2014

Friday Match #1  10 shots at 300 metres  
       
Service Rifle      
Nixon Jack Busselton 43.03
Davis Rod Busselton 43.02
Davey Julien Busselton 39.00
Hohnen John Busselton 39.00
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 33.00
Kraus Nik Busselton 32.00
       
Friday Match #2  10 shots at 500 metres  
       
Service Rifle      
Nixon Jack Busselton 45.02
Hohnen John Busselton 40.01
Davey Julien Busselton 39.00
Kraus Nik Busselton 38.02
Davis Rod Busselton 37.00
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 34.01
       
Friday Match #3  10 shots at 600 metres  
       
Service Rifle      
Davis Rod Busselton 43.02
Nixon Jack Busselton 39.00
Davey Julien Busselton 35.01
Kraus Nik Busselton 33.02
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 33.00
Hohnen John Busselton 31.00
       
Friday Aggregate    
       
Service Rifle      
Nixon Jack Busselton 127.05
Davis Rod Busselton 123.04
Davey Julien Busselton 113.01
Hohnen John Busselton 110.01
Kraus Nik Busselton 103.04
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 100.01
       
Saturday Match #1  10 shots at 300 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 50.05
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.04
Green Michael Kambalda 50.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 49.04
Hicks David Subiaco 49.03
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.05
Eaton Merv Northam 47.03
Watts Murray East Perth 47.02
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 49.06
Dods Colin Karratha 48.01
Frehner Ian Subiaco 47.05
Sadler Keith Bunbury 47.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.03
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.04
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 46.03
Basten Dave Busselton 46.02
Concanen Merv Subiaco 46.02
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 44.04
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 59.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.05
Oates Graham Busselton 59.04
Ward Chris Busselton 58.07
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.07
Day Brad Busselton 58.04
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 57.04
       
Division 2      
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 59.01
Ogle David Wurgabup 58.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 57.03
Jones Paul Albany 56.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.04
Burton Ross Busselton 54.03
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 54.01
Dhu Alex Busselton 50.02
       
F Class Open      
Day Courtney Busselton 60.08
Rees Rod Beverley 60.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.06
Yates Brad Busselton 60.04
Sheedy Terry Beverley 59.07
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 59.01
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.04
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 54.03
Palandri Rick Busselton 53.00
       
Service Rifle      
Davey Julien Busselton 43.01
Nixon Jack Busselton 40.00
Davis Rod Busselton 39.00
Hohnen John Busselton 39.00
Kraus Nik Busselton 35.01
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 33.00
Reither Matt Busselton 28.00
       
Saturday Match #2  10 shots at 400 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.05
Hicks David Subiaco 49.06
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 49.04
Watts Murray East Perth 49.03
Eaton Merv Northam 49.02
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.04
Green Michael Kambalda 45.02
       
Division 2      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.05
Sue Ken Busselton 48.06
Sadler Keith Bunbury 48.04
Frehner Ian Subiaco 47.02
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 46.01
Chapman Ken Subiaco 45.02
Basten Dave Busselton 45.02
Dods Colin Karratha 45.00
Concanen Merv Subiaco 44.03
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 43.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Day Brad Busselton 60.07
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.06
Ward Chris Busselton 59.05
Oates Graham Busselton 58.04
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 57.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 56.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 56.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 55.00
       
Division 2      
Ogle David Wurgabup 59.02
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 57.02
Jones Paul Albany 56.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.03
Dhu Alex Busselton 54.02
Burton Ross Busselton 53.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 52.00
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 60.03
Day Courtney Busselton 59.05
Rees Rod Beverley 59.04
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.06
Sheedy Terry Beverley 58.03
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 57.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 55.03
Palandri Rick Busselton 54.01
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 53.01
       
Service Rifle      
Davis Rod Busselton 39.01
Nixon Jack Busselton 37.00
Hohnen John Busselton 32.01
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 27.00
Reither Matt Busselton 26.00
Davey Julien Busselton 23.00
Kraus Nik Busselton 18.00
       
Saturday Match #3  10 shots at 500 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.05
Hicks David Subiaco 50.04
Eaton Merv Northam 50.01
Green Michael Kambalda 49.08
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.06
Reid Mahlon Boddington 49.06
McShane Warren Yarloop 47.03
Watts Murray East Perth 46.04
       
Division 2      
Basten Dave Busselton 49.02
Sue Ken Busselton 48.05
Sadler Keith Bunbury 48.02
Chapman Ken Subiaco 48.02
Dods Colin Karratha 47.02
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 47.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 46.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 46.04
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 45.01
Concanen Merv Subiaco 44.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Day Brad Busselton 60.09
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 60.02
Oates Graham Busselton 59.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 57.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 54.03
Ward Chris Busselton 52.02
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.02
Burton Ross Busselton 55.02
Dhu Alex Busselton 54.02
Jones Paul Albany 54.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.01
Ogle David Wurgabup 53.03
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 46.02
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 45.00
       
F Class Open      
Rees Rod Beverley 59.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03
Yates Brad Busselton 58.05
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.05
Day Courtney Busselton 57.03
Palandri Rick Busselton 56.02
Sheedy Terry Beverley 55.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 54.02
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 52.02
       
Service Rifle      
Nixon Jack Busselton 44.02
Davey Julien Busselton 44.01
Davis Rod Busselton 41.01
Hohnen John Busselton 33.00
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 33.00
Kraus Nik Busselton 29.00
Reither Matt Busselton 23.00
       
Saturday Match #4  10 shots at 600 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Reid Mahlon Boddington 50.02
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.04
Hicks David Subiaco 49.03
Eaton Merv Northam 49.02
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.03
Green Michael Kambalda 47.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 47.02
Wittorff George Bunbury 46.03
Watts Murray East Perth 44.03
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 50.03
Sue Ken Busselton 49.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.04
Frehner Ian Subiaco 48.02
Chapman Ken Subiaco 48.02
Sadler Keith Bunbury 47.02
Basten Dave Busselton 47.02
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 46.04
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 45.01
Concanen Merv Subiaco 42.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.07
Oates Graham Busselton 59.03
Day Brad Busselton 58.06
Carver Neil Subiaco 57.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 57.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 55.00
Ward Chris Busselton 50.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 39.00
       
Division 2      
Burton Ross Busselton 58.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.02
Ogle David Wurgabup 55.01
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 54.00
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 50.00
Dhu Alex Busselton 50.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 47.00
Jones Paul Albany 45.01
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.07
Day Courtney Busselton 59.04
Sheedy Terry Beverley 58.02
Rees Rod Beverley 57.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 56.01
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 56.01
Yates Brad Busselton 55.01
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 52.01
Palandri Rick Busselton 51.02
       
Service Rifle      
Nixon Jack Busselton 44.00
Hohnen John Busselton 40.01
Davis Rod Busselton 36.01
Davey Julien Busselton 35.02
Kraus Nik Busselton 22.00
Reither Matt Busselton 20.00
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 19.00
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Milentis Mark Manjimup 198.19
Reid Mahlon Boddington 197.16
Hicks David Subiaco 197.16
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 196.16
Eaton Merv Northam 195.08
McShane Warren Yarloop 193.16
Wittorff George Bunbury 192.17
Green Michael Kambalda 191.17
Watts Murray East Perth 186.12
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 194.21
Copeland Ian Nungarin 190.16
Sadler Keith Bunbury 190.12
Dods Colin Karratha 190.06
Frehner Ian Subiaco 188.13
Chapman Ken Subiaco 188.10
Basten Dave Busselton 187.08
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 182.11
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 180.07
Concanen Merv Subiaco 176.05
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 237.20
Day Brad Busselton 236.26
Oates Graham Busselton 235.15
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 230.19
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 230.09
Carver Neil Subiaco 229.12
Ward Chris Busselton 219.14
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 205.07
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 226.07
Ogle David Wurgabup 225.09
Burton Ross Busselton 220.10
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 220.10
Jones Paul Albany 212.09
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 212.05
Dhu Alex Busselton 208.06
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 198.01
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 237.22
Day Courtney Busselton 235.20
Rees Rod Beverley 235.17
Yates Brad Busselton 233.13
Sheedy Terry Beverley 230.16
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 229.15
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 224.07
Palandri Rick Busselton 214.05
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 211.07
       
Service Rifle      
Nixon Jack Busselton 165.02
Davis Rod Busselton 155.03
Davey Julien Busselton 145.04
Hohnen John Busselton 144.02
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 112.00
Kraus Nik Busselton 104.10
Reither Matt Busselton 97.00
       
Sunday Match #1  10 shots at 700 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 50.08
Green Michael Kambalda 50.07
Brown Roger Waroona 50.07
Milentis Mark Manjimup 50.06
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 50.05
Eaton Merv Northam 50.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.07
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.07
Watts Murray East Perth 49.01
Hicks David Subiaco 48.05
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 50.08
Dods Colin Karratha 50.07
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 50.02
Sadler Keith Bunbury 49.06
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 49.04
Basten Dave Busselton 49.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.05
Frehner Ian Subiaco 48.04
Chapman Ken Subiaco 48.03
Davis Rod Busselton 48.01
Johnson Daryl Busselton 47.03
Concanen Merv Subiaco 44.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.06
Day Brad Busselton 60.06
Oates Graham Busselton 60.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 58.04
Ward Chris Busselton 54.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 53.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 49.02
       
Division 2      
Ogle David Wurgabup 60.06
Dhu Alex Busselton 59.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.01
Jones Paul Albany 58.04
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
Burton Ross Busselton 58.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 52.03
Davey Julien Busselton 52.01
       
F Class Open      
Yates Brad Busselton 60.06
Sheedy Terry Beverley 60.04
Day Courtney Busselton 59.06
Rees Rod Beverley 59.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.05
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 59.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 59.02
Palandri Rick Busselton 56.02
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 54.00
       
Sunday Match #2  10 shots at 800 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Eaton Merv Northam 50.03
Green Michael Kambalda 50.02
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 49.07
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.05
Brown Roger Waroona 49.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.04
Milentis Mark Manjimup 48.07
Reid Mahlon Boddington 48.05
Hicks David Subiaco 48.02
Wittorff George Bunbury 47.05
Watts Murray East Perth 47.03
       
Division 2      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.04
Sue Ken Busselton 49.05
Dods Colin Karratha 48.05
Basten Dave Busselton 48.02
Chapman Ken Subiaco 47.03
Johnson Daryl Busselton 46.03
Sadler Keith Bunbury 45.03
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 45.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 45.02
Concanen Merv Subiaco 43.02
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 42.00
Davis Rod Busselton 40.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.06
Day Brad Busselton 59.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 57.05
Oates Graham Busselton 56.04
Carver Neil Subiaco 55.02
Ward Chris Busselton 54.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 53.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 50.01
       
Division 2      
Burton Ross Busselton 57.03
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 55.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 55.02
Ogle David Wurgabup 54.01
Jones Paul Albany 53.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 53.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 51.01
Dhu Alex Busselton 44.02
Davey Julien Busselton 44.00
       
F Class Open      
Sheedy Terry Beverley 60.05
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.05
Day Courtney Busselton 59.04
Yates Brad Busselton 58.05
Rees Rod Beverley 58.04
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 58.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.01
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 53.02
Palandri Rick Busselton 53.00
       
Sunday Match #3  10 shots at 900 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.04
Milentis Mark Manjimup 49.04
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 48.03
Watts Murray East Perth 47.03
Green Michael Kambalda 47.01
Wittorff George Bunbury 46.03
Brown Roger Waroona 46.01
Hicks David Subiaco 44.02
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 43.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 43.02
Eaton Merv Northam 42.02
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 47.02
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 44.03
Chapman Ken Subiaco 44.01
Dods Colin Karratha 43.01
Basten Dave Busselton 43.01
Sadler Keith Bunbury 43.01
Davis Rod Busselton 41.00
Copeland Ian Nungarin 40.01
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 40.01
Concanen Merv Subiaco 40.00
Frehner Ian Subiaco 39.05
Johnson Daryl Busselton 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Oates Graham Busselton 59.04
Day Brad Busselton 57.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 57.02
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 52.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 50.01
Ward Chris Busselton 50.00
Carver Neil Subiaco 48.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 47.01
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 56.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.01
Davey Julien Busselton 52.00
Ogle David Wurgabup 51.01
Jones Paul Albany 51.00
Burton Ross Busselton 51.00
Dhu Alex Busselton 49.00
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 45.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 22.00
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.05
Sheedy Terry Beverley 58.03
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 57.03
Rees Rod Beverley 56.03
Day Courtney Busselton 55.02
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 55.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 51.01
Palandri Rick Busselton 48.00
Yates Brad Busselton 0.00
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 147.18
Milentis Mark Manjimup 147.17
McShane Warren Yarloop 147.15
Green Michael Kambalda 147.10
Brown Roger Waroona 145.13
Wittorff George Bunbury 143.13
Watts Murray East Perth 143.07
Eaton Merv Northam 142.08
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 141.14
Reid Mahlon Boddington 141.12
Hicks David Subiaco 140.09
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 146.15
Dods Colin Karratha 141.13
Basten Dave Busselton 140.05
Chapman Ken Subiaco 139.07
Copeland Ian Nungarin 138.10
Sadler Keith Bunbury 137.10
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 135.07
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 135.05
Frehner Ian Subiaco 132.11
Davis Rod Busselton 129.02
Concanen Merv Subiaco 127.04
Johnson Daryl Busselton 93.06
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 176.14
Day Brad Busselton 176.10
Oates Graham Busselton 175.12
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 167.09
Ward Chris Busselton 158.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 156.08
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 156.04
Carver Neil Subiaco 152.05
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 170.04
Burton Ross Busselton 166.06
Ogle David Wurgabup 165.08
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 164.03
Jones Paul Albany 162.06
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 158.07
Dhu Alex Busselton 152.06
Davey Julien Busselton 148.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 125.04
       
F Class Open      
Sheedy Terry Beverley 178.12
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 177.15
Day Courtney Busselton 173.12
Rees Rod Beverley 173.12
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 172.07
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 167.04
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 164.05
Palandri Rick Busselton 157.02
Yates Brad Busselton 118.11
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Milentis Mark Manjimup 345.36
McShane Warren Yarloop 340.31
Reid Mahlon Boddington 338.28
Green Michael Kambalda 338.27
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 337.30
Hicks David Subiaco 337.25
Eaton Merv Northam 337.16
Wittorff George Bunbury 335.30
Watts Murray East Perth 329.19
Forsberg Mick Manjimup 147.18
Brown Roger Waroona 145.13
       
Division 2      
Sue Ken Busselton 340.36
Dods Colin Karratha 331.19
Copeland Ian Nungarin 328.26
Sadler Keith Bunbury 327.22
Chapman Ken Subiaco 327.17
Basten Dave Busselton 327.13
Frehner Ian Subiaco 320.24
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 317.16
Rhodes Colin Bindoon 315.14
Concanen Merv Subiaco 303.09
Davis Rod Busselton 129.02
Johnson Daryl Busselton 93.06
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 413.34
Day Brad Busselton 412.36
Oates Graham Busselton 410.27
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 397.28
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 386.13
Carver Neil Subiaco 381.17
Ward Chris Busselton 377.16
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 361.15
       
Division 2      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 396.11
Ogle David Wurgabup 390.17
Burton Ross Busselton 386.16
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 384.13
Jones Paul Albany 374.15
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 370.12
Dhu Alex Busselton 360.12
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 323.05
Davey Julien Busselton 148.01
       
F Class Open      
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 414.37
Day Courtney Busselton 408.32
Rees Rod Beverley 408.29
Sheedy Terry Beverley 408.28
Kinnear Robert Wurgabup 401.22
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 391.11
Shehan Linda Wurgabup 375.12
Palandri Rick Busselton 371.07
Yates Brad Busselton 351.24
       
Service Rifle      
Nixon Jack Busselton 292.07
Davis Rod Busselton 278.07
Davey Julien Busselton 258.05
Hohnen John Busselton 254.03
Wdowinski Steve Busselton 212.01
Kraus Nik Busselton 207.05
Reither Matt Busselton 97.00

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions