2015

North West DRA Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Match # 1  10 shots at 300 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.04
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.02
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.05
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.03
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 48.06
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 48.04
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.03
Farrell Mike South Perth 48.03
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 47.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 46.04
Eaton Merv Northam 44.01
       
Division 2      
McKay John Bindoon 49.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.04
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 49.03
Hicks Dave Subiaco 49.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.02
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.02
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 48.03
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 48.02
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.02
Whisson Brad Subiaco 47.02
Martin David Subiaco 43.02
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
Division 3      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 50.04
Girgal George Darling Range 49.03
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 49.03
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.03
Hope Chris Subiaco 47.02
Winter Brad Northampton 46.04
Coombe Dennis Albany 46.01
Turner Graeme Mundaring 43.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 39.00
White Dave Carnarvon 38.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.07
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.07
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 59.05
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.06
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.03
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 59.02
Callan Nick Geraldton/Greenough 56.06
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 56.02
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 54.02
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 54.02
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 53.03
Bryan Rod Moora 50.02
       
F Class Open    
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 59.06
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 59.03
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 57.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 55.03
Upton Roxanne Northampton 52.02
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 60.07
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 57.05
       
Match # 2  10 shots at 400 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 50.07
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.03
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 47.04
Felton Dave Subiaco 47.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 47.01
Watkins Peter Yarloop 46.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 46.02
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 46.01
Farrell Mike South Perth 44.01
Eaton Merv Northam 44.01
       
Division 2      
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Martin David Subiaco 49.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 48.03
Dods Allan Subiaco 47.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 47.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 47.02
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 47.02
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.01
McKay John Bindoon 47.00
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 46.02
McShane Warren Yarloop 46.01
Hicks Dave Subiaco 44.04
       
Division 3      
Hope Chris Subiaco 49.02
Winter Brad Northampton 48.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 48.01
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 46.01
Turner Graeme Mundaring 46.01
Coombe Dennis Albany 45.03
Girgal George Darling Range 44.03
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 44.01
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 44.01
White Dave Carnarvon 44.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 39.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.09
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 60.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 56.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 54.02
Blechynden Denis Beverley 53.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.02
       
Division 2      
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 57.04
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 56.04
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 55.01
Callan Nick Geraldton/Greenough 54.02
Bryan Rod Moora 53.00
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 51.02
       
F Class Open    
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 60.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 57.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 57.01
Upton Roxanne Northampton 57.00
       
F-TR      
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 56.00
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 54.03
       
Match # 3  10 shots at 500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.07
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 49.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.04
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.03
Farrell Mike South Perth 49.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.00
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.05
Felton Laura Subiaco 48.04
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.04
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 47.03
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 46.05
Eaton Merv Northam 46.03
       
Division 2      
McKay John Bindoon 50.03
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 49.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.04
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.04
Whisson Brad Subiaco 47.04
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 47.02
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.01
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 46.04
Crago Stephen East Perth 46.03
Hicks Dave Subiaco 44.02
Martin David Subiaco 43.01
       
Division 3      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 49.04
Winter Brad Northampton 49.04
Coombe Dennis Albany 49.04
Turner Graeme Mundaring 48.04
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 47.05
Hope Chris Subiaco 47.05
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 46.04
Girgal George Darling Range 46.02
White Dave Carnarvon 45.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 44.04
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Denis Beverley 60.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 57.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 52.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.01
       
Division 2      
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 58.05
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 57.01
Bryan Rod Moora 55.03
Callan Nick Geraldton/Greenough 52.03
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 51.02
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 50.02
       
F Class Open    
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 59.04
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 57.00
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
Upton Roxanne Northampton 56.01
Hunt Nigel Northampton 54.01
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 59.05
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 54.04
       
Match # 4  10 shots at 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.08
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.07
Eaton Merv Northam 50.01
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 49.07
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 49.07
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.06
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.03
Farrell Mike South Perth 48.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 47.04
       
Division 2      
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 50.01
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 49.08
Hicks Dave Subiaco 49.07
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.06
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.04
McKay John Bindoon 49.02
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.02
Martin David Subiaco 49.02
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.05
Crago Stephen East Perth 47.02
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 45.05
       
Division 3      
Winter Brad Northampton 50.06
Coombe Dennis Albany 50.03
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 49.06
Hope Chris Subiaco 49.03
Turner Graeme Mundaring 49.02
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.02
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 47.02
Girgal George Darling Range 45.02
White Dave Carnarvon 45.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 42.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.07
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.06
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 60.06
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 58.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 55.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.01
       
Division 2      
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 58.03
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 57.04
Callan Nick Geraldton/Greenough 57.02
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 56.04
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 56.00
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 52.01
Bryan Rod Moora 49.02
       
F Class Open    
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 59.05
Hunt Nigel Northampton 59.02
Upton Roxanne Northampton 58.02
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 58.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.01
       
F-TR      
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 58.02
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 56.01
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes Neil Yarloop 197.21
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 195.22
Felton Dave Subiaco 194.13
Felton Laura Subiaco 194.09
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 192.16
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 192.15
Watkins Peter Yarloop 192.13
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 191.22
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 190.15
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 190.14
Farrell Mike South Perth 189.08
Eaton Merv Northam 184.06
       
Division 2      
McKay John Bindoon 195.10
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 194.09
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 193.14
McShane Warren Yarloop 192.12
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 191.14
Dods Allan Subiaco 191.11
Whisson Brad Subiaco 190.15
Crago Stephen East Perth 190.10
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 188.16
Hicks Dave Subiaco 186.16
Martin David Subiaco 184.08
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 142.07
       
Division 3      
Copeland Ian Nungarin 194.11
Winter Brad Northampton 193.16
Hope Chris Subiaco 192.12
Coombe Dennis Albany 190.11
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 189.11
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 187.15
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 186.10
Turner Graeme Mundaring 186.08
Girgal George Darling Range 184.10
White Dave Carnarvon 172.07
Hitch Jodie East Perth 164.06
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 236.26
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 232.19
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 232.18
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 232.15
Blechynden Denis Beverley 230.12
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 225.13
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 213.07
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 230.10
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 227.11
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 224.13
Callan Nick Geraldton/Greenough 219.13
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 217.09
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 207.07
Bryan Rod Moora 207.07
       
F Class Open    
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 236.16
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 230.11
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 230.09
Hunt Nigel Northampton 225.07
Upton Roxanne Northampton 223.05
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 229.16
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 225.11
       
Match # 5  10 shots at 700 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.06
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.03
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 48.05
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.03
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 48.03
Farrell Mike South Perth 48.03
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.02
Felton Dave Subiaco 48.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 47.04
Felton Laura Subiaco 47.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 47.02
Eaton Merv Northam 44.03
       
Division 2      
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 50.05
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.04
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 49.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.02
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.05
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 48.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.03
McKay John Bindoon 48.01
Martin David Subiaco 46.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 46.01
Hicks Dave Subiaco 46.01
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 40.02
       
Division 3      
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 49.04
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 48.03
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.00
Coombe Dennis Albany 47.01
Turner Graeme Mundaring 46.02
Copeland Ian Nungarin 46.02
White Dave Carnarvon 46.02
Hope Chris Subiaco 46.01
Winter Brad Northampton 44.01
Girgal George Darling Range 43.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 41.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.01
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 57.03
Blechynden Denis Beverley 56.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 55.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.01
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 53.02
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 59.02
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 57.02
Callan Nick Geraldton/Greenough 56.01
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 53.01
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 52.03
Bryan Rod Moora 52.02
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 49.00
       
F Class Open    
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 58.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.02
Hunt Nigel Northampton 57.02
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 54.01
Upton Roxanne Northampton 51.02
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 54.01
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 52.01
       
Match # 6  10 shots at 800 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.08
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.07
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 50.06
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.05
Farrell Mike South Perth 50.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.04
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.04
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 49.05
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 45.05
Eaton Merv Northam 44.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 44.04
       
Division 2      
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 50.07
McShane Warren Yarloop 50.06
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 50.06
Whisson Brad Subiaco 50.05
McKay John Bindoon 50.04
Crago Stephen East Perth 50.04
Hicks Dave Subiaco 49.05
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
Martin David Subiaco 49.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.03
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 48.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.03
       
Division 3      
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 50.06
Girgal George Darling Range 50.05
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 50.04
Winter Brad Northampton 50.02
White Dave Carnarvon 49.02
Hope Chris Subiaco 48.04
Turner Graeme Mundaring 48.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 47.04
Coombe Dennis Albany 47.03
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.02
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 46.03
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.07
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.08
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 56.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 55.02
Blechynden Denis Beverley 51.04
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 59.02
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 58.00
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 57.03
Bryan Rod Moora 55.03
Callan Nick Geraldton/Greenough 55.01
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 55.01
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 51.03
       
F Class Open    
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 60.09
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 60.07
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 59.05
Hunt Nigel Northampton 59.01
Upton Roxanne Northampton 57.02
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 58.02
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 53.00
       
Match # 7  10 shots at 900 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.05
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 50.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.04
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.03
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.03
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 49.02
Farrell Mike South Perth 48.05
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.01
Hughes Neil Yarloop 47.04
Eaton Merv Northam 47.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.02
Felton Dave Subiaco 46.05
       
Division 2      
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 50.04
McKay John Bindoon 49.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.05
Hicks Dave Subiaco 49.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.03
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 48.05
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 47.05
Whisson Brad Subiaco 47.04
Martin David Subiaco 42.02
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 0.00
       
Division 3      
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 49.05
Coombe Dennis Albany 49.03
Hope Chris Subiaco 48.06
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Copeland Ian Nungarin 47.02
Winter Brad Northampton 46.04
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 46.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 46.02
Girgal George Darling Range 46.01
White Dave Carnarvon 45.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 40.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 57.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 57.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.02
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 52.00
Blechynden Denis Beverley 50.01
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 56.03
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
Callan Nick Geraldton/Greenough 54.01
Bryan Rod Moora 53.02
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 51.02
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 51.00
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 49.01
       
F Class Open    
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 58.03
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 56.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 55.03
Upton Roxanne Northampton 55.00
Hunt Nigel Northampton 50.03
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 52.02
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 44.00
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 148.14
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 148.13
Hughes Neil Yarloop 147.14
Farrell Mike South Perth 146.13
Felton Laura Subiaco 146.12
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 146.10
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 145.13
Felton Dave Subiaco 144.11
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 144.10
Watkins Peter Yarloop 142.10
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 141.11
Eaton Merv Northam 135.11
       
Division 2      
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 148.16
Crago Stephen East Perth 148.11
McShane Warren Yarloop 147.14
McKay John Bindoon 147.10
Whisson Brad Subiaco 145.14
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 145.13
Dods Allan Subiaco 145.08
Hicks Dave Subiaco 144.09
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 142.09
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 137.10
Martin David Subiaco 137.08
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 100.11
       
Division 3      
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 147.12
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 145.12
Coombe Dennis Albany 143.07
Hope Chris Subiaco 142.11
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 142.07
Winter Brad Northampton 140.07
Copeland Ian Nungarin 140.06
Turner Graeme Mundaring 140.06
White Dave Carnarvon 140.06
Girgal George Darling Range 139.09
Hitch Jodie East Perth 128.06
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 178.16
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 175.11
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 171.09
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 169.08
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 163.06
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 161.06
Blechynden Denis Beverley 157.08
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 174.07
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 167.03
Callan Nick Geraldton/Greenough 165.03
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 165.03
Bryan Rod Moora 160.07
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 154.08
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 153.02
       
F Class Open    
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 173.12
Hunt Nigel Northampton 173.06
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 172.13
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 172.12
Upton Roxanne Northampton 163.04
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 164.05
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 149.01
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes Neil Yarloop 344.35
Marsden Dennis Geraldton/Greenough 343.36
Felton Laura Subiaco 340.21
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 339.35
Felton Dave Subiaco 338.24
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 337.29
Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 336.25
Farrell Mike South Perth 335.21
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 334.24
Watkins Peter Yarloop 334.23
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 333.26
Eaton Merv Northam 319.17
       
Division 2      
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 342.25
McKay John Bindoon 342.20
McShane Warren Yarloop 339.26
Crago Stephen East Perth 338.21
Lauritsen Clarrie Meekatharra 336.27
Dods Allan Subiaco 336.19
Whisson Brad Subiaco 335.29
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 335.23
Hicks Dave Subiaco 330.25
Jupp Daryl Geraldton/Greenough 325.26
Martin David Subiaco 321.16
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 242.18
       
Division 3      
Polden Phil Geraldton/Greenough 334.27
Truran Russ Chapman Valley 334.23
Hope Chris Subiaco 334.23
Copeland Ian Nungarin 334.17
Winter Brad Northampton 333.23
Coombe Dennis Albany 333.18
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 328.17
Turner Graeme Mundaring 326.14
Girgal George Darling Range 323.19
White Dave Carnarvon 312.13
Hitch Jodie East Perth 292.12
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 414.42
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 403.28
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 401.26
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 400.24
Purdy Graham Geraldton/Greenough 393.21
Blechynden Denis Beverley 387.20
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 376.13
       
Division 2      
Whitfield Barry Geraldton/Greenough 404.17
McKenna Kevin Meekatharra 392.16
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 391.16
Callan Nick Geraldton/Greenough 384.16
Vant-Veer Cornelius Three Springs 371.17
Bryan Rod Moora 367.14
Ryan Will Geraldton/Greenough 360.09
       
F Class Open    
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 409.28
Ogle Dave Wurgabup 402.24
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 402.21
Hunt Nigel Northampton 398.13
Upton Roxanne Northampton 386.09
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 393.21
Whitfield Jack Geraldton/Greenough 374.12

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions