil Thomas SUBIACO 99.71 25-Sep-17
2 AUSTGEN            Gerhard Hermann EAST PERTH 99.69 27-Sep-15
3 MOORE              John Anthony LEONORA 99.62 25-Sep-17
4 CRAIGIE            Garry YARLOOP 99.59 25-Sep-17
5 MACKAY             Laurence Gordon BENCUBBIN 99.41 25-Sep-17
6 PUTTER             Werner SUBIACO 99.22 28-Jun-15
7 WATKINS            Peter James SUBIACO 99.12 08-Oct-17
8 WATKINS            Paul CHAPMAN VALLEY 98.91 25-Sep-17
9 MARTIN 75274       David John KAMBALDA 98.86 08-Oct-17
10 MARSDEN            Dennis GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 98.76 26-Sep-16
11 FELTON             David Malcolm SUBIACO 98.73 08-Oct-17
12 ANDREWS            Stephen PERTH/FREMANTLE 98.65 25-Jun-17
13 CUTHBERT           Robert Lewis DARKAN 98.64 27-Sep-15
14 LAURITSEN          Nathan John MEEKATHARRA 98.48 25-Sep-17
15 MILENTIS           Mark MANJIMUP 98.40 25-Sep-17
16 FILGATE            Gary Wayne GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 98.39 25-Sep-17
17 NEWBEY             Scott WURGABUP 98.39 25-Sep-17
18 FORSBERG           Michael MANJIMUP 98.29 25-Sep-17
19 LOXTON             Lee Doris ALBANY 98.23 23-Apr-17
20 McKAY              John Leonard BINDOON 98.17 26-Sep-16
21 McDONALD           Shayne Douglas ALBANY 98.14 25-Sep-17
22 DONOVAN            Graham Leslie ESPERANCE 98.06 25-Sep-17
23 SYME               Ian Edward DALWALLINU 97.99 08-Oct-17
24 REID               Mahlon Garry BODDINGTON 97.96 01-Mar-15
25 HUGHES             Barry Morton ALBANY 97.93 25-Sep-17
26 HAYLEY             Geoffrey Charles CHAPMAN VALLEY 97.92 02-Aug-15
27 DEWAR              Colin Edward CHAPMAN VALLEY 97.77 25-Sep-17
28 WAGLAND            Janet Anne PERTH/FREMANTLE 97.75 24-Jan-16
29 FLEMING            Robin Michael GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 97.66 10-Aug-14
30 GREEN              Michael Robert KAMBALDA 97.66 25-Sep-17
31 LOXTON             Robert Allan ALBANY 97.61 23-Apr-17
32 McSHANE            Warren YARLOOP 97.59 29-Jan-17
33 CRAGO              Stephen James EAST PERTH 97.58 25-Sep-17
34 MANN               George Robert David BINDOON 97.56 28-Jun-15
35 BROWN              Martin Roger WAROONA 97.49 25-Sep-17
36 TIMMS              Alexander EAST PERTH 97.40 05-Apr-15
37 BROOKS             Raymond CHAPMAN VALLEY 97.32 25-Sep-17
38 FARRELL            Michael John SOUTH PERTH 97.27 25-Sep-17
39 POLDEN             Phillip Mark GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 97.24 06-Aug-17
40 CARLSEN            Gary William ALBANY 97.19 23-Apr-17
41 McSHANE            Stephen YARLOOP 97.14 24-Jan-16
42 REDDIN             Michael Jamie MOUNT BARKER 97.06 25-Sep-17
43 EATON              Mervyn Douglas NORTHAM 96.98 08-Oct-17
44 WINTER             Brad Mathew GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.96 06-Aug-17
45 FELTON             Laura Mae SUBIACO 96.91 06-Aug-17
46 BECHER             John Herman MUNDARING 96.91 30-Jul-17
47 WATTS              Murray George EAST PERTH 96.78 08-Oct-17
48 DEWAR              Andrew Kingsley YARLOOP 96.75 31-Aug-14
49 WINTER             Nathan Anthony GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.73 06-Aug-17
50 ANGELATOS          Chloe Liri DARLING RANGE 96.73 29-Sep-14
51 SAMUEL             Kerry Francis SUBIACO 96.72 23-Sep-17
52 BARRETT            William Edward KALGOORLIE 96.70 08-Oct-17
53 WALKER             Neil GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.70 06-Aug-16
54 DODS               Colin Bruce KARRATHA 96.64 23-Sep-17
55 TOWNSEND           Neil John Anthony PERTH/FREMANTLE 96.53 25-Sep-17
56 LAURITSEN          Clarence James MEEKATHARRA 96.52 25-Sep-17
57 DODS               Christine Helen SUBIACO 96.50 23-Sep-17
58 CONNELL            Stanley PERTH/FREMANTLE 96.44 28-Jun-15
59 WITTORFF           George Allen BUNBURY 96.42 25-Sep-17
60 CRIPPEN            Peter Alan DOWERIN 96.41 08-Oct-16
61 SUE                Kenneth Allan BUSSELTON 96.38 25-Sep-17
62 BROWN              Steven Charles WAROONA 96.25 26-Sep-16
63 MARTIN             David SUBIACO 96.22 06-Aug-17
64 TYLER              Desmond James PERTH/FREMANTLE 96.21 26-Jun-16
65 BROWN              Martin Aaron WAROONA 96.14 23-Sep-17
66 McWHIRTER          Andrew George BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 96.11 11-Oct-15
67 JUPP               Daryl Kenneth GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.11 06-Aug-16
68 BARRETT            Victor Alan KAMBALDA 96.10 01-Mar-15
69 BELLERT            John Robert KALGOORLIE 96.10 26-Sep-16
70 COPELAND           Ian Andrew NUNGARIN 96.07 29-Jan-17
71 ROWE               Lindsay Drew NORTHAMPTON 96.05 21-Sep-14
72 TURNER             Graeme Charles MUNDARING 96.02 08-Oct-17
73 SLEE               Kimberley Frank ESPERANCE 96.01 24-Apr-16
74 SPROULE            Peter Chatto PERTH/FREMANTLE 95.97 26-Sep-16
75 COULSON            Patrick KAMBALDA 95.94 25-Sep-17
76 FLOWER             Mark James SUBIACO 95.86 09-Nov-14
77 DODS               Allan Ray SUBIACO 95.80 25-Sep-17
78 TREASE             Alan MANJIMUP 95.78 25-Sep-17
79 HITCH              Jodie Marie EAST PERTH 95.75 08-Oct-17
80 HICKS              David Gordon SUBIACO 95.70 25-Sep-17
81 HAYES              Malcolm Edward YARLOOP 95.69 26-Jan-14
82 CRAIGIE            Margaret Elizabeth YARLOOP 95.62 26-Sep-16
83 DIXON              Roslyn Joyce WURGABUP 95.57 23-Apr-17
84 FREHNER            Ian Keith SUBIACO 95.56 08-Oct-17
85 ATKINSON           Samuel Murray BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 95.55 25-Sep-17
86 GIRGAL             George DARLING RANGE 95.54 08-Oct-17
87 LLOYD              Bruce William ALBANY 95.49 25-Sep-17
88 JOYCE              Paul MUNDARING 95.44 08-Oct-17
89 ABBOTT             Norman Arthur MUNDARING 95.43 09-Nov-14
90 CLARKE             Andrew Robert YARLOOP 95.40 30-Aug-15
91 CLARKSON Snr       Colin Robert BINDOON 95.36 08-Oct-17
92 OLDFIELD           Wayne Fred BUSSELTON 95.33 20-Sep-17
93 SLEEP              Jason BEVERLEY 95.31 29-Sep-14
94 GOODCHILD          Mark Vincent CHAPMAN VALLEY 95.30 05-Aug-16
95 WHISSON            Bradley Scott SUBIACO 95.28 30-Jul-17
96 REDDIN             Sharlene Lucy SUBIACO 95.23 29-Sep-14
97 CHAPMAN            Ken SUBIACO 95.20 05-Apr-15
98 OZOLNIEKS          Andrejs MUNDARING 95.17 08-Oct-17
99 TRURAN             Russ CHAPMAN VALLEY 95.11 06-Aug-16
100 HAYWARD (LANG) Miriam ALBANY 95.04 25-Sep-17

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions