2015

Midlands DRA Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Match #1 10 shots at 300 Yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.06
Concanen Terry Subiaco 49.05
McWhirter Andy Bassendean/Bellevue 49.05
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.04
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 48.06
McKay John Bindoon 48.04
Becher John East Perth 48.03
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 48.03
Farrell Mike South Perth 48.02
Martin Kim Moora 47.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 46.01
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 45.04
Eaton Merv Northam 44.02
       
Division 2      
Watson Nick South Perth 49.04
Frehner Ian Subiaco 49.04
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.02
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.02
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 48.02
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 48.01
Winter Brad Northampton 47.05
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 46.03
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 46.02
Winter Nathan Northampton 45.03
White David Carnarvon 44.03
Letchford Steve Chidlow 44.03
Ridgway Peter Perth/Fremantle 44.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 39.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Carver Neil Subiaco 60.07
Blechynden Denis Beverly 60.05
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.06
Hambleton Mal South Perth 58.07
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.03
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 57.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.00
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 50.01
       
Division 2      
Cassey Ken East Perth 60.09
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 56.03
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 56.01
Nielson John Esperance 52.02
Bryan Rod Moora 52.02
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 52.02
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 51.01
Bryan Hugh Moora 50.01
Bryan Stuart Moora 50.00
       
F Class Open    
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.06
Hunt Nigel Northampton 58.03
       
Match #2 10 shots at 500 Yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.06
McKay John Bindoon 50.06
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.04
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 50.04
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.05
McWhirter Andy Bassendean/Bellevue 49.05
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 48.05
Martin Kim Moora 48.04
Eaton Merv Northam 48.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 48.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 47.04
Farrell Mike South Perth 46.04
Becher John East Perth 44.03
       
Division 2      
Frehner Ian Subiaco 49.06
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 49.05
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 49.03
Winter Nathan Northampton 49.03
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 49.02
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 49.02
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.04
Letchford Steve Chidlow 47.02
Winter Brad Northampton 47.01
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.01
Ridgway Peter Perth/Fremantle 46.02
Watson Nick South Perth 46.00
White David Carnarvon 45.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 43.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hambleton Mal South Perth 60.06
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.04
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.03
Blechynden Denis Beverly 56.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.04
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.01
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 54.02
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 52.03
       
Division 2      
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 56.03
Cassey Ken East Perth 56.02
Nielson John Esperance 55.04
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 54.01
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 52.02
Bryan Hugh Moora 48.01
Bryan Stuart Moora 48.01
Bryan Rod Moora 41.01
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 59.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
       
Match #3 10 shots at 600 Yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Becher John East Perth 49.04
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.03
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.03
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.01
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 48.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.05
McWhirter Andy Bassendean/Bellevue 48.04
Martin Kim Moora 48.04
Farrell Mike South Perth 48.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 48.02
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 47.05
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.02
Eaton Merv Northam 47.00
McKay John Bindoon 46.01
       
Division 2      
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 50.04
Winter Nathan Northampton 49.07
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 49.06
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 49.01
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 49.01
Winter Brad Northampton 48.03
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 47.02
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.02
Ridgway Peter Perth/Fremantle 46.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 46.01
Letchford Steve Chidlow 45.03
Watson Nick South Perth 45.02
White David Carnarvon 45.01
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 41.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Denis Beverly 60.06
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.04
Carver Neil Subiaco 59.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.04
Hambleton Mal South Perth 58.03
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.05
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 56.00
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.01
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 0.00
       
Division 2      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.02
Cassey Ken East Perth 57.03
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 55.00
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 54.03
Nielson John Esperance 54.01
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 51.01
Bryan Stuart Moora 50.00
Bryan Hugh Moora 42.00
Bryan Rod Moora 0.00
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 57.06
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
       
Match #4 10 shots at 600 Yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.06
Eaton Merv Northam 49.07
Becher John East Perth 49.05
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 49.03
Martin Kim Moora 49.01
Farrell Mike South Perth 48.06
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 48.04
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.02
McWhirter Andy Bassendean/Bellevue 48.01
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.06
Felton Laura Subiaco 46.04
McKay John Bindoon 45.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 44.03
       
Division 2      
Winter Nathan Northampton 50.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 49.05
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 49.01
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.02
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 48.00
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 47.04
Frehner Ian Subiaco 47.03
White David Carnarvon 47.03
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 47.03
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Winter Brad Northampton 46.03
Watson Nick South Perth 44.02
Ridgway Peter Perth/Fremantle 43.03
Letchford Steve Chidlow 41.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.05
Hambleton Mal South Perth 60.03
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.07
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 59.02
Blechynden Denis Beverly 58.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.04
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 55.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.02
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 0.00
       
Division 2      
Cassey Ken East Perth 60.04
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 56.04
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 56.03
Nielson John Esperance 52.01
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 51.00
Bryan Stuart Moora 50.01
Bryan Hugh Moora 45.01
Bryan Rod Moora 0.00
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 57.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 49.01
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Dave Subiaco 198.17
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 195.17
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 195.17
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 195.13
McWhirter Andy Bassendean/Bellevue 194.15
Felton Laura Subiaco 192.17
Martin Kim Moora 192.11
Becher John East Perth 190.15
Farrell Mike South Perth 190.15
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 190.13
McKay John Bindoon 189.14
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 188.18
Concanen Terry Subiaco 188.13
Eaton Merv Northam 188.12
       
Division 2      
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 194.13
Winter Nathan Northampton 193.17
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 193.08
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 192.06
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 192.05
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 191.15
Frehner Ian Subiaco 191.14
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 191.12
Winter Brad Northampton 188.12
Watson Nick South Perth 184.08
White David Carnarvon 181.09
Ridgway Peter Perth/Fremantle 179.01
Letchford Steve Chidlow 177.09
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 170.05
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hambleton Mal South Perth 236.19
Hallam Bill Subiaco 236.18
Carver Neil Subiaco 235.15
Blechynden Denis Beverly 234.21
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 232.13
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 231.19
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 226.08
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 217.08
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 217.07
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 111.06
       
Division 2      
Cassey Ken East Perth 233.18
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 227.12
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 220.12
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 216.02
Nielson John Esperance 213.08
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 211.08
Bryan Stuart Moora 198.02
Bryan Hugh Moora 185.03
Bryan Rod Moora 93.03
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 231.14
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 219.11
       
Match #6 10 shots at 800 Yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.08
Martin Kim Moora 50.07
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 50.05
Concanen Terry Subiaco 50.04
Becher John East Perth 50.02
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.02
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.04
Eaton Merv Northam 49.04
Farrell Mike South Perth 48.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 48.05
McKay John Bindoon 48.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 47.04
McWhirter Andy Bassendean/Bellevue 45.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 45.01
       
Division 2      
Watson Nick South Perth 50.02
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 49.06
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 49.05
Winter Nathan Northampton 49.04
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 49.03
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 49.03
Winter Brad Northampton 49.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 49.02
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 48.05
Frehner Ian Subiaco 48.03
Letchford Steve Chidlow 46.03
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 44.04
Ridgway Peter Perth/Fremantle 44.02
White David Carnarvon 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.06
Carver Neil Subiaco 60.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.04
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03
Hambleton Mal South Perth 58.01
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 56.03
Blechynden Denis Beverly 55.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 53.02
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 49.01
       
Division 2      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.05
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Nielson John Esperance 57.00
Cassey Ken East Perth 56.02
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 55.01
Bryan Stuart Moora 53.02
Bryan Rod Moora 53.01
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 52.00
Bryan Hugh Moora 52.00
       
F Class Open    
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 59.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 58.03
       
Match #7 10 shots at 900 Yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.02
Felton Dave Subiaco 48.02
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 47.02
Farrell Mike South Perth 45.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 45.02
McWhirter Andy Bassendean/Bellevue 45.01
McKay John Bindoon 44.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 44.02
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 44.02
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 42.01
Becher John East Perth 41.01
Eaton Merv Northam 39.01
Martin Kim Moora 39.00
Felton Laura Subiaco 35.01
       
Division 2      
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 48.03
Winter Brad Northampton 48.02
Winter Nathan Northampton 47.04
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 47.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 46.02
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 45.00
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 44.02
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 44.00
Letchford Steve Chidlow 43.02
Watson Nick South Perth 40.02
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 40.01
Ridgway Peter Perth/Fremantle 40.00
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 37.00
White David Carnarvon 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 55.01
Hallam Bill Subiaco 53.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 52.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.00
Blechynden Denis Beverly 50.02
Hambleton Mal South Perth 50.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 49.00
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 49.00
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 45.00
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 40.00
       
Division 2      
Cassey Ken East Perth 54.02
Bryan Stuart Moora 52.01
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 51.02
Bryan Hugh Moora 50.02
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 50.00
Nielson John Esperance 50.00
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 44.00
Bryan Rod Moora 38.00
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 38.00
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 57.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 52.01
       
Match #8 10 shots at 00 Yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.04
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 48.02
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 47.02
Becher John East Perth 46.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 45.02
Felton Dave Subiaco 44.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 44.00
Eaton Merv Northam 43.04
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 43.01
Farrell Mike South Perth 42.02
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 40.03
Martin Kim Moora 40.01
McWhirter Andy Bassendean/Bellevue 40.00
McKay John Bindoon 38.01
       
Division 2      
Letchford Steve Chidlow 46.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 45.02
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 44.05
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 44.01
Watson Nick South Perth 40.01
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 39.01
Winter Brad Northampton 39.01
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 39.00
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 39.00
Ridgway Peter Perth/Fremantle 38.00
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 35.01
Winter Nathan Northampton 35.00
White David Carnarvon 0.00
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Hambleton Mal South Perth 55.02
Blechynden Denis Beverly 55.01
Hallam Bill Subiaco 52.02
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 49.00
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 47.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 45.00
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 45.00
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 40.01
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 39.01
       
Division 2      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 53.01
Nielson John Esperance 52.02
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 52.00
Cassey Ken East Perth 44.03
Bryan Stuart Moora 44.00
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 41.00
Bryan Hugh Moora 37.00
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 35.00
Bryan Rod Moora 33.00
       
F Class Open    
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 54.01
Hunt Nigel Northampton 51.02
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Dave Subiaco 142.12
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 142.09
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 140.08
Concanen Terry Subiaco 139.08
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 138.07
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 137.07
Becher John East Perth 137.06
Farrell Mike South Perth 135.12
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 134.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 131.09
Eaton Merv Northam 131.09
McKay John Bindoon 130.06
McWhirter Andy Bassendean/Bellevue 130.05
Martin Kim Moora 129.08
       
Division 2      
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 139.08
Frehner Ian Subiaco 139.07
Winter Brad Northampton 136.05
Letchford Steve Chidlow 135.08
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 133.09
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 133.05
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 132.03
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 131.08
Winter Nathan Northampton 131.08
Watson Nick South Perth 130.05
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 128.09
Ridgway Peter Perth/Fremantle 122.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 86.02
White David Carnarvon 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 165.09
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 163.09
Hambleton Mal South Perth 163.04
Blechynden Denis Beverly 160.07
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 158.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 154.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 149.04
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 147.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 147.04
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 138.01
       
Division 2      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 162.06
Nielson John Esperance 159.02
Cassey Ken East Perth 154.07
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 154.03
Bryan Stuart Moora 149.03
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 141.03
Bryan Hugh Moora 139.02
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 131.00
Bryan Rod Moora 124.01
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 166.08
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 165.05
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Felton Dave Subiaco 340.29
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 335.25
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 333.20
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 332.24
Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 330.27
Concanen Terry Subiaco 327.21
Becher John East Perth 327.21
Farrell Mike South Perth 325.27
McWhirter Andy Bassendean/Bellevue 324.20
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 324.16
Felton Laura Subiaco 323.26
Martin Kim Moora 321.19
Eaton Merv Northam 319.21
McKay John Bindoon 319.20
       
Division 2      
Winter Neil Geraldton/Greenough 331.14
Frehner Ian Subiaco 330.21
Walker Neil Geraldton/Greenough 327.22
Coulson Patrick Kambalda 325.11
Winter Nathan Northampton 324.25
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 324.20
Winter Brad Northampton 324.17
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 322.20
Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 320.14
Watson Nick South Perth 314.13
Letchford Steve Chidlow 312.17
Ridgway Peter Perth/Fremantle 301.12
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 256.07
White David Carnarvon 181.09
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Hallam Bill Subiaco 401.27
Hambleton Mal South Perth 399.23
Blechynden Denis Beverly 394.28
Carver Neil Subiaco 389.19
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 389.17
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 381.17
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 378.23
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 364.11
Ellery Terry Geraldton/Greenough 355.09
McRostie Lynton Subiaco 269.11
       
Division 2      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 389.18
Cassey Ken East Perth 387.25
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 374.15
Nielson John Esperance 372.10
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 352.11
Bryan Stuart Moora 347.05
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 347.02
Bryan Hugh Moora 324.05
Bryan Rod Moora 217.04
       
F Class Open    
Hunt Nigel Northampton 397.22
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 384.16

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions