2015

Metro DRA Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Match #1      
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.06
Craigie Gary Yarloop 50.04
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.07
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.06
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.06
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.05
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 49.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 49.02
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.05
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.05
Eaton Merv Northam 48.03
       
Division 2      
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.06
Girgal George Darling Range 50.04
Gribble Graham Subiaco 49.07
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.07
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 49.06
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.05
Donovan Graham Esperance 49.05
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 49.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 49.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 48.03
Martin David Subiaco 47.01
Watts Murray East Perth 46.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 45.02
Davis Rod Busselton 0.00
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Mundaring 48.04
McShane Louise Yarloop 47.02
Watson Andrew South Perth 46.04
Alssema Casey Albany 44.03
Nelson Tegan East Perth 43.03
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 43.02
White David Carnarvon 43.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 43.02
Revell Michael East Perth 41.02
Barrie Andrew South Perth 41.01
Smith Adrian South Perth 40.01
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 40.00
Fairbairn John East Perth 38.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 60.09
Hambleton Mal South Perth 60.06
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.06
Cole David Yarloop 58.05
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 58.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 58.03
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 56.03
       
Division 2      
Carver Neil Subiaco 60.04
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.05
Hurst Ric South Perth 56.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 55.06
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 55.04
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 53.00
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 53.00
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.00
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 45.02
       
F Class Open    
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 60.08
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.05
Hurley Ray Esperance 59.04
Rees Rod Beverley 58.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 56.03
Oates Graham Busselton 56.01
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 60.06
Mann Nathan Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 57.03
Shehan Linda Busselton 57.01
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 57.01
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 53.01
Foppa Chris Perth/Fremantle 50.01
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 49.01
       
Match #2      
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.07
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.06
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.04
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.05
McShane Stephen Yarloop 48.03
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.03
Hughes Neil Yarloop 48.03
Craigie Gary Yarloop 48.03
Farrell Michael South Perth 47.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 47.02
Eaton Merv Northam 46.01
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 42.02
       
Division 2      
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.05
Watts Murray East Perth 50.04
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.03
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 48.04
Gribble Graham Subiaco 48.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.02
McShane Warren Yarloop 46.04
Frehner Ian Subiaco 46.04
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 46.01
Concanen Terry Subiaco 45.01
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 43.01
Girgal George Darling Range 42.01
Martin David Subiaco 42.01
Davis Rod Busselton 0.00
       
Division 3      
Nelson Tegan East Perth 47.03
Revell Michael East Perth 47.03
Turner Graeme Mundaring 47.02
Barrie Andrew South Perth 44.01
Watson Andrew South Perth 43.02
Alssema Casey Albany 43.02
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 43.00
White David Carnarvon 43.01
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 43.01
Fairbairn John East Perth 43.01
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 42.01
McShane Louise Yarloop 35.00
Smith Adrian South Perth 35.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 59.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.05
Hambleton Mal South Perth 57.05
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 57.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 56.02
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 55.03
Cole David Yarloop 54.01
       
Division 2      
Hurst Ric South Perth 59.06
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 58.03
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 56.03
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 54.01
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 54.01
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 52.02
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 49.01
       
F Class Open    
Oates Graham Busselton 60.06
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.05
Rees Rod Beverley 59.05
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 59.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.04
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.05
       
F-TR      
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 59.06
Mann Nathan Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 57.05
Shehan Linda Busselton 57.04
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 57.03
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 56.03
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 53.02
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 53.02
Foppa Chris Perth/Fremantle 44.01
       
Match #3      
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 50.07
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.06
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.05
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.04
Farrell Michael South Perth 50.02
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.05
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.03
Eaton Merv Northam 49.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.01
McShane Stephen Yarloop 48.04
Craigie Gary Yarloop 45.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 0.00
       
Division 2      
Gribble Graham Subiaco 50.09
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 49.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 49.02
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 48.06
Wittorff George Bunbury 48.05
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 48.05
Watts Murray East Perth 48.05
Girgal George Darling Range 48.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.03
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 47.04
Martin David Subiaco 47.04
Frehner Ian Subiaco 47.03
Davis Rod Busselton 0.00
       
Division 3      
Barrie Andrew South Perth 49.05
Turner Graeme Mundaring 49.04
Alssema Casey Albany 48.03
Watson Andrew South Perth 47.05
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 47.04
McShane Louise Yarloop 47.02
Revell Michael East Perth 47.02
White David Carnarvon 47.01
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 46.01
Fairbairn John East Perth 45.04
Nelson Tegan East Perth 45.02
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 43.01
Smith Adrian South Perth 39.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 58.05
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.03
Hambleton Mal South Perth 58.01
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 56.04
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 55.05
Cole David Yarloop 55.01
       
Division 2      
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 60.06
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 60.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.05
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 58.00
Carver Neil Subiaco 57.04
Hurst Ric South Perth 57.02
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 54.02
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 54.01
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.00
       
F Class Open    
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 60.05
Oates Graham Busselton 59.05
Rees Rod Beverley 59.05
Hurley Ray Esperance 58.02
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 57.03
       
F-TR      
Shehan Linda Busselton 58.04
Mann Nathan Perth/Fremantle 58.00
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 57.05
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 57.03
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 56.04
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 56.02
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 56.01
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 54.03
Foppa Chris Perth/Fremantle 49.00
       
Match #4      
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Felton Laura Subiaco 50.08
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.08
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 50.08
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.07
Craigie Gary Yarloop 50.06
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.06
Eaton Merv Northam 50.06
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.05
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.02
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.02
McShane Stephen Yarloop 46.01
Watkins Peter Yarloop 0.00
       
Division 2      
Whisson Brad Subiaco 50.07
Gribble Graham Subiaco 50.06
Donovan Graham Esperance 50.06
Martin David Subiaco 50.04
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 49.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 48.05
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 48.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 48.01
Watts Murray East Perth 47.04
Wittorff George Bunbury 47.03
Girgal George Darling Range 47.03
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 47.02
Davis Rod Busselton 0.00
       
Division 3      
Watson Andrew South Perth 49.01
Fairbairn John East Perth 48.03
Turner Graeme Mundaring 47.04
Nelson Tegan East Perth 47.03
White David Carnarvon 47.03
McShane Louise Yarloop 46.04
Barrie Andrew South Perth 46.02
Alssema Casey Albany 46.01
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 45.03
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 45.01
Revell Michael East Perth 44.01
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 42.01
Smith Adrian South Perth 37.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 60.08
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.06
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 60.06
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.06
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 60.04
Hambleton Mal South Perth 60.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 59.06
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Cole David Yarloop 0.00
       
Division 2      
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 60.06
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.04
Hurst Ric South Perth 58.01
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 57.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.04
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 51.02
       
F Class Open    
Hurley Ray Esperance 60.05
Rees Rod Beverley 60.04
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 60.04
Oates Graham Busselton 59.05
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 59.03
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.02
       
F-TR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 60.04
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Mann Nathan Perth/Fremantle 59.01
Shehan Linda Busselton 58.07
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 57.01
Foppa Chris Perth/Fremantle 56.02
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 55.03
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 54.03
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Putter Werner Subiaco 200.18
Felton Laura Subiaco 198.22
Felton Dave Subiaco 198.21
Hughes Neil Yarloop 198.20
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 197.20
Farrell Michael South Perth 195.19
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 195.18
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 194.18
Craigie Gary Yarloop 193.19
Eaton Merv Northam 193.12
McShane Stephen Yarloop 191.10
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 189.18
Watkins Peter Yarloop 97.04
       
Division 2      
Donovan Graham Esperance 199.20
Gribble Graham Subiaco 197.25
Whisson Brad Subiaco 195.19
Wittorff George Bunbury 195.17
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 193.17
McShane Warren Yarloop 192.13
Watts Murray East Perth 191.16
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 191.13
Concanen Terry Subiaco 190.08
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 187.15
Girgal George Darling Range 187.11
Frehner Ian Subiaco 186.11
Martin David Subiaco 186.10
Davis Rod Busselton 0.00
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Mundaring 191.14
Watson Andrew South Perth 185.12
Nelson Tegan East Perth 182.11
Alssema Casey Albany 181.09
Barrie Andrew South Perth 180.10
White David Carnarvon 180.07
Revell Michael East Perth 179.08
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 177.07
McShane Louise Yarloop 175.08
Fairbairn John East Perth 174.10
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 174.04
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 171.06
Smith Adrian South Perth 151.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 236.20
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 235.21
Hambleton Mal South Perth 235.14
Hallam Bill Subiaco 233.14
Reid Mahlon Boddington 232.17
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 231.19
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 230.18
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 228.14
Cole David Yarloop 167.07
       
Division 2      
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 233.21
Carver Neil Subiaco 231.15
Hurst Ric South Perth 230.13
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 228.14
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 225.10
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 224.12
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 222.02
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 210.05
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 207.09
       
F Class Open    
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 239.19
Rees Rod Beverley 236.16
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 235.18
Oates Graham Busselton 234.17
Hurley Ray Esperance 234.16
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 231.14
       
F-TR      
Mann Nathan Perth/Fremantle 234.08
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 233.16
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 231.15
Shehan Linda Busselton 230.16
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 228.14
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 225.10
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 217.08
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 213.10
Foppa Chris Perth/Fremantle 199.04
       
Match #5      
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Craigie Gary Yarloop 50.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.05
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.03
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.04
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.03
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.03
Eaton Merv Northam 49.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 48.04
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.04
McShane Stephen Yarloop 48.03
Hughes Neil Yarloop 46.03
Felton Laura Subiaco 46.03
Watkins Peter Yarloop 0.00
       
Division 2      
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.05
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 49.01
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 48.04
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.04
Gribble Graham Subiaco 48.01
Wittorff George Bunbury 47.04
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 47.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.01
Frehner Ian Subiaco 47.01
Watts Murray East Perth 46.03
Donovan Graham Esperance 46.01
Girgal George Darling Range 45.03
Davis Rod Busselton 44.03
Martin David Subiaco 40.00
       
Division 3      
Revell Michael East Perth 46.03
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 46.02
Fairbairn John East Perth 46.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 44.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 43.01
Nelson Tegan East Perth 43.00
White David Carnarvon 42.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 41.01
Watson Andrew South Perth 41.01
McShane Louise Yarloop 41.00
Smith Adrian South Perth 39.02
Alssema Casey Albany 36.01
Barrie Andrew South Perth 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Cole David Yarloop 59.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 56.04
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 56.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 55.02
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 53.02
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 53.02
Hambleton Mal South Perth 53.00
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 50.00
       
Division 2      
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 56.03
Carver Neil Subiaco 56.02
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.01
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 54.02
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 53.00
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 52.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.01
Hurst Ric South Perth 51.01
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 46.00
       
F Class Open    
Hurley Ray Esperance 58.03
Rees Rod Beverley 58.02
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 55.01
Oates Graham Busselton 55.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 52.01
       
F-TR      
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Shehan Linda Busselton 56.04
Mann Nathan Perth/Fremantle 55.01
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 54.03
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 51.00
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 50.02
Foppa Chris Perth/Fremantle 50.00
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 43.00
       
Match #6      
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Craigie Gary Yarloop 50.08
Felton Dave Subiaco 50.05
Farrell Michael South Perth 50.04
Putter Werner Subiaco 50.03
McShane Stephen Yarloop 50.03
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 49.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 49.05
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.04
Eaton Merv Northam 49.02
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.01
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 47.04
Felton Laura Subiaco 47.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 0.00
       
Division 2      
McShane Warren Yarloop 50.06
Gribble Graham Subiaco 50.05
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 50.05
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.04
Watts Murray East Perth 50.04
Donovan Graham Esperance 49.05
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 49.03
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 48.04
Davis Rod Busselton 48.04
Girgal George Darling Range 48.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 47.06
Martin David Subiaco 47.04
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 46.04
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Mundaring 49.05
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 49.05
White David Carnarvon 47.03
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 47.02
Watson Andrew South Perth 47.02
Fairbairn John East Perth 46.01
Revell Michael East Perth 45.03
McShane Louise Yarloop 45.01
Alssema Casey Albany 44.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 44.01
Nelson Tegan East Perth 42.04
Smith Adrian South Perth 34.03
Barrie Andrew South Perth 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.05
Hambleton Mal South Perth 59.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 58.04
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 58.00
Hallam Bill Subiaco 57.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 56.03
Cole David Yarloop 56.03
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 55.02
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 0.00
       
Division 2      
Carver Neil Subiaco 58.03
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 56.02
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 55.00
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.00
Hurst Ric South Perth 53.02
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 52.01
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 50.01
       
F Class Open    
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 60.07
Hurley Ray Esperance 60.02
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 59.02
Oates Graham Busselton 58.02
Rees Rod Beverley 56.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 56.00
       
F-TR      
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 59.03
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 58.06
Shehan Linda Busselton 58.04
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 56.03
Mann Nathan Perth/Fremantle 55.03
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 54.02
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 52.00
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 46.00
Foppa Chris Perth/Fremantle 29.00
       
Match #7      
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.06
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 49.05
Craigie Gary Yarloop 49.02
McShane Stephen Yarloop 48.05
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 48.04
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.03
Hughes Neil Yarloop 48.02
Felton Dave Subiaco 48.02
Putter Werner Subiaco 47.02
Eaton Merv Northam 46.04
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 45.02
Farrell Michael South Perth 41.01
Watkins Peter Yarloop 0.00
       
Division 2      
Wittorff George Bunbury 50.05
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.04
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 49.03
Concanen Terry Subiaco 49.03
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 48.03
McShane Warren Yarloop 48.01
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 47.04
Watts Murray East Perth 47.02
Donovan Graham Esperance 45.04
Girgal George Darling Range 44.03
Gribble Graham Subiaco 44.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 44.03
Martin David Subiaco 43.02
Davis Rod Busselton 43.01
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Mundaring 45.02
Watson Andrew South Perth 45.02
McShane Louise Yarloop 45.00
Fairbairn John East Perth 42.00
Nelson Tegan East Perth 41.00
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 39.02
White David Carnarvon 39.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 38.00
Alssema Casey Albany 37.00
Smith Adrian South Perth 35.04
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 34.00
Revell Michael East Perth 26.01
Barrie Andrew South Perth 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 58.03
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.02
Reid Mahlon Boddington 55.02
Cole David Yarloop 54.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 54.01
Hambleton Mal South Perth 54.00
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 54.00
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 52.00
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 0.00
       
Division 2      
Hurst Ric South Perth 59.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.02
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 54.00
Carver Neil Subiaco 53.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 53.01
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 51.00
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 49.01
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 48.01
       
F Class Open    
Rees Rod Beverley 57.01
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 56.03
Oates Graham Busselton 56.02
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 55.01
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 55.00
Hurley Ray Esperance 54.04
       
F-TR      
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 58.04
Shehan Linda Busselton 58.01
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 56.04
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 54.01
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 53.01
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 52.03
Foppa Chris Perth/Fremantle 52.02
Mann Nathan Perth/Fremantle 47.00
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 47.00
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Craigie Gary Yarloop 149.15
Felton Dave Subiaco 148.12
Putter Werner Subiaco 147.08
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 146.15
McShane Stephen Yarloop 146.11
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 145.13
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 144.10
Eaton Merv Northam 144.09
Hughes Neil Yarloop 143.09
Felton Laura Subiaco 142.11
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 142.07
Farrell Michael South Perth 140.08
Watkins Peter Yarloop 0.00
       
Division 2      
Wittorff George Bunbury 147.13
Whisson Brad Subiaco 147.12
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 147.12
McShane Warren Yarloop 146.11
Concanen Terry Subiaco 145.07
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 143.10
Watts Murray East Perth 143.09
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 142.09
Gribble Graham Subiaco 142.09
Donovan Graham Esperance 140.10
Frehner Ian Subiaco 138.10
Girgal George Darling Range 137.08
Davis Rod Busselton 135.08
Martin David Subiaco 130.06
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Mundaring 138.09
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 134.09
Fairbairn John East Perth 134.03
Watson Andrew South Perth 133.05
McShane Louise Yarloop 131.01
White David Carnarvon 128.07
Nelson Tegan East Perth 126.04
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 125.02
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 122.03
Revell Michael East Perth 117.07
Alssema Casey Albany 117.03
Smith Adrian South Perth 108.09
Barrie Andrew South Perth 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 169.08
Cole David Yarloop 169.08
Reid Mahlon Boddington 168.09
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 167.07
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 166.08
Hallam Bill Subiaco 166.07
Hambleton Mal South Perth 166.04
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 165.02
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 53.02
       
Division 2      
Carver Neil Subiaco 167.07
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 167.06
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 164.07
Hurst Ric South Perth 163.07
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 163.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 160.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 159.06
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 153.04
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 151.02
       
F Class Open    
Hurley Ray Esperance 172.09
Rees Rod Beverley 171.05
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 170.09
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 170.04
Oates Graham Busselton 169.05
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 164.04
       
F-TR      
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 175.14
Shehan Linda Busselton 172.09
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 169.09
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 166.10
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 158.03
Mann Nathan Perth/Fremantle 157.04
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 156.03
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 136.00
Foppa Chris Perth/Fremantle 131.02
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Putter Werner Subiaco 347.26
Felton Dave Subiaco 346.33
Craigie Gary Yarloop 342.34
Filgate Gary Geraldton/Greenough 341.33
Hughes Neil Yarloop 341.29
Felton Laura Subiaco 340.33
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 339.31
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 339.27
McShane Stephen Yarloop 337.21
Eaton Merv Northam 337.21
Farrell Michael South Perth 335.27
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 333.28
Watkins Peter Yarloop 97.04
       
Division 2      
Whisson Brad Subiaco 342.31
Wittorff George Bunbury 342.30
Gribble Graham Subiaco 339.34
Donovan Graham Esperance 339.30
McShane Warren Yarloop 338.24
Tyler Des Perth/Fremantle 335.26
Concanen Terry Subiaco 335.15
Craigie Margaret Yarloop 334.27
Watts Murray East Perth 334.25
Reddin Michael Mt Barker 334.23
Frehner Ian Subiaco 324.21
Girgal George Darling Range 324.19
Martin David Subiaco 316.16
Davis Rod Busselton 135.08
       
Division 3      
Turner Graeme Mundaring 329.23
Watson Andrew South Perth 318.17
Nelson Tegan East Perth 308.15
White David Carnarvon 308.14
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 308.13
Fairbairn John East Perth 308.13
McShane Louise Yarloop 306.09
Kuffer Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 299.10
Alssema Casey Albany 298.30
Revell Michael East Perth 296.15
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 296.08
Smith Adrian South Perth 259.10
Barrie Andrew South Perth 180.10
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Norwood Ashley Geraldton/Greenough 404.29
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 402.28
Hambleton Mal South Perth 401.18
Reid Mahlon Boddington 400.26
Hallam Bill Subiaco 399.21
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 398.26
Owen Geoff Perth/Fremantle 393.16
Cole David Yarloop 336.15
Doney Gerry Perth/Fremantle 283.20
       
Division 2      
Carver Neil Subiaco 398.22
Hurst Ric South Perth 393.20
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 392.27
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 392.16
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 391.16
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 386.09
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 384.14
Nicol Geoff Subiaco 361.07
Neil Gordon Perth/Fremantle 360.13
       
F Class Open    
Bunyan Brett Bassendean/Bellevue 409.23
Rees Rod Beverley 407.21
Hurley Ray Esperance 406.25
Kinnear Bob Wurgabup 405.27
Oates Graham Busselton 403.22
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 395.18
       
F-TR      
Shehan Linda Busselton 402.25
Whitecross Ian Perth/Fremantle 400.24
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 400.24
Sproule Peter Perth/Fremantle 394.24
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 391.19
Mann Nathan Perth/Fremantle 391.12
Platel Jason Perth/Fremantle 369.13
Seberry Louise Perth/Fremantle 353.08
Foppa Chris Perth/Fremantle 330.06

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions