Target Rifle Full List

 

Target Rifle Alphabetical List        
           

Rankings after Last Event:

GSDRA 28 January 2018

Competitors that have Not Competed

since 31 January 2014 Excluded

RANK SURNAME FIRSTNAMES CLUB Average (WARA) Last Competed
           
84 ABBOTT             Norman Arthur MUNDARING 95.43 09-Nov-14
191 ALDEN              Bruce William CHAPMAN VALLEY 87.86 04-Aug-17
194 ALSSEMA            Cornleis `Casey' ALBANY 87.23 19-Apr-15
12 ANDREWS            Stephen PERTH/FREMANTLE 98.65 25-Jun-17
137 ANDREWS            Keith Henry ALBANY 92.74 27-Sep-15
47 ANGELATOS          Chloe Liri DARLING RANGE 96.73 29-Sep-14
129 ANGELATOS          Martin Leslie DARLING RANGE 93.17 24-Sep-14
171 ANGELATOS          Sam Pantelis DARLING RANGE 90.25 29-Sep-14
111 ARCHIBALD          Ross Alexander WAROONA 94.59 24-Apr-16
81 ATKINSON           Samuel Murray BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 95.55 25-Sep-17
104 ATTWOOD            Douglas James ALBANY 94.80 27-Sep-15
3 AUSTGEN            Gerhard Hermann EAST PERTH 99.69 27-Sep-15
124 AUSTGEN            Dieter George EAST PERTH 93.55 29-Sep-14
183 BAINES             Robert MOUNT BARKER 88.83 26-Sep-16
52 BARRETT            William Edward KALGOORLIE 96.51 28-Jan-18
68 BARRETT            Victor Alan KAMBALDA 96.10 01-Mar-15
205 BARRIE             Andrew John SOUTH PERTH 85.36 24-Sep-16
225 BARRIE             Jennifer SOUTH PERTH 64.72 30-Mar-14
127 BASTEN             David BUSSELTON 93.22 03-Apr-15
158 BAXTER             Jeffrey Russel WURGABUP 91.42 28-Jan-18
49 BECHER             John Herman MUNDARING 96.56 28-Jan-18
69 BELLERT            John Robert KALGOORLIE 96.10 26-Sep-16
221 BRADER             Jessica SUBIACO 77.28 25-Jan-15
37 BROOKS             Raymond CHAPMAN VALLEY 97.32 25-Sep-17
122 BROOKS             William CHAPMAN VALLEY 93.79 30-Jul-16
210 BROOKS             Bevan Mark CHAPMAN VALLEY 84.96 20-Sep-15
34 BROWN              Martin Roger WAROONA 97.49 25-Sep-17
61 BROWN              Steven Charles WAROONA 96.25 26-Sep-16
65 BROWN              Martin Aaron WAROONA 96.14 23-Sep-17
196 BRYAN              Hugh Franklyn MOORA 86.84 26-Sep-16
153 BYASS              Gary John ALBANY 91.80 23-Apr-17
24 CARLSEN            Gary William ALBANY 97.78 28-Jan-18
185 CARLTON            Ian Douglas NORTHAMPTON 88.52 01-Sep-16
115 CARVER             Neil SUBIACO 94.16 25-Jun-17
121 CHAMBERLAIN        Dean Jeffrey BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 93.84 29-Sep-14
91 CHAPMAN            Ken SUBIACO 95.20 05-Apr-15
162 CHARNLEY           Murray SUBIACO 91.27 24-Jan-16
85 CLARKE             Andrew Robert YARLOOP 95.40 30-Aug-15
166 CLARKSON           Benjamin Paul Reid BINDOON 90.88 30-Jul-17
167 CLARKSON           Elizabeth May BINDOON 90.86 23-Sep-17
192 CLARKSON Jnr       Colin Terrence BINDOON 87.69 20-Jul-14
86 CLARKSON Snr       Colin Robert BINDOON 95.36 08-Oct-17
110 CONCANEN           Terence Richard SUBIACO 94.65 06-Aug-17
211 CONCANEN           Betty SUBIACO 84.91 27-Mar-16
214 CONCANEN           Mervyn Alfred SUBIACO 82.84 12-Nov-17
56 CONNELL            Stanley PERTH/FREMANTLE 96.44 28-Jun-15
107 COOMBE             Dennis ALBANY 94.73 27-Sep-15
174 COOPER             Gary Leonard EAST PERTH 89.76 29-Sep-14
70 COPELAND           Ian Andrew NUNGARIN 96.07 29-Jan-17
74 COULSON            Patrick KAMBALDA 95.94 25-Sep-17
215 COUPER             William Clark KARRATHA 82.75 24-Jan-16
35 CRAGO              Stephen James EAST PERTH 97.48 12-Nov-17
1 CRAIGIE            Garry YARLOOP 99.83 12-Nov-17
79 CRAIGIE            Margaret Elizabeth YARLOOP 95.62 26-Sep-16
213 CRANNAGE           Gregory David MANDURAH 84.10 31-Aug-14
58 CRIPPEN            Peter Alan DOWERIN 96.41 08-Oct-16
179 CROCKETT           Adrian SUBIACO 89.30 01-May-16
105 CROMB              Michael Andrew EAST PERTH 94.78 25-Sep-17
13 CUTHBERT           Robert Lewis DARKAN 98.64 27-Sep-15
161 DANN          Reece LEONORA 91.32 25-Sep-17
100 DAVIDSON           Kevin Douglas BUNBURY 94.95 25-Sep-17
144 DAVIS              Wayne Douglas YARLOOP 92.32 31-Aug-14
150 DAVIS              Rodney BUSSELTON 91.95 26-Jan-18
25 DEWAR              Colin Edward CHAPMAN VALLEY 97.77 25-Sep-17
45 DEWAR              Andrew Kingsley YARLOOP 96.75 31-Aug-14
201 DICKENSON          Simon MUNDARING 86.00 12-Nov-17
80 DIXON              Roslyn Joyce WURGABUP 95.57 23-Apr-17
53 DODS               Christine Helen SUBIACO 96.50 23-Sep-17
82 DODS               Allan Ray SUBIACO 95.48 28-Jan-18
83 DODS               Colin Bruce KARRATHA 95.46 28-Jan-18
21 DONOVAN            Graham Leslie ESPERANCE 98.06 12-Nov-17
138 DU PLESSIS         Charl SUBIACO 92.63 25-Jan-15
54 EATON              Mervyn Douglas NORTHAM 96.45 28-Jan-18
133 ELLERY             Terrance Lindsay GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 92.87 10-Aug-14
173 FAIRBAIRN          John Norman EAST PERTH 90.00 23-Mar-15
147 FALLOWS            Darryl Thomas MUNDARING 92.12 25-Sep-17
38 FARRELL            Michael John SOUTH PERTH 97.27 25-Sep-17
125 FAULKNER           Kevin Leslie SUBIACO 93.39 12-Nov-17
14 FELTON             David Malcolm SUBIACO 98.61 28-Jan-18
44 FELTON             Laura Mae SUBIACO 96.91 06-Aug-17
17 FILGATE            Gary Wayne GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 98.25 12-Nov-17
28 FLEMING            Robin Michael GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 97.66 10-Aug-14
177 FLETCHER           Geoffrey Allan KALGOORLIE 89.52 04-Jun-17
75 FLOWER             Mark James SUBIACO 95.86 09-Nov-14
7 FORSBERG           Michael MANJIMUP 99.10 28-Jan-18
99 FREHNER            Ian Keith SUBIACO 94.98 28-Jan-18
130 GEORGE             Andrew Daniel CORRIGIN 93.13 26-Oct-14
200 GINTZBURGER        Jerome SOUTH PERTH 86.29 30-Mar-14
78 GIRGAL             George DARLING RANGE 95.73 28-Jan-18
88 GOODCHILD          Mark Vincent CHAPMAN VALLEY 95.30 05-Aug-16
32 GREEN              Micheal Robert KAMBALDA 97.57 28-Jan-18
216 GREEN              Arthur Andrew BUNBURY 79.72 27-Apr-14
117 GRIBBLE            Graham John SUBIACO 93.94 20-Sep-17
172 HAHN               Cheryl PERTH/FREMANTLE 90.12 26-Oct-14
97 HARDING            John Robert SUBIACO 95.01 25-Sep-17
165 HARNETT            Kevin Leslie HARVEY 90.89 31-Aug-14
151 HARRIS             Hugh Brian SUBIACO 91.91 10-Sep-17
222 HATCH              Mark William CHAPMAN VALLEY 76.07 30-Jul-17
106 HATTON             Eric James BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 94.75 29-Sep-14
23 HAYLEY             Geoffrey Charles CHAPMAN VALLEY 97.92 02-Aug-15
169 HEFFERNAN          John KARRATHA 90.79 12-Jul-15
93 HICKS              David Gordon SUBIACO 95.18 12-Nov-17
95 HITCH              Jodie Marie EAST PERTH 95.05 28-Jan-18
152 HOOD               John Gordon KARRATHA 91.88 12-Jul-15
146 HOPE               Christopher James PERTH/FREMANTLE 92.26 26-Jan-18
123 HOPKIN             Paul Jenkin SUBIACO 93.71 28-Jan-18
2 HUGHES             Neil Thomas SUBIACO 99.71 25-Sep-17
20 HUGHES             Barry Morton ALBANY 98.09 28-Jan-18
131 JAMES              Graham Lloyd ALBANY 93.04 26-Sep-16
203 JEFFERY            Tyler ALBANY 85.82 28-Jan-18
193 JOHNSON            Darryl Joseph BUSSELTON 87.37 20-Apr-14
195 JOHNSTON           Trevor John SUBIACO 86.92 24-Jan-16
89 JOYCE              Paul MUNDARING 95.28 28-Jan-18
112 JOYCE              Kim MUNDARING 94.57 08-Oct-16
67 JUPP               Daryl Kenneth GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.11 06-Aug-16
170 KUFFER-BARILLET    Daniel BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 90.29 28-Jan-18
92 LANG Miriam ALBANY 95.20 28-Jan-18
15 LAURITSEN          Nathan John MEEKATHARRA 98.48 25-Sep-17
51 LAURITSEN          Clarence James MEEKATHARRA 96.52 25-Sep-17
164 LEMAY              Carol Anne BUNBURY 90.97 14-Apr-17
141 LETCHFORD          Steven Paul CHIDLOW 92.37 03-May-15
120 LITTLELY           David George BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 93.88 09-Jul-17
103 LLOYD              Bruce William ALBANY 94.85 26-Jan-18
18 LOXTON             Lee Doris ALBANY 98.23 23-Apr-17
30 LOXTON             Robert Allan ALBANY 97.61 23-Apr-17
11 MACKAY             Laurence Gordon BENCUBBIN 98.67 28-Jan-18
33 MANN               George Robert David BINDOON 97.56 28-Jun-15
10 MARSDEN            Dennis GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 98.76 26-Sep-16
62 MARTIN             David SUBIACO 96.22 06-Aug-17
118 MARTIN             Kim Clement DARLING RANGE 93.92 12-Nov-17
8 MARTIN 75274       David John KAMBALDA 98.86 08-Oct-17
189 McALLAN            William George BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 87.92 20-Sep-17
178 McCAHON            Henry Albert SOUTH PERTH 89.40 24-Sep-14
143 McCARTHY           Lara PERTH/FREMANTLE 92.33 28-Jan-18
29 McDONALD           Shayne Douglas ALBANY 97.63 28-Jan-18
128 McGARVA            Clark Andrew MOUNT BARKER 93.18 05-Mar-17
145 McGRATH            Michael Gerard BINDOON 92.31 29-Jun-14
19 McKAY              John Leonard BINDOON 98.17 26-Sep-16
224 McKENZIE           Wade LEONORA 73.23 25-Jan-15
27 McSHANE            Warren YARLOOP 97.71 28-Jan-18
42 McSHANE            Stephen YARLOOP 96.97 28-Jan-18
207 McSHANE            Barbara Louise YARLOOP 85.15 28-Jan-18
66 McWHIRTER          Andrew George BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 96.11 11-Oct-15
157 MEAGHER            Peter James BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 91.51 29-Sep-14
102 MERRY              Wayne Anthony BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 94.87 29-Sep-14
16 MILENTIS           Mark MANJIMUP 98.42 28-Jan-18
220 MITCHELL           Ross NORTHAMPTON 77.29 20-Sep-15
4 MOORE              John Anthony LEONORA 99.49 28-Jan-18
136 MOORE              James WURGABUP 92.82 25-Sep-15
180 MOORE              Roxanne Elaine SUBIACO 89.09 09-Nov-14
212 MOORE              Ashley James WURGABUP 84.43 28-Jan-18
135 MORTIMER           Steve ESPERANCE 92.84 28-Jan-18
139 MULHOLLAND         Hazel SUBIACO 92.60 31-Aug-14
148 NEIL               Gordon James PERTH/FREMANTLE 92.04 25-Jan-15
160 NELSON             Tegan EAST PERTH 91.33 06-Aug-16
31 NEWBEY             Scott WURGABUP 97.60 26-Jan-18
181 NIX                Phillip Wayne KARRATHA 89.05 16-Jul-17
206 NORMAN             Luke BUNBURY 85.33 03-Apr-15
119 OLDFIELD           Wayne Fred BUSSELTON 93.92 28-Jan-18
96 OZOLNIEKS          Andrejs MUNDARING 95.02 28-Jan-18
208 PARKER Clinton ALBANY 85.05 28-Jan-18
217 PARSONS            Ben MOUNT BARKER 79.66 06-Aug-16
186 PEARCE             Phillip Ian MOUNT BARKER 88.40 26-Jan-18
163 PICKERING          Matthews DOWERIN 91.26 08-Oct-16
39 POLDEN             Phillip Mark GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 97.24 06-Aug-17
156 POTTER             Kimberley John Lyne BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 91.59 29-Sep-14
149 PROBERT            Bradley Thomas BENCUBBIN 91.99 25-Sep-17
5 PUTTER             Werner SUBIACO 99.22 28-Jun-15
168 RANSOM     Charlie SOUTH PERTH 90.86 31-Aug-16
40 REDDIN             Michael Jamie MOUNT BARKER 97.07 12-Nov-17
90 REDDIN             Sharlene Lucy SUBIACO 95.23 29-Sep-14
22 REID               Mahlon Garry BODDINGTON 97.96 01-Mar-15
184 REVELL             Michael Robert EAST PERTH 88.82 23-Mar-15
197 RHODES             Colin MUNDARING 86.69 16-Jul-17
176 RIDGWAY            Peter Lachlan PERTH/FREMANTLE 89.58 25-Sep-17
71 ROWE               Lindsay Drew NORTHAMPTON 96.05 21-Sep-14
219 RYAN               Will GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 78.36 06-Aug-17
101 SADLER             Keith Neville BUNBURY 94.90 27-Sep-14
113 SAKICH       Steve MUNDARING 94.51 28-Jan-18
55 SAMUEL             Kerry Francis SUBIACO 96.44 12-Nov-17
190 SAWYER             Neville Keith KALGOORLIE 87.88 01-Jun-14
98 SCHLINK            Anthony Charles MUNDARING 94.99 28-Jan-18
154 SJEPCEVICH         Bob BASSENDEAN/BELLEVUE 91.73 25-Sep-17
72 SLEE               Kimberley Frank ESPERANCE 96.01 24-Apr-16
87 SLEEP              Jason BEVERLEY 95.31 29-Sep-14
223 SMITH              Adrian SOUTH PERTH 74.64 23-Mar-15
132 SOBIK              David ALBANY 92.91 26-Sep-16
73 SPROULE            Peter Chatto PERTH/FREMANTLE 95.97 26-Sep-16
204 STARCEVICH         Bradley Allan ESPERANCE 85.45 06-Mar-16
114 STUART             Christopher Crawford MUNDARING 94.21 09-Nov-14
59 SUE                Kenneth Allan BUSSELTON 96.38 25-Sep-17
41 SYME               Ian Edward DALWALLINU 97.06 28-Jan-18
142 TAYLOR             Russell Paul LEONORA 92.35 28-Jan-18
155 TAYLOR             Alex LEONORA 91.68 25-Sep-17
36 TIMMS              Alexander EAST PERTH 97.40 05-Apr-15
188 TOOHEY             Linda BINDOON 88.33 29-Jun-14
50 TOWNSEND           Neil John Anthony PERTH/FREMANTLE 96.54 12-Nov-17
76 TREASE             Alan MANJIMUP 95.84 28-Jan-18
94 TRURAN             Russ CHAPMAN VALLEY 95.11 06-Aug-16
187 TRURAN             Shane Mathew CHAPMAN VALLEY 88.38 30-Jul-17
109 TUCKEY             Cathy SUBIACO 94.66 28-Jan-18
116 TUCKEY             Michael James SUBIACO 94.10 28-Jan-18
77 TURNER             Graeme Charles MUNDARING 95.81 28-Jan-18
63 TYLER              Desmond James PERTH/FREMANTLE 96.21 26-Jun-16
202 VENN               Kevin John BINDOON 85.92 28-Jun-15
175 VLAHOV             Andrew Thomas NORTHAMPTON 89.72 17-Sep-17
26 WAGLAND            Janet Anne PERTH/FREMANTLE 97.75 28-Jan-18
48 WALKER             Neil GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.70 06-Aug-16
140 WALKER             Craig Damian BENCUBBIN 92.52 10-Sep-17
6 WATKINS            Peter James SUBIACO 99.19 12-Nov-17
9 WATKINS            Paul CHAPMAN VALLEY 98.77 12-Nov-17
159 WATSON             Andrew Nicholson SOUTH PERTH 91.35 25-Sep-17
64 WATTS              Murray George EAST PERTH 96.21 28-Jan-18
209 WAYE               Douglas KAMBALDA 85.00 01-Jun-14
199 WDOWINSKI          Steven Joseph BUSSELTON 86.29 30-Aug-15
134 WESTPHAL           Kenneth Ray DOWERIN 92.84 11-Oct-15
57 WHISSON            Bradley Scott SUBIACO 96.43 28-Jan-18
126 WHITE              David CARNARVON 93.38 20-Sep-17
218 WILLIAMS          Ryan GERALDTON GREENOUGH 78.72 16-Jul-16
182 WILLIAMS           Terrence WAROONA 88.88 31-Aug-16
43 WINTER             Brad Mathew GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.96 06-Aug-17
46 WINTER             Nathan Anthony GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 96.73 06-Aug-17
108 WINTER             Neil James GERALDTON/GREENOUGH 94.66 06-Aug-17
198 WISNIEWSKI         James Vincent DARKAN 86.54 24-Apr-16
60 WITTORFF           George Allen BUNBURY 96.26 12-Nov-17
           
           
           
           
           

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions