2015

Central Wheatbelt DRA Prize Meeting 2015  
       
Saturday Match #1  10 shots at 300 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Hughes Neil Yarloop 50.06
Dods Allan Subiaco 50.05
Moore John Boulder 50.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 50.03
Martin David Kambalda 49.06
Felton Dave Subiaco 49.06
Felton Laura Subiaco 49.05
Green Micheal Kambalda 49.03
Syme Ian Dowerin 49.02
Eaton Merv Northam 48.06
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 46.01
       
Division 2      
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 49.02
Crago Stephen East Perth 48.04
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 47.03
McShane Steven Yarloop 46.06
Nelson Tegan East Perth 46.03
Cromb Michael East Perth 46.03
Hitch Jodie East Perth 46.02
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 45.03
Taylor Russell Leonora 45.03
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 45.02
McShane Louise Yarloop 36.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 60.07
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 59.03
Henley Michael Esperance 59.02
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 58.05
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 55.03
       
Division 2      
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 58.05
Dinning G new 58.01
Jacob B new 50.01
Hont Andre new 49.00
Nielson J new 48.01
       
F Class Open      
Ogle David Wurgabup 60.08
Rees Rod Beverley 60.06
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 57.03
Hunt Nigel Northampton 57.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 56.05
Hughes P new 47.00
Ayres J new 47.00
       
FTR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 60.03
Bliss David Kambalda 59.05
       
Saturday Match #2  7 shots at 300,500 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Moore John Boulder 70.08
Felton Laura Subiaco 70.08
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 69.07
Martin David Kambalda 69.07
Eaton Merv Northam 69.05
Hughes Neil Yarloop 68.08
Felton Dave Subiaco 68.06
Green Michael Kambalda 67.07
Dods Allan Subiaco 67.03
Syme Ian Dowerin 66.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 65.02
       
Division 2      
Crago Stephen East Perth 70.11
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 69.06
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 68.07
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 67.06
McShane Steven Yarloop 67.06
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 67.06
Cromb Michael East Perth 67.04
Nelson Tegan East Perth 66.04
Taylor Russell Leonora 66.01
Hitch Jodie East Perth 64.03
McShane Louise Yarloop 61.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 83.07
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 83.06
Henley Michael Esperance 83.06
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 80.05
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 78.04
       
Division 2      
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 80.05
Dinning G new 80.02
Jacob B new 74.00
Nielson J new 68.01
Hont Andre new 67.00
       
F Class Open      
Hunt Nigel Northampton 84.06
Ogle David Wurgabup 84.05
Rees Rod Beverley 81.06
Hurley Ray Esperance 81.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 78.01
Hughes P new 66.03
Ayres J new 39.02
       
FTR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 82.05
Bliss David Kambalda 77.05
       
Saturday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Moore John Boulder 120.13
Felton Laura Subiaco 119.13
Hughes Neil Yarloop 118.14
Martin David Kambalda 118.13
Felton Dave Subiaco 117.12
Eaton Merv Northam 117.11
Dods Allan Subiaco 117.08
Green Michael Kambalda 116.10
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 115.08
Syme Ian Dowerin 115.07
Watkins Peter Yarloop 115.05
       
Division 2      
Crago Stephen East Perth 118.15
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 116.08
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 115.10
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 114.09
Cromb Michael East Perth 113.07
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 112.08
Nelson Tegan East Perth 112.07
McShane Steven Yarloop 111.13
Taylor Russell Leonora 111.04
Hitch Jodie East Perth 110.05
McShane Louise Yarloop 97.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 143.14
Henley Michael Esperance 142.08
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 139.08
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 138.09
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 136.09
       
Division 2      
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 138.10
Dinning G new 138.03
Jacob B new 124.01
Nielson J new 116.02
Hont Andre new 116.00
       
F Class Open      
Ogle David Wurgabup 144.13
Rees Rod Beverley 141.12
Hunt Nigel Northampton 141.08
Hurley Ray Esperance 137.09
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 135.04
Hughes P new 113.03
Ayres J new 86.02
       
FTR      
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 142.08
Bliss David Kambalda 136.10
       
Sunday Match #1  10 shots at 700 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.03
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.01
Green Michael Kambalda 48.06
Syme Ian Dowerin 48.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 48.04
Felton Laura Subiaco 48.03
Martin David Kambalda 48.02
Watkins Peter Yarloop 48.02
Moore John Boulder 47.03
Eaton Merv Northam 47.02
Felton Dave Subiaco 46.01
       
Division 2      
Crago Stephen East Perth 48.04
McShane Steven Yarloop 47.04
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 47.03
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 47.00
Nelson Tegan East Perth 46.03
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 46.02
Cromb Michael East Perth 45.02
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 44.02
Taylor Russell Leonora 43.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 42.01
McShane Louise Yarloop 40.02
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 57.04
Henley Michael Esperance 57.03
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 55.01
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 52.00
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 50.01
       
Division 2      
Nielson J new 55.01
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 54.02
Dinning G new 53.01
Hont Andre new 52.01
Jacob B new 46.00
       
F Class Open      
Ogle David Wurgabup 59.07
Rees Rod Beverley 58.07
Hunt Nigel Northampton 55.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 55.02
Hurley Ray Esperance 55.01
Hughes P new 38.00
Ayres J new 0.00
       
FTR      
Bliss David Kambalda 58.05
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 55.02
       
Sunday Match #2  10 shots at 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Syme Ian Dowerin 50.07
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 50.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 49.05
Dods Allan Subiaco 49.03
Hughes Neil Yarloop 49.02
Felton Laura Subiaco 48.05
Felton Dave Subiaco 48.05
Moore John Boulder 48.02
Eaton Merv Northam 47.05
Martin David Kambalda 47.04
Green Michael Kambalda 47.01
       
Division 2      
Crago Stephen East Perth 49.01
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 48.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 48.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 47.03
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 47.02
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 47.02
McShane Steven Yarloop 47.01
McShane Louise Yarloop 47.01
Nelson Tegan East Perth 46.05
Cromb Michael East Perth 46.02
Taylor Russell Leonora 42.01
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 59.04
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 57.01
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 57.01
Henley Michael Esperance 54.03
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 52.02
       
Division 2      
Dinning G new 55.02
Nielson J new 55.02
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 51.02
Jacob B new 50.01
Hont Andre new 44.01
       
F Class Open      
Ogle David Wurgabup 58.02
Hunt Nigel Northampton 58.01
Hurley Ray Esperance 57.04
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 56.03
Rees Rod Beverley 56.02
Hughes P new 47.00
Ayres J new 0.00
       
FTR      
Bliss David Kambalda 57.01
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 56.02
       
Sunday Match #3  15 shots at 600 yards  
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 74.03
Syme Ian Dowerin 73.06
Felton Dave Subiaco 73.06
Dods Allan Subiaco 73.05
Watkins Peter Yarloop 71.04
Green Michael Kambalda 71.04
Hughes Neil Yarloop 71.03
Moore John Boulder 70.02
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 69.09
Felton Laura Subiaco 69.05
Eaton Merv Northam 64.02
       
Division 2      
McShane Steven Yarloop 73.06
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 71.06
Crago Stephen East Perth 70.05
Taylor Russell Leonora 70.02
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 69.03
Nelson Tegan East Perth 69.01
Cromb Michael East Perth 68.04
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 68.02
Hitch Jodie East Perth 66.03
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 66.01
McShane Louise Yarloop 63.04
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 87.09
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 87.06
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 80.03
Henley Michael Esperance 77.03
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 74.01
       
Division 2      
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 81.03
Dinning G new 77.00
Nielson J new 72.01
Hont Andre new 71.01
Jacob B new 65.00
       
F Class Open      
Hunt Nigel Northampton 88.08
Rees Rod Beverley 85.07
Hurley Ray Esperance 85.03
Ogle David Wurgabup 85.02
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 83.00
Hughes P new 69.00
Ayres J new 0.00
       
FTR      
Bliss David Kambalda 83.03
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 80.04
       
Sunday Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Syme Ian Dowerin 171.18
Dods Allan Subiaco 170.12
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 169.17
Martin David Kambalda 169.06
Hughes Neil Yarloop 169.06
Watkins Peter Yarloop 168.11
Felton Dave Subiaco 167.12
Green Michael Kambalda 166.11
Felton Laura Subiaco 165.13
Moore John Boulder 165.07
Eaton Merv Northam 158.09
       
Division 2      
McShane Steven Yarloop 167.10
Crago Stephen East Perth 167.09
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 163.09
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 162.10
Nelson Tegan East Perth 161.09
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 161.06
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 161.03
Cromb Michael East Perth 159.08
Hitch Jodie East Perth 156.06
Taylor Russell Leonora 155.05
McShane Louise Yarloop 150.10
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 201.11
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 196.10
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 189.09
Henley Michael Esperance 188.09
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 181.03
       
Division 2      
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 186.07
Dinning G new 185.03
Nielson J new 182.04
Hont Andre new 167.03
Jacob B new 161.01
       
F Class Open      
Ogle David Wurgabup 202.11
Hunt Nigel Northampton 201.11
Rees Rod Beverley 199.16
Hurley Ray Esperance 197.08
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 194.05
Hughes P new 154.00
Ayres J new 0.00
       
FTR      
Bliss David Kambalda 198.09
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 191.08
       
Grand Aggregate    
       
Target Rifle      
Division 1      
Martin David Kambalda 287.22
Dods Allan Subiaco 287.20
Hughes Neil Yarloop 287.20
Syme Ian Dowerin 286.25
Moore John Boulder 285.20
Felton Laura Subiaco 284.26
Mackay Laurie Kambalda 284.25
Felton Dave Subiaco 284.24
Watkins Peter Yarloop 283.16
Green Michael Kambalda 282.21
Eaton Merv Northam 275.20
       
Division 2      
Crago Stephen East Perth 285.25
McShane Steven Yarloop 278.23
Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 278.18
Hope Chris Perth-Fremantle 276.13
Samuel Kerry Subiaco 275.17
McWhirter Andrew Bassendean/Bellevue 275.17
Nelson Tegan East Perth 273.16
Cromb Michael East Perth 272.15
Hitch Jodie East Perth 266.11
Taylor Russell Leonora 266.09
McShane Louise Yarloop 247.12
       
F Class  Std      
Division 1      
Whittemore Tony Subiaco 339.24
Blechynden Dennis Beverly 339.20
Henley Michael Esperance 330.17
Cullen Vince Perth/Fremantle 325.18
Littlely Dave Bassendean/Bellevue 320.11
       
Division 2      
Alford Dave Bassendean-Bellevue 324.17
Dinning G new 323.06
Nielson J new 298.06
Jacob B new 285.02
Hont Andre new 283.03
       
F Class Open      
Ogle David Wurgabup 346.24
Hunt Nigel Northampton 342.19
Rees Rod Beverley 340.28
Hurley Ray Esperance 334.17
Piper Bruce Geraldton-Greenough 329.09
Hughes P new 267.03
Ayres J new 86.02
       
FTR      
Bliss David Kambalda 334.19
Whittemore Anna Subiaco 333.16

    There are no upcoming events

Interested in target rifle shooting and what it entails, click on "more info" button below.

More Information

Live Viewing

2014 WARA Queens Prize Meeting streaming live.
Press the button and watch your family and friends.

Live Viewing

Products

Products To view the WARA Shop's ever expanding range of products and try our automated email ordering system, click on the View All Products button below.

View all products

Sponsors

Our sport is supported by:

Department of Sport and Recreation LotteryWest Woody Electronic Targets by Target Solutions