2015

South West DRA Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Friday Match #1  10 shots at 300 metres  
       
Service Rifle      
Guerin Wayne Busselton 44.01
Davey Julien Busselton 43.02
Hohnen John Busselton 40.01
Nixon Jack Busselton 40.01
Davis Rod Busselton 39.01
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 38.00
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 31.01
Bell Nevel Busselton 30.01
Evans Greg Busselton 28.00
Guerin Chad Busselton 6.00
       
Friday Match #2  10 shots at 500 metres  
       
Service Rifle      
Davis Rod Busselton 42.03
Davey Julien Busselton 41.01
Hohnen John Busselton 38.01
Guerin Wayne Busselton 36.01
Nixon Jack Busselton 35.01
Bell Nevel Busselton 34.02
Evans Greg Busselton 34.00
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 31.01
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 27.00
Guerin Chad Busselton 25.00
       
Friday Match #3  10 shots at 600 metres  
       
Service Rifle      
Evans Greg Busselton 35.02
Nixon Jack Busselton 35.00
Hohnen John Busselton 34.00
Guerin Wayne Busselton 30.00
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 28.00
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 27.00
Davis Rod Busselton 25.00
Bell Nevel Busselton 24.00
Guerin Chad Busselton 23.00
Davey Julien Busselton 19.00
       
Friday Aggregate    
       
Service Rifle      
Hohnen John Busselton 112.02
Nixon Jack Busselton 110.02
Guerin Wayne Busselton 110.02
Davis Rod Busselton 106.02
Davey Julien Busselton 103.03
Evans Greg Busselton 97.02
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 97.01
Bell Nevel Busselton 88.03
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 85.01
Guerin Chad Busselton 54.00
       
Saturday Match #1  10 shots at 300 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Green Micheal Kambalda 50.07
Moore John Kalgoorlie 50.07
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.04
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.05
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.05
Timms Alex East Perth 49.03
McShane Stephen Yarloop 49.03
Sue Ken Busselton 49.02
Hicks David Subiaco 48.04
Felton Dave Subiaco 47.06
Eaton Merv Northam 46.01
       
Division 2      
Concanen Terry Subiaco 50.03
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.02
Dods Colin Karratha 49.01
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 48.06
Watts Murray East Perth 48.04
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.01
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 47.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.04
Martin Kim East Perth 47.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 44.04
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 44.02
       
Division 3      
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 49.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.01
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.02
Smith Cathy Mariners 47.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 44.05
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 43.02
Taylor Russel Leonora 42.01
Concanen Merv Subiaco 41.01
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 41.01
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 39.02
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 34.00
       
F Class  Std      
Ogle David Wurgabup 60.06
Reid Mahlon Boddington 60.05
Trease Alan Manjimup 59.01
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.05
Viviers Martin Esperance 58.03
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 57.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 53.00
Dhu Alex Busselton 47.02
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 42.00
       
F Class Open      
Day Brad Busselton 59.06
Oates Graham Busselton 59.06
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 59.06
Day Courtney Busselton 59.04
Rees Rod Beverley 59.04
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.05
Burton Ross Busselton 58.02
Ward Chris Busselton 54.02
       
F-TR      
Brown Warwick Perth/Freantle 58.04
Shehan Linda Busselton 58.01
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.04
Mann Nathan Perth/Freantle 57.03
Whitecross Ian Perth/Freantle 56.04
Platel Jason Perth/Freantle 54.02
Paley Brett Boulder 53.03
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 51.01
Foppa Chris Perth/Freantle 46.00
       
Service Rifle      
Hohnen John Busselton 44.02
Davis Rod Busselton 42.01
Davey Julien Busselton 42.01
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 37.01
Guerin Wayne Busselton 37.01
Nixon Jack Busselton 35.01
Bell Nevel Busselton 28.01
Guerin Chad Busselton 22.00
Bumann Tom Busselton 20.00
       
Saturday Match #2  10 shots at 400 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.08
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.06
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.05
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.05
Green Micheal Kambalda 49.05
Moore John Kalgoorlie 49.05
Hicks David Subiaco 49.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.03
Eaton Merv Northam 48.04
Felton Dave Subiaco 47.03
Timms Alex East Perth 46.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 46.03
Sue Ken Busselton 44.01
       
Division 2      
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.05
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 49.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.05
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 48.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.04
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 47.04
Martin Kim East Perth 47.03
Watts Murray East Perth 47.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.01
Dods Colin Karratha 46.01
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 45.04
       
Division 3      
Chapman Ken Subiaco 49.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 46.01
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 45.01
Turner Graeme Mundaring 44.03
Smith Cathy Mariners 42.04
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 41.01
Taylor Russel Leonora 40.01
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 39.03
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 39.01
Concanen Merv Subiaco 33.01
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 33.00
       
F Class  Std      
Reid Mahlon Boddington 58.04
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.03
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.01
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 57.03
Viviers Martin Esperance 56.04
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 56.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 55.03
Dhu Alex Busselton 53.00
Ogle David Wurgabup 53.00
Trease Alan Manjimup 52.02
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.07
Day Courtney Busselton 59.04
Day Brad Busselton 59.04
Oates Graham Busselton 58.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Ward Chris Busselton 57.02
Burton Ross Busselton 57.00
Rees Rod Beverley 56.04
       
F-TR      
Shehan Linda Busselton 58.03
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.02
Mann Nathan Perth/Freantle 56.04
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 54.04
Brown Warwick Perth/Freantle 54.02
Platel Jason Perth/Freantle 53.02
Whitecross Ian Perth/Freantle 53.01
Foppa Chris Perth/Freantle 51.01
Paley Brett Boulder 47.01
       
Service Rifle      
Nixon Jack Busselton 38.00
Davis Rod Busselton 35.00
Davey Julien Busselton 32.00
Hohnen John Busselton 31.02
Guerin Wayne Busselton 21.00
Guerin Chad Busselton 20.01
Bell Nevel Busselton 20.00
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 19.00
Bumann Tom Busselton 12.00
       
Saturday Match #3  10 shots at 500 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Moore John Kalgoorlie 50.07
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.07
Green Micheal Kambalda 50.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.04
Putter Werner Subiaco 49.07
Sue Ken Busselton 49.06
Eaton Merv Northam 49.05
Hicks David Subiaco 49.04
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.05
Timms Alex East Perth 47.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 47.01
Felton Laura Subiaco 43.03
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 50.06
Concanen Terry Subiaco 49.08
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 49.07
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 49.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 49.04
Martin Kim East Perth 49.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.02
Watts Murray East Perth 47.04
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.03
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 47.01
Copeland Ian Nungarin 46.03
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 45.03
       
Division 3      
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.05
Chapman Ken Subiaco 48.04
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 47.03
Smith Cathy Mariners 47.01
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 46.04
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 46.03
Taylor Russel Leonora 45.02
Concanen Merv Subiaco 44.01
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 43.00
Turner Graeme Mundaring 43.00
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 43.00
       
F Class  Std      
Ogle David Wurgabup 59.04
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.02
Viviers Martin Esperance 57.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.02
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 55.01
Dhu Alex Busselton 54.01
Trease Alan Manjimup 53.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 53.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 53.00
       
F Class Open      
Oates Graham Busselton 60.06
Day Courtney Busselton 60.04
Ward Chris Busselton 58.03
Rees Rod Beverley 57.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 56.05
Day Brad Busselton 56.01
Burton Ross Busselton 0.00
       
F-TR      
Whitecross Ian Perth/Freantle 59.05
Mann Nathan Perth/Freantle 58.01
Brown Warwick Perth/Freantle 57.04
Shehan Linda Busselton 57.03
Platel Jason Perth/Freantle 57.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.01
Paley Brett Boulder 54.00
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 51.02
Foppa Chris Perth/Freantle 49.01
       
Service Rifle      
Nixon Jack Busselton 43.02
Bell Nevel Busselton 43.02
Davey Julien Busselton 42.02
Davis Rod Busselton 40.00
Hohnen John Busselton 39.02
Guerin Wayne Busselton 37.00
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 36.00
Guerin Chad Busselton 21.00
Bumann Tom Busselton 10.00
       
Saturday Match #4  10 shots at 600 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Moore John Kalgoorlie 50.07
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.06
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.06
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.05
Hicks David Subiaco 49.07
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.07
Timms Alex East Perth 48.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.04
Sue Ken Busselton 48.02
Green Micheal Kambalda 48.01
McShane Stephen Yarloop 47.03
Eaton Merv Northam 47.02
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 50.06
Watts Murray East Perth 50.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 49.03
Martin Kim East Perth 49.02
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 49.01
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.02
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 47.03
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 47.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.01
Concanen Terry Subiaco 46.02
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 45.00
Copeland Ian Nungarin 42.04
       
Division 3      
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.04
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 47.03
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 47.03
Chapman Ken Subiaco 46.04
Smith Cathy Mariners 46.04
Concanen Merv Subiaco 45.02
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 42.03
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 42.02
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 42.01
Taylor Russel Leonora 38.00
Turner Graeme Mundaring 37.01
       
F Class  Std      
Ogle David Wurgabup 57.04
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 55.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 55.02
Trease Alan Manjimup 54.02
Viviers Martin Esperance 54.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 53.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 52.03
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 52.02
Dhu Alex Busselton 51.00
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 49.00
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.05
Ward Chris Busselton 60.04
Rees Rod Beverley 59.02
Oates Graham Busselton 58.04
Day Courtney Busselton 58.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 56.04
Day Brad Busselton 53.01
Burton Ross Busselton 0.00
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.07
Shehan Linda Busselton 58.04
Platel Jason Perth/Freantle 57.02
Mann Nathan Perth/Freantle 56.02
Whitecross Ian Perth/Freantle 56.02
Brown Warwick Perth/Freantle 56.01
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 50.00
Foppa Chris Perth/Freantle 49.01
Paley Brett Boulder 47.01
       
Service Rifle      
Hohnen John Busselton 43.02
Nixon Jack Busselton 39.00
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 37.01
Davey Julien Busselton 35.00
Davis Rod Busselton 29.00
Bell Nevel Busselton 28.01
Bumann Tom Busselton 23.00
Guerin Wayne Busselton 21.00
Guerin Chad Busselton 15.00
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Moore John Kalgoorlie 199.26
Putter Werner Subiaco 199.22
Milentis Mark Manjimup 198.22
Green Micheal Kambalda 197.18
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 196.19
Hicks David Subiaco 196.17
Watkins Peter Yarloop 195.19
Felton Dave Subiaco 193.20
Felton Laura Subiaco 192.19
Timms Alex East Perth 190.16
Eaton Merv Northam 190.12
Sue Ken Busselton 190.11
McShane Stephen Yarloop 189.10
       
Division 2      
Wittorff George Bunbury 198.12
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 195.18
Dods Colin Karratha 195.14
Watts Murray East Perth 192.15
Concanen Terry Subiaco 192.14
Martin Kim East Perth 192.13
McShane Warren Yarloop 191.12
Dods Allan Subiaco 191.09
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 189.13
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 187.14
Copeland Ian Nungarin 181.16
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 183.10
       
Division 3      
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 192.11
Chapman Ken Subiaco 190.15
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 188.09
Smith Cathy Mariners 182.11
Turner Graeme Mundaring 168.09
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 168.09
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 167.07
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 166.08
Taylor Russel Leonora 165.04
Concanen Merv Subiaco 163.05
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 159.02
       
F Class  Std      
Reid Mahlon Boddington 230.13
Ogle David Wurgabup 229.14
Carver Neil Subiaco 227.05
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 226.15
Viviers Martin Esperance 225.12
Trease Alan Manjimup 218.06
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 218.05
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 216.08
Dhu Alex Busselton 205.03
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 203.04
       
F Class Open      
Day Courtney Busselton 236.15
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 235.23
Oates Graham Busselton 235.19
Rees Rod Beverley 231.16
Ward Chris Busselton 229.11
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 228.15
Day Brad Busselton 227.12
Burton Ross Busselton 115.02
       
F-TR      
Shehan Linda Busselton 231.11
Hurley Ray Esperance 230.14
Mann Nathan Perth/Freantle 227.10
Brown Warwick Perth/Freantle 225.11
Whitecross Ian Perth/Freantle 224.12
Platel Jason Perth/Freantle 221.08
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 206.07
Paley Brett Boulder 201.05
Foppa Chris Perth/Freantle 195.03
       
Service Rifle      
Hohnen John Busselton 157.08
Nixon Jack Busselton 155.03
Davey Julien Busselton 151.03
Davis Rod Busselton 146.01
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 129.02
Bell Nevel Busselton 119.04
Guerin Wayne Busselton 116.01
Guerin Chad Busselton 78.01
Bumann Tom Busselton 65.00
       
Sunday Match #1  10 shots at 700 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Moore John Kalgoorlie 50.07
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.07
McShane Stephen Yarloop 50.07
Green Micheal Kambalda 50.06
Sue Ken Busselton 50.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.05
Eaton Merv Northam 50.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.05
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.04
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.03
Hicks David Subiaco 49.03
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.04
Timms Alex East Perth 0.00
       
Division 2      
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 50.05
Concanen Terry Subiaco 50.04
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 49.06
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 49.05
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 49.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.03
Watts Murray East Perth 49.03
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.05
Dods Colin Karratha 48.03
Martin Kim East Perth 48.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 45.01
       
Division 3      
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 50.06
Chapman Ken Subiaco 50.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.04
Smith Cathy Mariners 48.05
Turner Graeme Mundaring 47.04
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 47.02
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 47.02
Davis Rod Busselton 46.01
Taylor Russel Leonora 44.01
Concanen Merv Subiaco 43.02
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 41.01
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 59.04
Carver Neil Subiaco 59.02
Ogle David Wurgabup 58.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 58.01
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 57.02
Trease Alan Manjimup 56.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 56.02
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 55.02
Viviers Martin Esperance 55.01
Dhu Alex Busselton 50.00
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 60.06
Ward Chris Busselton 60.06
Burton Ross Busselton 60.01
Oates Graham Busselton 59.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03
Rees Rod Beverley 57.02
Day Courtney Busselton 56.04
Day Brad Busselton 55.02
       
F-TR      
Brown Warwick Perth/Freantle 58.04
Hurley Ray Esperance 58.03
Whitecross Ian Perth/Freantle 57.05
Shehan Linda Busselton 56.01
Foppa Chris Perth/Freantle 56.00
Mann Nathan Perth/Freantle 53.02
Platel Jason Perth/Freantle 53.01
Paley Brett Boulder 49.00
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 0.00
       
Sunday Match #2  10 shots at 800 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.07
Hicks David Subiaco 50.07
Putter Werner Subiaco 49.09
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.04
Moore John Kalgoorlie 49.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.02
Green Micheal Kambalda 48.01
Eaton Merv Northam 48.00
McShane Stephen Yarloop 47.02
Sue Ken Busselton 47.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 44.03
Felton Dave Subiaco 43.02
Timms Alex East Perth 0.00
       
Division 2      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 49.03
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 48.06
Martin Kim East Perth 48.02
Wittorff George Bunbury 47.03
Watts Murray East Perth 47.02
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 47.01
Dods Colin Karratha 46.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 46.03
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 45.02
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 43.02
       
Division 3      
Smith Cathy Mariners 49.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.03
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.03
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 46.03
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 45.01
Turner Graeme Mundaring 45.01
Davis Rod Busselton 42.03
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 41.02
Concanen Merv Subiaco 40.03
Taylor Russel Leonora 38.01
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 38.00
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 56.04
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 55.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 55.01
Reid Mahlon Boddington 53.04
Ogle David Wurgabup 52.02
Viviers Martin Esperance 51.01
Dhu Alex Busselton 50.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 49.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 48.01
Trease Alan Manjimup 46.02
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.05
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.04
Ward Chris Busselton 58.04
Day Courtney Busselton 57.04
Rees Rod Beverley 57.04
Burton Ross Busselton 57.04
Oates Graham Busselton 54.03
Day Brad Busselton 54.02
       
F-TR      
Whitecross Ian Perth/Freantle 59.05
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.05
Shehan Linda Busselton 57.01
Brown Warwick Perth/Freantle 56.01
Mann Nathan Perth/Freantle 55.04
Platel Jason Perth/Freantle 52.00
Foppa Chris Perth/Freantle 51.00
Paley Brett Boulder 43.00
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 0.00
       
Sunday Match #3  10 shots at 900 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Eaton Merv Northam 49.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.03
Sue Ken Busselton 49.02
Putter Werner Subiaco 48.04
Moore John Kalgoorlie 48.03
Milentis Mark Manjimup 48.01
Green Micheal Kambalda 47.02
Hicks David Subiaco 46.02
McShane Stephen Yarloop 45.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 45.01
Watkins Peter Yarloop 44.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 44.01
Timms Alex East Perth 0.00
       
Division 2      
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.01
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 47.04
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 47.04
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 47.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 45.02
Watts Murray East Perth 42.02
Martin Kim East Perth 42.00
McShane Warren Yarloop 41.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 41.01
Copeland Ian Nungarin 40.01
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 36.01
Dods Colin Karratha 0.00
       
Division 3      
Chapman Ken Subiaco 49.03
Davis Rod Buselton 44.03
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 43.01
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 43.00
Turner Graeme Mundaring 41.01
Smith Cathy Mariners 40.02
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 40.01
Concanen Merv Subiaco 39.02
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 39.01
Taylor Russel Leonora 34.01
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 26.00
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Carver Neil Subiaco 54.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 53.02
Ogle David Wurgabup 53.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 53.02
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 53.01
Reid Mahlon Boddington 51.02
Viviers Martin Esperance 49.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 46.02
Dhu Alex Busselton 40.00
Trease Alan Manjimup 38.00
       
F Class Open      
Day Brad Busselton 57.02
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 56.01
Day Courtney Busselton 56.01
Burton Ross Busselton 55.04
Ward Chris Busselton 55.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 54.03
Rees Rod Beverley 53.02
Oates Graham Busselton 53.01
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.01
Shehan Linda Busselton 55.02
Mann Nathan Perth/Freantle 52.01
Whitecross Ian Perth/Freantle 51.01
Brown Warwick Perth/Freantle 51.01
Paley Brett Boulder 48.01
Platel Jason Perth/Freantle 45.00
Foppa Chris Perth/Freantle 38.00
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 0.00
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Putter Werner Subiaco 147.20
Moore John Kalgoorlie 147.13
Milentis Mark Manjimup 147.12
Eaton Merv Northam 147.10
Hicks David Subiaco 145.12
Green Micheal Kambalda 145.09
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 143.08
McShane Stephen Yarloop 142.12
Felton Dave Subiaco 142.10
Felton Laura Subiaco 142.08
Sue Ken Busselton 141.08
Watkins Peter Yarloop 136.09
Timms Alex East Perth 0.00
       
Division 2      
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 145.15
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 143.10
Dods Allan Subiaco 143.09
Wittorff George Bunbury 143.09
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 141.11
Concanen Terry Subiaco 140.08
Watts Murray East Perth 138.07
Martin Kim East Perth 138.05
Copeland Ian Nungarin 135.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 134.08
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 128.09
Dods Colin Karratha 94.06
       
Division 3      
Chapman Ken Subiaco 146.10
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 140.07
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 138.08
Smith Cathy Mariners 137.10
Turner Graeme Mundaring 133.06
Davis Rod Busselton 132.07
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 127.05
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 127.05
Concanen Merv Subiaco 122.07
Taylor Russel Leonora 116.03
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 111.02
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 167.07
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 165.08
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 165.05
Ogle David Wurgabup 163.06
Reid Mahlon Boddington 162.07
Carver Neil Subiaco 162.04
Viviers Martin Esperance 155.02
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 149.05
Trease Alan Manjimup 140.04
Dhu Alex Busselton 140.01
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 174.11
Ward Chris Busselton 173.13
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 173.11
Burton Ross Busselton 172.09
Day Courtney Busselton 169.09
Rees Rod Beverley 167.08
Oates Graham Busselton 166.09
Day Brad Busselton 166.06
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 171.09
Shehan Linda Busselton 168.04
Whitecross Ian Perth/Freantle 167.11
Brown Warwick Perth/Freantle 165.06
Mann Nathan Perth/Freantle 160.07
Platel Jason Perth/Freantle 150.01
Foppa Chris Perth/Freantle 145.00
Paley Brett Boulder 140.01
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 0.00
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Putter Werner Subiaco 346.42
Moore John Kalgoorlie 346.39
Milentis Mark Manjimup 345.34
Green Micheal Kambalda 342.27
Hicks David Subiaco 341.29
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 339.27
Eaton Merv Northam 337.22
Felton Dave Subiaco 335.30
Felton Laura Subiaco 334.27
Watkins Peter Yarloop 331.28
McShane Stephen Yarloop 331.22
Sue Ken Busselton 331.19
Timms Alex East Perth 190.16
       
Division 2      
Wittorff George Bunbury 341.21
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 336.29
Dods Allan Subiaco 334.18
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 332.23
Concanen Terry Subiaco 332.22
Watts Murray East Perth 330.22
Martin Kim East Perth 330.18
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 328.25
McShane Warren Yarloop 325.20
Copeland Ian Nungarin 316.21
Oldfield Wayne Busselton 315.23
Dods Colin Karratha 289.20
       
Division 3      
Chapman Ken Subiaco 336.25
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 332.18
Tuckey Michael Subiaco 326.17
Smith Cathy Mariners 319.21
Turner Graeme Mundaring 301.15
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 293.13
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 286.07
Concanen Merv Subiaco 285.12
Taylor Russel Leonora 281.07
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 278.09
Johnston Trevor Subiaco 168.09
Davis Rod Busselton 132.07
       
F Class  Std      
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 393.22
Ogle David Wurgabup 392.20
Reid Mahlon Boddington 392.20
Carver Neil Subiaco 389.09
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 383.13
Viviers Martin Esperance 380.14
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 368.09
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 365.13
Trease Alan Manjimup 358.10
Dhu Alex Busselton 345.04
       
F Class Open      
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 409.34
Day Courtney Busselton 405.24
Ward Chris Busselton 402.24
Oates Graham Busselton 401.28
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 401.26
Rees Rod Beverley 398.24
Day Brad Busselton 393.18
Burton Ross Busselton 287.11
       
F-TR      
Hurley Ray Esperance 401.23
Shehan Linda Busselton 399.15
Whitecross Ian Perth/Freantle 391.23
Brown Warwick Perth/Freantle 390.17
Mann Nathan Perth/Freantle 387.17
Platel Jason Perth/Freantle 371.09
Paley Brett Boulder 341.06
Foppa Chris Perth/Freantle 340.03
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 206.07
       
Service Rifle      
Hohnen John Busselton 269.10
Davis Rod Busselton 252.05
Davey Julien Busselton 254.06
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 226.03
Guerin Wayne Busselton 226.03
Nixon Jack Busselton 265.05
Bell Nevel Busselton 207.07
Guerin Chad Busselton 132.01
Bumann Tom Busselton 65.00

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions