2015

Murray DRA Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Saturday Match #1  10 shots at 300 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Crago Stephen East Perth 50.08
Craigie Gary Yarloop 50.08
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 50.07
Dods Alan Subiaco 50.06
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.04
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 49.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.04
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.03
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 48.04
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 47.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 47.04
Eaton Merv Northam 46.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 46.02
       
Division 2      
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 50.04
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 50.03
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 49.03
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 49.03
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.03
McCarthy Lara East Perth 48.03
Girgal George Darling Range 47.03
Dods Christine Subiaco 47.02
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 46.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 46.01
McCormack M Lang Lang 45.01
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 44.05
Harris Hugh Yarloop 42.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 41.03
Wdowinski Steven Busselton 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Jones Paul Albany 60.06
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.04
Hambleton Mal South Perth 60.04
Carver Neil Subiaco 59.07
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.06
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Oates Graham Busselton 58.06
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.03
Cole David Yarloop 58.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 54.00
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 53.04
Day Courtney Busselton 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Rees Rod Beverley 60.08
Burton Ross Busselton 60.07
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.04
Ward Chris Busselton 57.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.04
Day Brad Busselton 0.00
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 60.06
Timms Alex East Perth 60.03
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 57.03
       
Saturday Match #2  11 shots at 400,10 shots 500 metres
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 105.11
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 105.10
Hughes Neil Yarloop 104.12
McShane Warren Yarloop 104.11
Craigie Gary Yarloop 104.09
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 104.08
Dods Alan Subiaco 103.13
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 103.09
Felton Dave Subiaco 103.08
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 102.10
Watkins Peter Yarloop 102.06
Wittorff George Bunbury 99.10
Eaton Merv Northam 99.09
Crago Stephen East Perth 99.06
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 98.06
       
Division 2      
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 102.08
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 100.07
Hitch Jodie East Perth 100.06
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 100.06
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 99.06
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 98.05
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 98.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 96.07
Dods Christine Subiaco 96.03
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 93.04
McCarthy Lara East Perth 93.03
McCormack M Lang Lang 90.01
Girgal George Darling Range 89.04
Harris Hugh Yarloop 87.06
Wdowinski Steven Busselton 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Oates Graham Busselton 125.09
Cole David Yarloop 122.10
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 120.08
Jones Paul Albany 120.08
Carver Neil Subiaco 119.09
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 119.06
Hambleton Mal South Perth 119.00
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 118.06
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 118.05
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 118.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 118.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 116.04
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 111.06
Day Courtney Busselton 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Rees Rod Beverley 123.12
Burton Ross Busselton 123.09
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 122.11
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 122.08
Ward Chris Busselton 120.09
Hallam Bill Subiaco 118.07
Day Brad Busselton 0.00
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 120.06
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 120.05
Timms Alex East Perth 112.06
       
Saturday Match #3  10 shots at 600 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.06
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.04
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.07
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.04
Craigie Gary Yarloop 49.02
Crago Stephen East Perth 48.05
Dods Alan Subiaco 48.04
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.04
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 48.03
Eaton Merv Northam 47.02
Hughes Neil Yarloop 46.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 45.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 43.03
       
Division 2      
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 50.04
Dods Christine Subiaco 50.03
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 48.05
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 48.03
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 47.03
Turner Graeme Mundaring 47.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.02
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 45.02
Girgal George Darling Range 45.01
McCormack M Lang Lang 43.02
McCarthy Lara East Perth 43.01
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 42.01
Harris Hugh Yarloop 40.00
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 34.03
Wdowinski Steven Busselton 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Hambleton Mal South Perth 59.05
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 58.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 57.02
Jones Paul Albany 56.03
Cole David Yarloop 56.02
Oates Graham Busselton 55.02
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 55.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 54.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 52.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 50.00
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 49.00
Day Courtney Busselton 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Rees Rod Beverley 58.03
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 56.04
Ward Chris Busselton 55.02
Burton Ross Busselton 54.02
Day Brad Busselton 0.00
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 52.02
Timms Alex East Perth 51.01
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 51.00
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 203.22
Craigie Gary Yarloop 203.19
McShane Warren Yarloop 202.21
Felton Dave Subiaco 202.16
Dods Alan Subiaco 201.23
Watkins Peter Yarloop 201.16
Hughes Neil Yarloop 200.22
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 200.20
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 199.20
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 199.16
Crago Stephen East Perth 197.19
Wittorff George Bunbury 196.18
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 195.13
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 193.13
Eaton Merv Northam 192.16
       
Division 2      
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 198.16
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 198.14
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 194.11
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 194.08
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 193.15
Dods Christine Subiaco 193.08
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 190.09
Turner Graeme Mundaring 189.11
Hitch Jodie East Perth 187.11
McCarthy Lara East Perth 184.07
Girgal George Darling Range 181.08
McCormack M Lang Lang 178.04
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 173.09
Harris Hugh Yarloop 169.07
Wdowinski Steven Busselton 0.00
       
F Class  Std      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 238.18
Oates Graham Busselton 238.17
Hambleton Mal South Perth 238.09
Jones Paul Albany 236.17
Cole David Yarloop 236.15
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 235.11
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 234.11
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 233.10
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 233.09
Carver Neil Subiaco 230.17
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 226.07
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 225.08
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 213.10
Day Courtney Busselton 0.00
       
F Class Open      
Rees Rod Beverley 241.23
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 239.18
Burton Ross Busselton 237.18
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 235.16
Hallam Bill Subiaco 235.13
Ward Chris Busselton 232.15
Day Brad Busselton 0.00
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 232.14
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 228.08
Timms Alex East Perth 223.10
       
Sunday Match #1  10 shots at 600 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.02
Eaton Merv Northam 50.02
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.07
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 49.04
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.04
Craigie Gary Yarloop 49.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.02
Dods Alan Subiaco 49.02
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 48.07
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.03
Felton Dave Subiaco 48.01
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 46.04
Wittorff George Bunbury 0.00
       
Division 2      
Dods Christine Subiaco 49.06
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 49.05
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 49.03
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 48.03
McCormack M Lang Lang 47.05
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 47.03
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 47.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 47.00
McCarthy Lara East Perth 46.03
Girgal George Darling Range 46.01
Turner Graeme Mundaring 46.01
Wdowinski Steven Busselton 45.02
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 44.01
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 42.01
Harris Hugh Yarloop 42.01
       
F Class  Std      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 60.07
Day Courtney Busselton 60.05
Oates Graham Busselton 59.05
Jones Paul Albany 59.01
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.02
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Hambleton Mal South Perth 57.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 56.03
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 56.01
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.02
Cole David Yarloop 51.00
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 50.00
       
F Class Open      
Burton Ross Busselton 60.05
Rees Rod Beverley 59.03
Ward Chris Busselton 58.01
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 57.06
Hallam Bill Subiaco 57.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.02
Day Brad Busselton 56.00
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 58.05
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 53.01
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 0.00
       
Sunday Match #2  10 shots at 700 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Craigie Gary Yarloop 50.10
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.10
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.08
Dods Alan Subiaco 50.07
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.06
Crago Stephen East Perth 50.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.05
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 50.05
Eaton Merv Northam 50.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.06
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.05
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.03
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 48.06
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 45.06
Wittorff George Bunbury 0.00
       
Division 2      
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 50.05
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 50.05
Harris Hugh Yarloop 50.04
Girgal George Darling Range 50.03
Dods Christine Subiaco 49.07
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 49.06
Hitch Jodie East Perth 49.05
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 49.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 49.03
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 48.06
McCormack M Lang Lang 46.05
Turner Graeme Mundaring 45.01
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 44.03
McCarthy Lara East Perth 43.02
Wdowinski Steven Busselton 42.02
       
F Class  Std      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 60.08
Hambleton Mal South Perth 60.06
Day Courtney Busselton 60.04
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 60.03
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 59.05
Cole David Yarloop 59.04
Oates Graham Busselton 59.02
Jones Paul Albany 58.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 58.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 58.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 57.03
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 41.00
       
F Class Open      
Burton Ross Busselton 60.05
Rees Rod Beverley 60.04
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.05
Ward Chris Busselton 59.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.05
Day Brad Busselton 58.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.01
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 59.06
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 59.03
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 0.00
       
Sunday Match #3  15 shots at 800 metres  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes Neil Yarloop 75.08
Craigie Gary Yarloop 75.06
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 74.07
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 74.06
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 74.03
Dods Alan Subiaco 73.06
McShane Warren Yarloop 73.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 72.07
Watkins Peter Yarloop 72.07
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 71.07
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 71.05
Eaton Merv Northam 70.05
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 69.05
Crago Stephen East Perth 65.03
Wittorff George Bunbury 0.00
       
Division 2      
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 74.06
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 73.04
McCarthy Lara East Perth 72.08
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 72.07
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 71.05
Girgal George Darling Range 70.06
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 70.03
Dods Christine Subiaco 68.01
Turner Graeme Mundaring 67.03
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 65.06
Wdowinski Steven Busselton 64.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 63.04
McCormack M Lang Lang 63.03
Harris Hugh Yarloop 60.03
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 58.02
       
F Class  Std      
Oates Graham Busselton 89.07
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 88.07
Day Courtney Busselton 88.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 88.04
Hambleton Mal South Perth 87.05
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 86.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 84.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 84.04
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 84.00
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 83.03
Jones Paul Albany 82.04
Cole David Yarloop 80.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 78.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 78.01
       
F Class Open      
Day Brad Busselton 90.07
Burton Ross Busselton 90.01
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 88.09
Hallam Bill Subiaco 88.05
Ward Chris Busselton 88.05
Rees Rod Beverley 88.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 86.04
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 80.01
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 77.02
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 0.00
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes Neil Yarloop 175.22
Craigie Gary Yarloop 174.19
Watkins Peter Yarloop 172.20
Dods Alan Subiaco 172.15
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 172.14
McShane Warren Yarloop 171.17
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 171.15
Felton Dave Subiaco 170.13
Eaton Merv Northam 170.10
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 169.17
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 169.13
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 167.15
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 166.15
Crago Stephen East Perth 164.10
Wittorff George Bunbury 0.00
       
Division 2      
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 173.14
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 171.13
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 168.16
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 168.11
Dods Christine Subiaco 166.14
Girgal George Darling Range 166.10
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 164.09
McCarthy Lara East Perth 161.13
Hitch Jodie East Perth 159.09
Turner Graeme Mundaring 158.05
McCormack M Lang Lang 156.13
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 156.12
Harris Hugh Yarloop 152.08
Wdowinski Steven Busselton 151.06
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 148.09
       
F Class  Std      
Day Courtney Busselton 208.14
Oates Graham Busselton 207.14
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 205.15
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 204.20
Hambleton Mal South Perth 204.13
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 204.09
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 203.10
Jones Paul Albany 199.09
Carver Neil Subiaco 197.10
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 196.03
Cole David Yarloop 190.06
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 190.05
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 186.03
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 179.04
       
F Class Open      
Burton Ross Busselton 210.11
Rees Rod Beverley 207.11
Ward Chris Busselton 205.11
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 204.20
Day Brad Busselton 204.09
Hallam Bill Subiaco 203.09
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 201.11
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 197.12
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 189.06
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 0.00
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Craigie Gary Yarloop 377.38
Hughes Neil Yarloop 375.44
Dods Alan Subiaco 373.38
McShane Warren Yarloop 373.38
Watkins Peter Yarloop 373.36
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 372.34
Felton Dave Subiaco 372.29
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 370.37
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 370.31
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 368.37
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 362.26
Eaton Merv Northam 362.26
Crago Stephen East Perth 361.29
Barrett Bill Kalgoorlie 361.28
Wittorff George Bunbury 196.18
       
Division 2      
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 369.27
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 367.22
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 366.27
Clarke Andrew Yarloop 361.31
Dods Christine Subiaco 359.22
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 358.20
Girgal George Darling Range 347.18
Turner Graeme Mundaring 347.16
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 346.21
Hitch Jodie East Perth 346.20
McCarthy Lara East Perth 345.20
McCormack M Lang Lang 334.17
Crockett Adrian Perth/Fremantle 321.18
Harris Hugh Yarloop 321.15
Wdowinski Steven Busselton 151.06
       
F Class  Std      
Oates Graham Busselton 445.31
Hambleton Mal South Perth 442.22
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 441.28
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 439.20
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 438.31
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 438.24
Jones Paul Albany 435.26
Logan Mal Bassendean/Bellevue 429.13
Carver Neil Subiaco 427.27
Cole David Yarloop 426.21
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 415.13
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 412.10
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 392.14
Day Courtney Busselton 208.14
       
F Class Open      
Rees Rod Beverley 448.34
Burton Ross Busselton 447.29
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 443.38
Hallam Bill Subiaco 438.22
Ward Chris Busselton 437.26
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 436.27
Day Brad Busselton 204.09
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 421.20
Timms Alex East Perth 420.22
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 228.08

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions