Metro DRA Easter Picnic Shoot

Metro DRA Easter Picnic Shoot 2016  
       
Match #1 10 Shots at 300 Yards  
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.08
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 50.05
Dods  Allan Subiaco 50.04
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.07
Whisson Brad Subiaco 49.05
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 49.05
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.05
Eaton Merv Northam 49.05
Green Michael Kambalda 49.05
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.04
Farrell Michael South Perth 48.06
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 50.07
Frehner Ian Subiaco 50.06
Hicks David Subiaco 48.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.03
Dods Chris Subiaco 48.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 47.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.01
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 46.03
Martin David Subiaco 44.03
Martin Kim Moora 42.02
       
Division 3      
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 47.03
Turner Graeme Mundaring 46.02
Watson Nick South Perth 46.02
Kuffer-Barillet-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 46.01
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 46.00
Hitch Jodie East Perth 45.04
Nelson Tegan East Perth 45.03
Harris Hugh Yarloop 44.02
Concanen Betty Subiaco 43.00
Concanen Merv Subiaco 37.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 60.06
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 60.05
Hunt Nigel Northampton 60.04
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.09
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.07
Blechynden Denis Beverley 59.06
Hambleton Mal South Perth 59.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.04
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 56.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 56.02
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 59.07
Cole David Yarloop 59.05
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 58.07
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 57.06
Carver Neil Subiaco 57.03
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 57.01
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 55.00
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 54.03
Bryan Rod Moora 51.01
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 59.04
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 59.03
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 55.01
       
Match #2 10 Shots at 500 Yards  
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.05
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 47.03
Dods  Allan Subiaco 50.05
Crago Stephen East Perth 46.02
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.05
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.06
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.03
Eaton Merv Northam 50.06
Green Michael Kambalda 49.08
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 49.07
Farrell Michael South Perth 50.05
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 50.06
Frehner Ian Subiaco 47.01
Hicks David Subiaco 48.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 47.04
Dods Chris Subiaco 49.04
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 46.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 48.03
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 46.03
Martin David Subiaco 49.04
Martin Kim Moora 48.06
       
Division 3      
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 48.05
Turner Graeme Mundaring 46.02
Watson Nick South Perth 46.01
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 47.05
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 48.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 49.04
Nelson Tegan East Perth 48.04
Harris Hugh Yarloop 39.01
Concanen Betty Subiaco 46.03
Concanen Merv Subiaco 44.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 59.05
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Hunt Nigel Northampton 60.08
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.08
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 60.06
Blechynden Denis Beverley 60.07
Hambleton Mal South Perth 60.08
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 59.06
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 58.03
Reid Mahlon Boddington 59.05
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Cole David Yarloop 57.07
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.04
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 59.05
Carver Neil Subiaco 60.06
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 53.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 55.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.04
Bryan Rod Moora 54.00
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 60.09
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 60.07
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 58.03
       
Match #3 10 Shots at 600 Yards  
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.05
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.04
Dods  Allan Subiaco 48.04
Crago Stephen East Perth 45.05
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.05
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 46.02
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 50.04
Eaton Merv Northam 49.05
Green Michael Kambalda 50.05
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 50.06
Farrell Michael South Perth 47.01
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 48.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 48.04
Hicks David Subiaco 0.00
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 48.02
Dods Chris Subiaco 47.05
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 44.01
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.01
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 50.04
Martin David Subiaco 49.06
Martin Kim Moora 48.01
       
Division 3      
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 48.02
Turner Graeme Mundaring 44.02
Watson Nick South Perth 46.01
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 45.02
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 45.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 49.06
Nelson Tegan East Perth 43.02
Harris Hugh Yarloop 44.02
Concanen Betty Subiaco 47.04
Concanen Merv Subiaco 37.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 60.07
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Hunt Nigel Northampton 59.07
Hallam Bill Subiaco 60.06
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 59.04
Blechynden Denis Beverley 60.08
Hambleton Mal South Perth 59.05
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 57.03
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 60.05
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.03
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 56.01
Cole David Yarloop 55.00
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.03
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 56.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 56.02
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 53.02
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 50.02
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 52.00
Bryan Rod Moora 49.00
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.02
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 57.02
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 56.03
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 148.18
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 146.12
Dods  Allan Subiaco 148.13
Crago Stephen East Perth 140.14
Whisson Brad Subiaco 145.15
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 145.13
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 148.12
Eaton Merv Northam 148.16
Green Michael Kambalda 148.18
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 148.17
Farrell Michael South Perth 145.12
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 148.16
Frehner Ian Subiaco 145.11
Hicks David Subiaco 96.09
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 143.09
Dods Chris Subiaco 144.11
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 137.09
Concanen Terry Subiaco 142.05
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 142.10
Martin David Subiaco 142.13
Martin Kim Moora 138.09
       
Division 3      
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 143.10
Turner Graeme Mundaring 136.06
Watson Nick South Perth 138.04
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 138.08
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 139.06
Hitch Jodie East Perth 143.14
Nelson Tegan East Perth 136.09
Harris Hugh Yarloop 127.05
Concanen Betty Subiaco 136.07
Concanen Merv Subiaco 118.02
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 179.18
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 178.13
Hunt Nigel Northampton 179.19
Hallam Bill Subiaco 179.23
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 178.17
Blechynden Denis Beverley 179.21
Hambleton Mal South Perth 178.17
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 175.13
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 174.12
Reid Mahlon Boddington 172.10
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 172.11
Cole David Yarloop 171.12
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 171.14
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 172.13
Carver Neil Subiaco 173.11
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 163.03
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 160.04
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 162.07
Bryan Rod Moora 154.01
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 177.15
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 176.12
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 169.07
       
Match #4 10 Shots at 700 Yards  
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 49.03
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.03
Dods  Allan Subiaco 43.00
Crago Stephen East Perth 48.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 48.03
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 47.03
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 48.04
Eaton Merv Northam 49.05
Green Michael Kambalda 50.02
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.03
Farrell Michael South Perth 47.02
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 46.03
Frehner Ian Subiaco 45.03
Hicks David Subiaco 45.05
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 0.00
Dods Chris Subiaco 47.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 36.00
Concanen Terry Subiaco 0.00
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 45.03
Martin David Subiaco 40.00
Martin Kim Moora 43.03
       
Division 3      
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 37.01
Turner Graeme Mundaring 45.03
Watson Nick South Perth 48.06
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 44.02
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 40.00
Hitch Jodie East Perth 42.02
Nelson Tegan East Perth 47.01
Harris Hugh Yarloop 45.02
Concanen Betty Subiaco 0.00
Concanen Merv Subiaco 0.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 57.02
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 60.04
Hunt Nigel Northampton 60.07
Hallam Bill Subiaco 57.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 0.00
Blechynden Denis Beverley 57.02
Hambleton Mal South Perth 57.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 51.02
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 57.04
Reid Mahlon Boddington 57.04
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 53.01
Cole David Yarloop 53.02
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 55.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 48.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 56.01
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 56.06
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 55.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 56.02
Bryan Rod Moora 45.00
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 57.04
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 59.03
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 47.00
       
Match #5 10 Shots at 800 Yards  
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 50.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 49.05
Dods  Allan Subiaco 49.02
Crago Stephen East Perth 47.03
Whisson Brad Subiaco 47.04
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 50.08
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 47.01
Eaton Merv Northam 50.02
Green Michael Kambalda 49.05
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.05
Farrell Michael South Perth 49.04
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 46.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 48.02
Hicks David Subiaco 46.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 0.00
Dods Chris Subiaco 50.03
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 48.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 47.02
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 44.05
Martin David Subiaco 49.05
Martin Kim Moora 43.04
       
Division 3      
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 0.00
Turner Graeme Mundaring 47.04
Watson Nick South Perth 42.00
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 48.05
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 47.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 48.03
Nelson Tegan East Perth 45.04
Harris Hugh Yarloop 49.04
Concanen Betty Subiaco 46.04
Concanen Merv Subiaco 31.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 59.04
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 58.02
Hunt Nigel Northampton 60.02
Hallam Bill Subiaco 59.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 0.00
Blechynden Denis Beverley 54.00
Hambleton Mal South Perth 56.04
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 57.04
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 59.06
Reid Mahlon Boddington 55.02
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 56.02
Cole David Yarloop 53.01
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.02
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 56.01
Carver Neil Subiaco 57.01
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 58.03
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 53.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.02
Bryan Rod Moora 53.01
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 58.05
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 54.02
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 54.02
       
Match #6 10 Shots at 900 Yards  
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 48.06
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 46.03
Dods  Allan Subiaco 46.03
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.01
Whisson Brad Subiaco 46.01
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 47.03
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 48.01
Eaton Merv Northam 49.03
Green Michael Kambalda 48.02
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 48.03
Farrell Michael South Perth 47.04
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 42.02
Frehner Ian Subiaco 49.04
Hicks David Subiaco 49.01
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 0.00
Dods Chris Subiaco 43.02
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 36.02
Concanen Terry Subiaco 44.02
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 46.02
Martin David Subiaco 42.00
Martin Kim Moora 48.02
       
Division 3      
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 0.00
Turner Graeme Mundaring 43.01
Watson Nick South Perth 43.01
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 43.02
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 48.04
Hitch Jodie East Perth 37.01
Nelson Tegan East Perth 39.01
Harris Hugh Yarloop 26.01
Concanen Betty Subiaco 39.01
Concanen Merv Subiaco 40.00
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 57.03
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 56.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 54.03
Hallam Bill Subiaco 58.04
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 0.00
Blechynden Denis Beverley 53.01
Hambleton Mal South Perth 57.02
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 58.02
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 54.01
Reid Mahlon Boddington 54.02
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 50.00
Cole David Yarloop 55.03
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 49.01
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 48.00
Carver Neil Subiaco 45.00
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 53.00
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 47.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 51.01
Bryan Rod Moora 50.01
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 55.02
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 57.02
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 50.01
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 147.15
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 144.11
Dods  Allan Subiaco 138.05
Crago Stephen East Perth 144.07
Whisson Brad Subiaco 141.08
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 144.14
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 143.06
Eaton Merv Northam 148.10
Green Michael Kambalda 147.09
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 144.11
Farrell Michael South Perth 143.10
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 134.07
Frehner Ian Subiaco 142.09
Hicks David Subiaco 140.08
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 0.00
Dods Chris Subiaco 140.07
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 120.04
Concanen Terry Subiaco 91.04
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 135.10
Martin David Subiaco 131.05
Martin Kim Moora 134.09
       
Division 3      
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 37.01
Turner Graeme Mundaring 135.08
Watson Nick South Perth 133.07
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 135.09
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 135.07
Hitch Jodie East Perth 127.06
Nelson Tegan East Perth 131.06
Harris Hugh Yarloop 120.07
Concanen Betty Subiaco 85.05
Concanen Merv Subiaco 71.01
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 173.09
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 174.09
Hunt Nigel Northampton 174.12
Hallam Bill Subiaco 174.13
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 0.00
Blechynden Denis Beverley 164.03
Hambleton Mal South Perth 170.10
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 166.08
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 170.11
Reid Mahlon Boddington 166.08
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 159.03
Cole David Yarloop 161.06
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 161.05
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 152.02
Carver Neil Subiaco 158.02
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 167.09
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 155.05
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 166.05
Bryan Rod Moora 148.02
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 170.11
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 170.07
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth  
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle       
Division 1      
Watkins Paul Chapman Valley 295.33
Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 290.23
Dods  Allan Subiaco 286.18
Crago Stephen East Perth 284.21
Whisson Brad Subiaco 286.23
Syme Ian Dalwallinu 289.27
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 291.18
Eaton Merv Northam 296.26
Green Michael Kambalda 295.27
Townsend Neil Perth/Fremantle 292.28
Farrell Michael South Perth 288.22
       
Division 2      
Dods Colin Karratha 282.23
Frehner Ian Subiaco 287.20
Hicks David Subiaco 236.17
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 143.09
Dods Chris Subiaco 284.18
McCarthy Lara Perth/Fremantle 257.13
Concanen Terry Subiaco 233.09
Hope Chris Perth/Fremantle 277.20
Martin David Subiaco 273.18
Martin Kim Moora 272.18
       
Division 3      
Hopkin Paul Subiaco 180.11
Turner Graeme Mundaring 271.14
Watson Nick South Perth 271.11
Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 273.17
Crockett Adrian Subiaco 274.13
Hitch Jodie East Perth 270.20
Nelson Tegan East Perth 267.15
Harris Hugh Yarloop 247.12
Concanen Betty Subiaco 221.12
Concanen Merv Subiaco 189.03
       
F Class Std      
Division 1      
Lipple Larry Geraldton/Greenough 352.27
Andrews Stephen Perth/Fremantle 352.22
Hunt Nigel Northampton 353.31
Hallam Bill Subiaco 353.36
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 178.17
Blechynden Denis Beverley 343.24
Hambleton Mal South Perth 348.27
Keogh Cathy Subiaco 341.21
Davidson Kevin Bunbury 344.23
Reid Mahlon Boddington 338.18
       
Division 2      
Brennan Terry Geraldton/Greenough 331.14
Cole David Yarloop 332.18
Alford Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 332.19
Lydiate Ross Cuballing 324.15
Carver Neil Subiaco 331.13
Brown Mary Perth/Fremantle 330.12
Cunningham Noel Yarloop 315.09
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 328.12
Bryan Rod Moora 302.03
       
F Class Open      
Piper Bruce Geraldton/Greenough 347.26
Brown Warwick Perth/Fremantle 346.19
       
F-TR      
Timms Alex East Perth 320.10

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions